Apartment association Registry code 80005336 Reports 2022–2025 184 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, A. Lauteri tn 1 // Rävala pst 7 korteriühistu

Association of 184 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

A. Lauteri tn 1 // Rävala pst 7 korteriühistu is a 184-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (5 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €142 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.47/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Kesklinn district).

The repair fund held €54 540 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €296 per flat); in 2022 it was €45 806 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 23% in 2022–2025 (€140 654 → €172 462 a year).

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.80/m² a month in costs and €17/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Lauteri 1, Lauteri1, Rävala 7, Rävala pst 7, Rävala7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (11 091 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.47/m² per monthtypical flat €142/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinn district median €3.28/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.30/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.66/m² · Kesklinn district median €1.37/m² per month−20% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€54 540€4.92/m² · lowest quarter locally

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.80 (here €2.47) · fees €1.32 (here €1.30) · repair fund €17/m² (here €5)

On the same street: A. Lauteri tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. Lauteri tn 1 (this one)–184€2.47€1.30€5no2025
A. Lauteri tn 7320 m25€2.52€0.80€275no2025
A. Lauteri tn 8260 m86€2.81€1.23€9no2023

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. Lauteri tn 1 (this one)–184€2.47€1.30€5no2025
Kaubamaja tn 6160 m16€4.20€1.40€21€4 1962025
Rävala pst 11180 m90€3.86€1.72–no2025
Kaubamaja tn 4190 m35€3.71€1.61–no2025
Lennuki tn 14200 m11€3.84€0.97€14no2025
Lembitu tn 6210 m44€2.56€1.03–€237 7722025
Estonia pst 7220 m65–€1.56€4no2025
Lennuki tn 16220 m20€2.50€1.71€72€150 6542025
Lembitu tn 8230 m145€2.01€0.83€5no2025
Neighbours' median€2.80€1.48€17

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 184 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Üldhaldustasudeksbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€34 070 €0.26 €15 €34 070
Heakorratasu€28 928 €0.22 €13 €28 868
Liftihoolduseksday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 420 €0.01 €1 €1 411
Fonoluku hoolduseksday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 930 €0.02 €1 €2 930
Majandus-hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€15 487 €0.12 €7 €15 488
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€87 917 €0.66 €40 €130 945
Kindlustuskuludbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 710 €0.01 €1 €1 710
Total€172 462 €1.30 €78

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinn district

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.28 · usual range €2.57–€3.91 · 702 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.37 · usual range €0.96–€2.10 · 1005 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.45 · usual range €0.21–€0.97 · 680 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €140 654€140 6542022*2023: €159 382€159 38220232024: €215 422€215 42220242025: €172 462€172 4622025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €45 806€45 8062022*2023: €15 826€15 8262023€020242025: €54 540€54 5402025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €62 861€62 8612022*2023: €46 694€46 6942023: €76 602€76 60220232024: €12 466€12 4662024: €135 208€135 20820242025: €60 976€60 9762025: €98 402€98 4022025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €54 540 = €4.92/m² ≈ €296 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €13/m² · usual range €5/m²–€26/m² · 747 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondikulud: €8 823Kindlustuskulud: €10 485Rõdu põrand: €5 801Sissepääsu treppide ümbertegemine: €36 960Küttetorud: €14 569Välisuste värvimine: €11 456Katuse pesu: €6 950Fassaadi remont: €2 187Asfaldi taastamine: €1 171
2024Remondikulud: €130 945Kindlustuskulud: €4 263
2023Remondikulud: €73 832Kindlustuskulud: €2 770

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€172 462€215 422€159 382€140 654 +23%
of which repair fund€87 917€130 945€73 832– +19%
Collected into the repair fund€60 976€12 466€46 694– +31%
Repair spending€98 402€135 208€76 602€62 861 +57%
Repair fund balance€54 540€0€15 826€45 806 +19%
Cash€413 044€425 496€477 568€501 187 −18%
Reserve capital€27 698€14 084€14 084€14 084 +97%
Association expenses (income statement)€202 102€240 134€189 480€165 462 +22%
Result for the year€26 159€26 602€6 873€20 913 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €501 187€501 1872022*2023: €477 568€477 56820232024: €425 496€425 49620242025: €413 044€413 0442025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 98 402 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 60 976 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 54 540 €.

members: 195 private + 20 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.47/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €142 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.30/m² per month. The Kesklinn district median was €3.28/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €54 540 at the end of 2025 (€4.92/m², ≈ €296 per flat). In 2022 it was €45 806. Compared with Kesklinn district: lowest quarter locally.

Does the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €140 654 in 2022 and €172 462 in 2025 — a change of +23%. Latest year: −20% vs 2024.

How does the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.80/m² per month (here €2.47/m² per month); repair fund €17/m² (here €4.92/m²).

How big is the A. Lauteri tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

184 flats, 5 buildings. Registry code 80005336; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, A. Lauteri tn 1 // Rävala pst 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €142 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 11 091 m².