Apartment association Registry code 80150995 Reports 2022–2025 144 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 242 korteriühistu

Association of 144 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Sõpruse pst 242 korteriühistu is a 144-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €113 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.24/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €148 925 at year end (€20/m², ≈ €1 034 per flat); in 2022 it was €144 916 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 21% in 2022–2025 (€33 970 → €41 035 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.26/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Sõpruse pst 242, Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 242, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (7 541 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.24/m² per monthtypical flat €113/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.45/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+13% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€148 925€20/m² · within the usual local range+13% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.26 (here €2.24) · fees €1.40 (here €0.45) · repair fund €7/m² (here €20)

On the same street: Sõpruse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 242 (this one)–144€2.24€0.45€20no2025
Sõpruse pst 33 550 m389–––€213 0792025
Sõpruse pst 43 570 m32€4.32€1.03–€135 4852025
Sõpruse pst 63 530 m31€3.40€2.43€35€276 2602025
Sõpruse pst 83 490 m32€4.18€1.41€7€261 6142025
Sõpruse pst 103 450 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Sõpruse pst 123 410 m16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 133 380 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 143 370 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Neighbours' median€4.04€1.54€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 242 (this one)–144€2.24€0.45€20no2025
Keskuse tn 4190 m70€2.01€0.61€4€14 7302025
Keskuse tn 4a200 m90€2.34€1.01–€79 7792025
E. Vilde tee 67280 m60€3.68€2.39€11€236 9172025
Mustamäe tee 195290 m119€3.05€2.38€13€222 7112025
E. Vilde tee 63300 m60€3.26€1.23€3€301 1092025
J. Sütiste tee 58310 m60€2.29€0.77€4no2025
Keskuse tn 6310 m119€3.49€1.88€6€81 0872025
E. Vilde tee 55340 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
Neighbours' median€3.11€1.12€4

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €144 916€144 9162022*2023: €110 032€110 03220232024: €131 888€131 88820242025: €148 925€148 9252025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €6 361€6 3612022*2023: €30 463€30 4632023: €65 347€65 34720232024: €30 463€30 4632024: €8 607€8 60720242025: €30 463€30 4632025: €13 426€13 4262025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €148 925 = €20/m² ≈ €1 034 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€41 035€36 216€92 956€33 970 +21%
Collected into the repair fund€30 463€30 463€30 463– ≈
Repair spending€13 426€8 607€65 347€6 361 +111%
Repair fund balance€148 925€131 888€110 032€144 916 ≈
Cash€173 789€157 516€132 203€169 273 ≈
Reserve capital€10 121€10 121€10 121€10 121 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€40 885€31 442€95 450€34 003 +20%
Result for the year€614€5 302−€1 931€843 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €169 273€169 2732022*2023: €132 203€132 20320232024: €157 516€157 51620242025: €173 789€173 7892025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 141 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.24/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €113 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.45/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association?

The repair fund held €148 925 at the end of 2025 (€20/m², ≈ €1 034 per flat). In 2022 it was €144 916. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 970 in 2022 and €41 035 in 2025 — a change of +21%. Latest year: +13% vs 2024.

How does the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.26/m² per month (here €2.24/m² per month); repair fund €6.80/m² (here €20/m²).

How big is the Sõpruse pst 242 apartment association and who manages it?

144 flats, 2 buildings, board of 5. Registry code 80150995; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 242 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €113 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 7 541 m².