Apartment association Registry code 80558578 Reports 2022–2025 59 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Liikuri tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 59 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Liikuri tn 7 korteriühistu is a 59-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €109 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.06/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Kurepõllu subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 30% in 2022–2025 (€30 919 → €40 195 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.75/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Liikuri tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 326 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.06/m² per monthtypical flat €109/month · incl. utilities · Kurepõllu subdistrict median €2.98/m² per month−16% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.01/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.26/m² · Kurepõllu subdistrict median €1.10/m² per month+4.8% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.75 (here €2.06) · fees €1.00 (here €1.01) · repair fund €6/m²

On the same street: Liikuri tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liikuri tn 7 (this one)–59€2.06€1.01–no2025
Liikuri tn 580 m59€2.72€1.03–no2025
Liikuri tn 5b50 m46€2.86€1.07–no2025
Liikuri tn 8a330 m150€3.46€1.36€6no2025
Liikuri tn 10270 m108€2.40€0.96€1€367 6742025
Liikuri tn 10a330 m36€2.24€0.93€3no2025
Liikuri tn 12220 m25€2.95€0.62€31no2025
Liikuri tn 14200 m53€2.65€1.15–€228 4352025
Liikuri tn 16160 m54€2.47€1.37–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.86€1.07€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liikuri tn 7 (this one)–59€2.06€1.01–no2025
Paekaare tn 22300 m108€2.41€0.44€8no2025
Paekaare tn 16310 m144€2.41€1.16€1€23 7762025
Paekaare tn 18330 m20€2.98€0.53€6no2025
Paekaare tn 14340 m72€2.59€0.87€22no2025
Paekaare tn 24340 m60–€2.33€15no2025
Pae tn 88360 m108€2.96€0.58€11no2025
Võidujooksu tn 1360 m37–––no2025
Paekaare tn 26370 m20€2.75€1.03€19€14 5712025
Neighbours' median€2.63€0.80€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 59 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€6 502 €0.16 €9 €10 308
Heakorra tasud€11 460 €0.29 €16 €11 336
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€10 667 €0.27 €15 €10 994
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€10 525 €0.26 €15 €4 734
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 041 €0.03 €1 €999
Total€40 195 €1.01 €57

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kurepõllu subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.98 · usual range €2.62–€3.14 · 24 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.10 · usual range €0.95–€1.33 · 24 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €30 919€30 9192022*2023: €44 311€44 31120232024: €38 371€38 37120242025: €40 195€40 1952025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €30 915€30 9152022*2023: €42 209€42 20920232024: €35 472€35 47220242025: €37 263€37 2632025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €10 525Hooldustööd: €6 480Halduskulud: €7 760Heakorra kulud: €11 457Kindlustus: €1 041
2024Remonditööd: €4 734Hooldustööd: €10 314Halduskulud: €8 128Heakorra kulud: €11 297Kindlustus: €999
2023Remonditööd: €11 204Hooldustööd: €11 619Halduskulud: €7 006Heakorra kulud: €11 428Kindlustus: €952

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€40 195€38 371€44 311€30 919 +30%
of which repair fund€10 525€4 734€11 204– −6.1%
Repair spending€37 263€35 472€42 209€30 915 +21%
Cash€12 182€13 350€8 204€10 849 +12%
Reserve capital€5 472€5 472€5 472€5 472 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€40 095€38 334€43 655€30 947 +30%
Result for the year€132€148€726€26 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 849€10 8492022*2023: €8 204€8 20420232024: €13 350€13 35020242025: €12 182€12 1822025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Liikuri tn 7 korteriühistu on 2019 aastal asutatud korteriomanike mittetulundusühistu. Tema tegevuse eesmärgiks on Tallinnas, Liikuri tn 7 asuva elamu (väljaarvatud korterite kui korteriomandi reaalosade) ja selle juurde kuuluva (teenindamiseks vajaliku) maa ühine majandamine ning seoses sellega ühistu liikmete ühiste huvide esindamine, samuti ühistu liikmetele seoses eluruumi kasutamisega teenuste osutamisega.

members: 56 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Liikuri tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.06/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €109 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.01/m² per month. The Kurepõllu subdistrict median was €2.98/m² per month.

Does the Liikuri tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Liikuri tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €30 919 in 2022 and €40 195 in 2025 — a change of +30%. Latest year: +4.8% vs 2024.

How does the Liikuri tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.75/m² per month (here €2.06/m² per month); repair fund €5.85/m².

How big is the Liikuri tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

59 flats. Registry code 80558578; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Liikuri tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €109 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 326 m².