Apartment association Registry code 80119146 Reports 2022–2025 44 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Lembitu tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 44 flats. Loans have grown; two loss years in a row.

Lembitu tn 6 korteriühistu is a 44-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €181 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.56/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €237 772 (≈ €5 404 per flat), last repayment 2044. Member fees rose 28% in 2022–2025 (€30 315 → €38 949 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.70/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Lembitu tn 6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 155 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.56/m² per monthtypical flat €181/month · incl. utilities≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.03/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.33/m² · Sibulaküla subdistrict median €1.17/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€237 772€75/m² · Euribor · until 2044−3.2% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Loans have grown€110 550 → €237 772 (2022–2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €22 866 → €18 517

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.70 (here €2.56) · fees €1.02 (here €1.03) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Lembitu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lembitu tn 6 (this one)–44€2.56€1.03–€237 7722025
Lembitu tn 7200 m76€2.09€1.10€8no2025
Lembitu tn 870 m145€2.01€0.83€5no2025
Lembitu tn 14250 m46€2.48€0.97€16no2025
Neighbours' median€2.09€0.97€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lembitu tn 6 (this one)–44€2.56€1.03–€237 7722025
Kaupmehe tn 260 m24€2.58€1.00€7€2 8882025
Rävala pst 1180 m90€3.86€1.72–no2025
Kaupmehe tn 480 m40€4.99€1.99–€822 8682025
Kaupmehe tn 590 m13€3.27€1.02€7€35 8682025
Kentmanni tn 7120 m69€2.54€1.27€23no2025
Kentmanni tn 9130 m70€3.21€0.88€20no2025
Kaupmehe tn 7140 m105€3.62€1.05€10no2025
Kaupmehe tn 6150 m113€2.81€0.78€8no2025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.04€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 44 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€8 646 €0.23 €16 €8 647
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 568 €0.12 €9 €4 568
Muud€734 €0.02 €1 €734
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€12 676 €0.33 €24 €13 306
Hoone kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€816 €0.02 €2 €775
Laenuintresside maksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€11 509 €0.30 €22 €10 637
Total€38 949 €1.03 €74

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sibulaküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.17 · usual range €0.99–€1.74 · 24 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.59 · usual range €0.33–€0.77 · 20 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €30 315€30 3152022*2023: €39 590€39 59020232024: €38 667€38 66720242025: €38 949€38 9492025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €11 641€11 6412022*2023: €18 185€18 18520232024: €14 515€14 51520242025: €14 026€14 0262025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €12 676Hoone kindlustus: €1 350
2024Remonditööd: €163 306Hoone kindlustus: €1 209Laenu abil teostatud remonditööd: €150 000
2023Remonditööd: €17 202Hoone kindlustus: €983

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€237 772 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 404 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €10 027 ≈ €836 a month (€19 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€237 772 Euribor + 2.20% 2044-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €110 550€110 5502022*2023: €102 449€102 44920232024: €245 657€245 65720242025: €237 772€237 7722025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€38 949€38 667€39 590€30 315 +28%
of which repair fund€12 676€13 306€17 202– −26%
Repair spending€14 026€14 515€18 185€11 641 +20%
Loan balance€237 772€245 657€102 449€110 550 +115%
Cash€18 517€22 866€19 829€19 334 −4.2%
Reserve capital€8 220€8 220€8 220€3 227 +155%
Association expenses (income statement)€38 122€42 658€40 620€34 338 +11%
Result for the year−€3 358−€2 296€331−€979 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €19 334€19 3342022*2023: €19 829€19 82920232024: €22 866€22 86620242025: €18 517€18 5172025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

tegevusarunne 1. Santehnilised tööd - Torutööd, kanalisatsioonikaevude survepesu, radiaatorite õhutamine jms.

members: 40 private + 4 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lembitu tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.56/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €181 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.03/m² per month.

Does the Lembitu tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €237 772 (≈ €5 404 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2044. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Lembitu tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €30 315 in 2022 and €38 949 in 2025 — a change of +28%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Lembitu tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.70/m² per month (here €2.56/m² per month); repair fund €8.90/m².

How big is the Lembitu tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

44 flats. Registry code 80119146; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Lembitu tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €181 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 155 m².