Apartment association Registry code 80175096 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Rakvere tn 30 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Rakvere tn 30 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €141 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.00/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Kalevi linnaosa subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €73 570 (≈ €817 per flat). Member fees rose 13% in 2022–2025 (€36 533 → €41 288 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.22/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Rakvere tn 30, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 247 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.00/m² per monthtypical flat €141/month · incl. utilities · Kalevi linnaosa subdistrict median €3.29/m² per month+14% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.81/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Kalevi linnaosa subdistrict median €0.97/m² per month+5.2% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€73 570€17/m² · SEB−6.9% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€88 341 → €73 570 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.22 (here €3.00) · fees €0.95 (here €0.81) · repair fund €4/m²

On the same street: Rakvere tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rakvere tn 30 (this one)–90€3.00€0.81–€73 5702025
Rakvere tn 20490 m96€3.26€1.05€3€27 3602025
Rakvere tn 30a60 m55€3.06€1.00–no2025
Rakvere tn 3270 m80€3.93€1.69–no2025
Rakvere tn 34130 m78€3.06€0.95€1no2025
Rakvere tn 36180 m80€3.49€0.64–no2025
Rakvere tn 38230 m78€3.02€0.91–no2025
Rakvere tn 40290 m80€3.00€0.61–no2025
Rakvere tn 40a280 m53€3.68€1.23–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.24€1.00–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rakvere tn 30 (this one)–90€3.00€0.81–€73 5702025
A. Puškini tn 45a200 m59–€1.25–no2025
Kevade tn 3240 m80€2.87€0.57€5no2025
A. Puškini tn 45260 m59€3.85€0.99–no2025
Kevade tn 11300 m35€3.99€0.88€6no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 17320 m144€3.22€0.65–no2025
A. Puškini tn 49330 m180€3.14€0.90€4no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 19330 m144–€0.62–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 7a330 m90€4.05€0.96–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.18€0.89€5

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €27 077€27 0772022*2023: €7 383€7 38320232024: €13 208€13 20820242025: €10 057€10 0572025

Works done, per the reports

2023Swedpangas: €3 265

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€73 570 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €817 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 926 ≈ €494 a month (€5 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€73 570 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €88 341€88 3412022*2023: €83 772€83 77220232024: €79 052€79 05220242025: €73 570€73 5702025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€41 288€39 249€38 656€36 533 +13%
Repair spending€10 057€13 208€7 383€27 077 −63%
Loan balance€73 570€79 052€83 772€88 341 −17%
Cash€12 559€6 420€10 879€13 303 −5.6%
Reserve capital€8 000€8 000€8 000€8 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€35 435€37 680€34 879€57 617 −38%
Result for the year€1 504€62€556€1 500 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €13 303€13 3032022*2023: €10 879€10 87920232024: €6 420€6 42020242025: €12 559€12 5592025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ tegevuse peasuundamiseks 2025. aastal olid: • korteriomanikele peamiste teenuste osutamine elamu hoiul ja teenindamisel – põhitegevus; • korteriomanike soojusenergia-, kuumavee-, külmavee- ja gaasivarustamisega vahendamine; • ettevõtlustegevus.

members: 82 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Rakvere tn 30 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.00/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €141 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.81/m² per month. The Kalevi linnaosa subdistrict median was €3.29/m² per month.

Does the Rakvere tn 30 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €73 570 (≈ €817 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Rakvere tn 30 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €36 533 in 2022 and €41 288 in 2025 — a change of +13%. Latest year: +5.2% vs 2024.

How does the Rakvere tn 30 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.22/m² per month (here €3.00/m² per month); repair fund €3.70/m².

How big is the Rakvere tn 30 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80175096; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Rakvere tn 30 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €141 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 247 m².