Apartment association Registry code 80130596 Reports 2022–2025 85 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Randla tn 24 korteriühistu

Association of 85 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +237% (2025); small reserve capital.

Randla tn 24 korteriühistu is a 85-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €127 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.01/m² a month.

The repair fund held €5 776 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €68 per flat); in 2022 it was €70 731 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 158% in 2022–2025 (€54 933 → €141 596 a year).

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.04/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Randla tn 24, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 921 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€127 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.01/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.36/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+237% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€5 776€1.47/m² · lowest quarter locally−94% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€93 261 (2024) → €5 776 (2025), repairs in the period €111 010
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +237% (2025)€41 979 (2024) → €141 596 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€9 000 — less than one month of costs (€11 561)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 24 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.04 · fees €1.20 (here €3.01) · repair fund €15/m² (here €2)

On the same street: Randla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Randla tn 24 (this one)–85–€3.01€2no2025
Randla tn 6530 m45–€0.79€3no2025
Randla tn 8460 m44€3.17€1.23€2no2025
Randla tn 11220 m163–––no2025
Randla tn 12360 m44€3.51€1.74€12no2025
Randla tn 13130 m152–€1.17€16no2025
Randla tn 14310 m44€3.23€1.83–no2025
Randla tn 1570 m208–––no2025
Randla tn 16290 m44€3.23€0.94€21no2025
Neighbours' median€3.16€1.20€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Randla tn 24 (this one)–85–€3.01€2no2025
Kari tn 2040 m85€2.90€0.61€16no2025
Kari tn 1790 m72€3.53€1.45€11€267 6432025
Kari tn 24100 m45€2.88€1.14€6€19 4322025
Madala tn 11100 m85€2.80€1.68€1no2025
Kari tn 19120 m48€3.50€0.88€26no2025
Kari tn 26140 m48–€3.11€23no2025
Kari tn 21140 m48€2.51€1.74€3€71 1742025
Pelguranna tn 41150 m48€3.17€2.38€23no2025
Neighbours' median€2.88€1.30€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 85 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€30 586 €0.65 €30 €28 232
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€109 835 €2.33 €108 €12 883
Remonditasud kindlustuse kattekssaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€1 175 €0.02 €1 €864
Total€141 596 €3.01 €139

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €54 933€54 9332022*2023: €28 232€28 23220232024: €41 979€41 97920242025: €141 596€141 5962025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €70 731€70 7312022*2023: €82 493€82 49320232024: €93 261€93 26120242025: €5 776€5 7762025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €34 701€34 7012022*2023: €16 470€16 4702023: €6 079€6 07920232024: €17 841€17 8412024: €13 746€13 74620242025: €24 514€24 5142025: €111 010€111 0102025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €5 776 = €1.47/m² ≈ €68 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €6/m²–€22/m² · 107 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €109 835Mitmesugused kulud: €1 175
2024Remonditööd: €12 882Mitmesugused kulud: €864
2023Remonditööd: €5 117Mitmesugused kulud: €962

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€141 596€41 979€28 232€54 933 +158%
Collected into the repair fund€24 514€17 841€16 470– +49%
Repair spending€111 010€13 746€6 079€34 701 ×3.2
Repair fund balance€5 776€93 261€82 493€70 731 −92%
Cash€16 954€101 833€85 941€75 874 −78%
Reserve capital€9 000€9 000€9 000€9 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€138 728€40 069€30 697€58 244 +138%
Result for the year€3 524€2 220−€1 972−€2 918 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €75 874€75 8742022*2023: €85 941€85 94120232024: €101 833€101 83320242025: €16 954€16 9542025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Lateenia.

manager: Lateenia · members: 83 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Randla tn 24 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €127 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.01/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Randla tn 24 apartment association?

The repair fund held €5 776 at the end of 2025 (€1.47/m², ≈ €68 per flat). In 2022 it was €70 731. Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Randla tn 24 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Randla tn 24 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €54 933 in 2022 and €141 596 in 2025 — a change of +158%. Latest year: +237% vs 2024.

How does the Randla tn 24 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.04/m² per month; repair fund €15/m² (here €1.47/m²).

How big is the Randla tn 24 apartment association and who manages it?

85 flats, managed by Lateenia. Registry code 80130596; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Randla tn 24 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €127 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 921 m².