Apartment association Registry code 80233913 Reports 2022–2025 18 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Lõime tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 18 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2023; sharp rise in association fees: +79% (2025).

Lõime tn 4 korteriühistu is a 18-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €163 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.83/m² a month.

The repair fund held €-2 813 at year end; in 2022 it was €18 950. The association has a loan of €87 661 (≈ €4 870 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees rose 465% in 2022–2025 (€8 210 → €46 417 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.97/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: LIime 4, Lõime 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 009 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€163 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.83/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.29/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+79% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€2 813balance at year end−108% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€87 661€87/m² · until 2037−5.7% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€44 823 (2023) → −€2 813 (2025), repairs in the period €48 505
  • New loan taken in 2023outstanding €87 661 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +79% (2025)€25 993 (2024) → €46 417 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 289 — less than one month of costs (€3 456)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.97 · fees €1.47 (here €3.83) · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Lõime tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lõime tn 4 (this one)–18–€3.83–€87 6612025
Lõime tn 170 m7€2.14€1.14–no2025
Lõime tn 330 m8–€2.29–€5 7142025
Lõime tn 650 m18€2.85€1.22€13no2025
Lõime tn 7a100 m8€2.03€1.80–€6 4012025
Lõime tn 11280 m28–––no2025
Lõime tn 12220 m24€2.62€0.95€13no2025
Lõime tn 13240 m24€3.22€1.70€29no2025
Lõime tn 14210 m12€1.20€0.81€0no2025
Neighbours' median€2.62€1.22€17

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lõime tn 4 (this one)–18–€3.83–€87 6612025
Puuvilla tn 3270 m8€2.72€0.94€66no2024
Puuvilla tn 2770 m10–€3.30€2€28 1392025
Kopli tn 65b80 m37–€3.55€6€306 1082025
Sõle tn 8080 m18€3.71€1.91€2€50 8522025
Sõle tn 7890 m28€3.09€1.56€7€65 7012025
Kopli tn 65100 m10€1.97€1.34€24no2025
Kopli tn 67110 m18€5.05€1.72€11€233 8512025
Sõle tn 82110 m26€3.20€1.85–€122 5242025
Neighbours' median€3.15€1.79€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 18 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€6 093 €0.50 €28 €6 618
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€39 866 €3.29 €185 €18 918
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€458 €0.04 €2 €457
Total€46 417 €3.83 €215

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.44 · usual range €0.16–€0.96 · 104 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 210€8 2102022*2023: €16 849€16 84920232024: €25 993€25 99320242025: €46 417€46 4172025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €18 950€18 9502022*2023: €44 823€44 82320232024: €33 551€33 5512024−€2 8132025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 088€2 0882022*2023: €8 548€8 5482023: €6 754€6 75420232024: €138 015€138 0152024: €13 022€13 02220242025: €12 106€12 1062025: €35 483€35 4832025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€2 813 ≈ −€156 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€87 661 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 870 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 750 ≈ €479 a month (€27 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€87 661 – 2037-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02022*2023: €97 564€97 56420232024: €92 995€92 99520242025: €87 661€87 6612025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€46 417€25 993€16 849€8 210 ×5.7
of which repair fund€39 866€18 918€9 716– ×4.1
Collected into the repair fund€12 106€138 015€8 548– +42%
Repair spending€35 483€13 022€6 754€2 088 ×17.0
Repair fund balance−€2 813€33 551€44 823€18 950 –
Loan balance€87 661€92 995€97 564€0 –
Cash€1 203€37 740€47 637€22 194 −95%
Reserve capital€1 289€1 289€1 289€1 289 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€41 470€18 570€41 028€8 034 ×5.2
Result for the year€106€1 074€441€177 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €22 194€22 1942022*2023: €47 637€47 63720232024: €37 740€37 74020242025: €1 203€1 2032025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 35 483 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 12 106 €.

members: 18 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lõime tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €163 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.83/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Lõime tn 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held −€2 813 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €18 950.

Does the Lõime tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €87 661 (≈ €4 870 per flat), last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Lõime tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 210 in 2022 and €46 417 in 2025 — a change of +465%. Latest year: +79% vs 2024.

How does the Lõime tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.97/m² per month; repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Lõime tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

18 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80233913; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Lõime tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €163 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 009 m².