Apartment association Registry code 80171483 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +64% (2025); two loss years in a row; small reserve capital.

Pelguranna tn 7 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €134 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.73/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pelguranna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €13 187 at year end (€12/m², ≈ €412 per flat); in 2022 it was €7 057 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 37% in 2022–2025 (€17 723 → €24 357 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.14/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pelguranna tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 127 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.73/m² per monthtypical flat €134/month · incl. utilities · Pelguranna subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month+5.8% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.80/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.09/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+64% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€13 187€12/m² · within the usual local range−20% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +64% (2025)€14 813 (2024) → €24 357 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €17 593 → €11 509
  • Small reserve capital€2 005 — less than one month of costs (€2 118)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.14 (here €3.73) · fees €1.51 (here €1.80) · repair fund €12/m² (here €12)

On the same street: Pelguranna tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pelguranna tn 7 (this one)–32€3.73€1.80€12no2025
Pelguranna tn 380 m46–––no2025
Pelguranna tn 540 m32––€61€220 1782025
Pelguranna tn 940 m32–€5.25–€12 2252025
Pelguranna tn 1180 m32€3.59€0.84–€34 2602025
Pelguranna tn 13120 m32€2.63€0.56€27no2024
Pelguranna tn 15160 m32€3.50€2.23–no2025
Pelguranna tn 19230 m44€3.08€1.52–€60 5722025
Pelguranna tn 21270 m44€3.63€1.60€12no2025
Neighbours' median€3.22€1.60€12

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pelguranna tn 7 (this one)–32€3.73€1.80€12no2025
Kangru tn 1090 m20€2.51€0.85€3no2025
Kangru tn 9110 m27€3.03€1.49€11no2025
Kangru tn 4120 m31€3.32€1.08–€79 3572025
Sõle tn 79150 m32€3.38€1.39€13no2025
Tuulemaa tn 5a160 m12€1.48€0.30€31no2025
Tuulemaa tn 5170 m24€3.14€0.90€16€51 0142025
Sõle tn 77170 m27–€3.09–€19 1792025
Sõle tn 75a190 m12–€1.91–€49 9102025
Neighbours' median€3.11€1.08€12

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€9 646 €0.71 €25 €8 511
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 711 €1.09 €38 €6 302
Total€24 357 €1.80 €63

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.03 · usual range €2.67–€3.32 · 124 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €17 723€17 7232022*2023: €15 272€15 27220232024: €14 813€14 81320242025: €24 357€24 3572025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €7 057€7 0572022*2023: €11 607€11 60720232024: €16 550€16 55020242025: €13 187€13 1872025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 118€9 1182022*2023: €12 371€12 3712023: €6 695€6 69520232024: €11 245€11 2452024: €6 302€6 30220242025: €11 245€11 2452025: €14 711€14 7112025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €13 187 = €12/m² ≈ €412 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €6/m²–€22/m² · 107 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Hoone kindlustus: €532Maja sookli renoveerimine: €5 204Väljapuude lõikus: €434Valgusti vahetus ja elektritööd: €2 143Soojusvaheti vahetamine: €1 340Veemõtjad vahetamine: €5 058
2024Hoone kindlustus: €485Suurprügi konteineri tellimine: €473Soojussõlme keemiline pesu: €635Tuletõkkeuks sildid ja paigaldus: €403Valgusti vahetus ja elektritööd: €128Vuhmaveerennide puhastus: €250Veetorustiku ehitus: €3 928
2023Hoone kindlustus: €442Maja sookli renoveerimine: €5 358Klaaspaket vahetamine: €204Valgusti vahetus ja elektritööd: €691

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€24 357€14 813€15 272€17 723 +37%
Collected into the repair fund€11 245€11 245€12 371– −9.1%
Repair spending€14 711€6 302€6 695€9 118 +61%
Repair fund balance€13 187€16 550€11 607€7 057 +87%
Cash€11 509€17 593€13 252€7 926 +45%
Reserve capital€2 005€2 005€2 005€2 005 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€25 410€15 612€15 003€17 180 +48%
Result for the year−€943−€683€505€637 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 926€7 9262022*2023: €13 252€13 25220232024: €17 593€17 59320242025: €11 509€11 5092025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 14 711 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 11 245 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 13 187 €.

members: 30 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.73/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €134 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.80/m² per month. The Pelguranna subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held €13 187 at the end of 2025 (€12/m², ≈ €412 per flat). In 2022 it was €7 057. Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €17 723 in 2022 and €24 357 in 2025 — a change of +37%. Latest year: +64% vs 2024.

How does the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.14/m² per month (here €3.73/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €12/m²).

How big is the Pelguranna tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80171483; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pelguranna tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €134 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 127 m².