Apartment association Registry code 80143156 Reports 2022–2025 64 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Ümera tn 60 korteriühistu

Association of 64 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +110% (2025); small reserve capital.

Ümera tn 60 korteriühistu is a 64-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €177 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.98/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Seli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €7 327 at year end (€2/m², ≈ €114 per flat); in 2022 it was €16 219 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 56% in 2022–2025 (€50 028 → €78 035 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.60/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Ümera tn 60, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 883 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.98/m² per monthtypical flat €177/month · incl. utilities · Seli subdistrict median €2.68/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.67/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.26/m² · Seli subdistrict median €0.88/m² per month+110% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 327€1.89/m² · lowest quarter locally−79% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€34 562 (2024) → €7 327 (2025), repairs in the period €58 835
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +110% (2025)€37 161 (2024) → €78 035 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€5 148 — less than one month of costs (€6 664)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.60 (here €2.98) · fees €0.86 (here €1.67) · repair fund €9/m² (here €2)

On the same street: Ümera tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ümera tn 60 (this one)–64€2.98€1.67€2no2025
Ümera tn 2650 m217€2.44€0.84–no2025
Ümera tn 5570 m72€2.70€0.65€21no2025
Ümera tn 6650 m108€2.50€0.84€9no2025
Ümera tn 7590 m72€2.68€0.73€10no2025
Ümera tn 8720 m60€2.20€0.54€20no2025
Ümera tn 10760 m30€2.61€1.48€7no2025
Ümera tn 11440 m180€2.53€1.53€4no2023
Ümera tn 12720 m80€3.14€0.75€21no2025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.75€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ümera tn 60 (this one)–64€2.98€1.67€2no2025
Sinimäe tn 3150 m64€2.59€1.18–no2025
Sinimäe tn 1170 m48€2.42€1.03€3no2025
Sinimäe tn 4190 m75€2.58€0.86–no2025
Sinimäe tn 5220 m64€3.13€1.18–no2025
Sinimäe tn 6240 m30–€3.33€0no2025
K. Kärberi tn 56260 m45€3.19€0.92€29no2025
Sinimäe tn 16260 m68€2.93€0.91€2no2025
K. Kärberi tn 62270 m45€2.83€0.76€1€88 4162025
Neighbours' median€2.83€0.98€2

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 64 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€19 200 €0.41 €25 €18 867
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€58 835 €1.26 €77 €18 294
Total€78 035 €1.67 €102

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Seli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.68 · usual range €2.50–€2.87 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.88 · usual range €0.68–€1.18 · 66 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €50 028€50 0282022*2023: €36 685€36 68520232024: €37 161€37 16120242025: €78 035€78 0352025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €16 219€16 2192022*2023: €21 256€21 25620232024: €34 562€34 56220242025: €7 327€7 3272025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €43 208€43 2082022*2023: €19 059€19 05920232024: €18 294€18 29420242025: €58 835€58 8352025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 327 = €1.89/m² ≈ €114 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €3/m²–€16/m² · 43 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Kindlustus: €1 127Kuivtõusutoru ehitamine: €21 301Korteri 63 tehniline ekspertiis: €315Paisupaakide vahetamine: €1 800Lifti korraline audit (visuaalne kontroll): €154Kandelifti renoveerimine: €907Ventilaatsioonikanali puhastus: €917Pöördturbiinide demontaaz/montaaz: €288Välis metalluks: €845Soojusvaheti kemikaalise läbipesu: €186Liftide moderniseerimine: €30 995
2024Kindlustus: €1 067Kütte ja tarbevee automaatika kontroll ja häälestus, veelekke parandus. (Soojusõlmes): €280Lodziate kinnistuste remont: €2 086Soojusautomaatika häälestamine: €73Projekteerimine: €1 098Liftide remont: €406Liftide moderniseerimine: €13 284
2023Kindlustus: €994Lifti korraline audit: €262I korruse remont: €828Pea el.kilpi renoveerimine: €2 354Korterite el.kilpide renoveerimine: €7 317Fasaadi pesu: €1 896Ventilaatorite vahetus katusel: €1 418Trepp ehitamine: €2 086Elektripaigaldiste kontroll: €228Pumba vahetus soojussõlmes: €1 363Soojusvaheti kemikaalise läbipesu: €180Muud: €133

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€78 035€37 161€36 685€50 028 +56%
Repair spending€58 835€18 294€19 059€43 208 +36%
Repair fund balance€7 327€34 562€21 256€16 219 −55%
Cash€11 159€40 729€27 753€22 440 −50%
Reserve capital€5 148€5 148€5 148€5 148 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€79 972€37 447€36 886€60 430 +32%
Result for the year−€1 680€393−€128€57 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €22 440€22 4402022*2023: €27 753€27 75320232024: €40 729€40 72920242025: €11 159€11 1592025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Ümera 60 teostab maja hooldust alates 1. KÜ peamiseks tegevuseks on: • elamu põhiliste korrashoiuteenuste osutamine korteriomanikele.

members: 64 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Ümera tn 60 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.98/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €177 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.67/m² per month. The Seli subdistrict median was €2.68/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Ümera tn 60 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 327 at the end of 2025 (€1.89/m², ≈ €114 per flat). In 2022 it was €16 219. Compared with Seli subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Ümera tn 60 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Ümera tn 60 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €50 028 in 2022 and €78 035 in 2025 — a change of +56%. Latest year: +110% vs 2024.

How does the Ümera tn 60 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.60/m² per month (here €2.98/m² per month); repair fund €9.20/m² (here €1.89/m²).

How big is the Ümera tn 60 apartment association and who manages it?

64 flats. Registry code 80143156; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Ümera tn 60 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €177 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 883 m².