Apartment association Registry code 80177095 Reports 2022–2025 75 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sinimäe tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 75 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Sinimäe tn 4 korteriühistu is a 75-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €122 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.58/m² a month (within the usual local range, Seli subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 24% in 2022–2025 (€31 517 → €39 236 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.87/m² a month in costs and €3/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sinimäe tn 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 801 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.58/m² per monthtypical flat €122/month · incl. utilities · Seli subdistrict median €2.68/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.86/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.25/m² · Seli subdistrict median €0.88/m² per month+4.8% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.87 (here €2.58) · fees €1.03 (here €0.86) · repair fund €3/m²

On the same street: Sinimäe tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sinimäe tn 4 (this one)–75€2.58€0.86–no2025
Sinimäe tn 150 m48€2.42€1.03€3no2025
Sinimäe tn 3110 m64€2.59€1.18–no2025
Sinimäe tn 5100 m64€3.13€1.18–no2025
Sinimäe tn 650 m30–€3.33€0no2025
Sinimäe tn 7110 m64€3.15€2.64–no2025
Sinimäe tn 10100 m45€2.72€0.60€10no2025
Sinimäe tn 11180 m64€2.88€1.02€3€375 1742025
Sinimäe tn 12150 m75€2.80€1.29–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.84€1.18€3

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sinimäe tn 4 (this one)–75€2.58€0.86–no2025
Ümera tn 5250 m30–€2.84–no2025
Ümera tn 54100 m64€3.17€0.77€29no2025
Ümera tn 50a100 m45€2.79€0.56€9no2025
Ümera tn 50140 m30–€3.13–no2025
Ümera tn 60190 m64€2.98€1.67€2no2025
Ümera tn 21210 m120€2.87€0.87–no2025
Ümera tn 23220 m144€2.54€0.90–no2025
Ümera tn 19260 m45–€2.50–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.87€0.89€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 75 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€22 402 €0.49 €25 €22 402
Koristusteenuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€5 400 €0.12 €6 €3 600
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 434 €0.25 €13 €11 434
Total€39 236 €0.86 €44

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Seli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.68 · usual range €2.50–€2.87 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.88 · usual range €0.68–€1.18 · 66 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.25 · usual range €0.13–€0.62 · 43 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €31 517€31 5172022*2023: €35 463€35 46320232024: €37 436€37 43620242025: €39 236€39 2362025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €10 213€10 2132022*2023: €37 986€37 98620232024: €10 741€10 74120242025: €726€7262025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €726
2024Remonditööd: €10 741
2023Remonditööd: €37 986

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€39 236€37 436€35 463€31 517 +24%
of which repair fund€11 434€11 434€10 061– +14%
Repair spending€726€10 741€37 986€10 213 −93%
Cash€44 198€30 060€31 142€59 075 −25%
Association expenses (income statement)€27 084€37 073€62 598€33 496 −19%
Result for the year€12 388€542−€26 979−€1 849 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €59 075€59 0752022*2023: €31 142€31 14220232024: €30 060€30 06020242025: €44 198€44 1982025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ Sinimäe 4 remonditariif on 0.25 EUR/m2 ja aasta jooksul kooguneb 11434 EUR. Aruande perioodi jooksul teostatud järgmine tööd: - prügi utiliseerimine (konteiner 25 m3).

members: 75 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sinimäe tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.58/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €122 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.86/m² per month. The Seli subdistrict median was €2.68/m² per month.

Does the Sinimäe tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sinimäe tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €31 517 in 2022 and €39 236 in 2025 — a change of +24%. Latest year: +4.8% vs 2024.

How does the Sinimäe tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.87/m² per month (here €2.58/m² per month); repair fund €3.10/m².

How big is the Sinimäe tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

75 flats. Registry code 80177095; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sinimäe tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €122 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 801 m².