Estiq Value / Tallinn / Tallinn / Kollane tn 7
Register data as of Oct 4, 2026 Tallinn · Tallinn

Kollane tänav 7, Tallinn

Kollane tn 7 (Tallinn, Tallinn linnaosa) is a 2006 5-story residential building, 27 apartments (EHR 120261893). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 871 €/m² (range 3 503–4 239 €/m²) as of Oct 4, 2026.

Kollane tänav 7, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024–05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
5 floors 27 apartments EHR 120261893 ↗ Cadastre 78401:113:0210 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Kollane tn 7 is a 5-storey residential building built in 2006, with 27 apartments, energy class D. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 871/m², 29.2% above the Tallinn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 997/m², Oct 2026, n=8213).

Kollane tn 7 is a 5-storey residential building completed in 2006 in Tallinn, with 27 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (17 of them). Energy class D (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 871 €/m², approximately 29.2% above the Tallinn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 997/m², Oct 2026, n=8213). The typical unit (2-room, 54,1 m²) comes to about €209 421.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class D, open surface parking, and 2006 construction vintage.

€760–€930/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (2 listings in this building).

📊 Market data · 2 listings in this building
Utilities: summer ~€65, winter ~€125 · 100% furnished
4,4–5,4%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 3 31.3 m² €4 269 €120 926–€146 314
2-room 17 45.4 – 56.8 m² €3 871 €186 023–€225 077
3-room 7 69.4 – 83.8 m² €3 619 €241 054–€291 662
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 31.3 m² 2-room · 53.1 m² 3-room · 73.6 m²
− 54,1 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€209 421
ca €3 871 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €219 892
Expected Monthly Rent €760–€930/mo
Asking price per m² €4 065/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,6 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,2

Laulupeo stop 105 m / 1 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,8

Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium 104 m; state exams rating 60.7/100; kindergarten 751 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment5,3

60% of hours good, 11% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 63 dB (noisy), modelled (Lden), nearest park Politseiaed 724 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,8

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=158): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -29.2%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage8,3

Built in 2006; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating6,5

EHR energy certificate D (issued 10.02.2011, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,6

Politseiaed 724 m; grocery stores 127 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand8,2

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (463 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2001-2010" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Kollane tn 7

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 7.4 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 158 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -29%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 857 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 60% in the two best classes, 29% in the middle one and 11% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

63 dB Lden · noisy

Estimated road noise is 10 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2025 Q1–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Tallinn · built 2001-2010 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 738 deals · built 2001-2010)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +5.3% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Kollane tn 7 AVM benchmark: €3 871/m² €2 872 2025 Q1 129 deals €2 823 2025 Q2 146 deals €2 834 2025 Q3 155 deals €2 899 2025 Q4 133 deals €3 024 2026 Q1 116 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 997 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 59 €3 100 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 871/m²
Price Band
€3 503–4 239
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 54,1 m²)
€219 892
Indicative Asking Price€4 065/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 12 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.434177, 24.775523 · Cadastre 78401:113:0210.

🎓 Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 60.7/100
104 m · 1 min
🚏 Laulupeo stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
105 m · 1 min
🛒 Torupilli Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
127 m · 2 min
🚏 Keskturg stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
357 m · 5 min
🚏 Bussijaam (ajutine) stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
363 m · 5 min
🚏 Vesivärava stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
382 m · 5 min
🎓 Tallinna Kesklinna Vene Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 65.5/100
425 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna 21. Kool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 75/100
593 m · 8 min
🌳 Politseiaed
Park · Recreation & walking
724 m · 10 min
🧒 Tallinna Asunduse Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
751 m · 10 min
🌳 Kadrioru park
Park · Recreation & walking
932 m · 12 min
🛒 Sikupilli Prisma
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
986 m · 13 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 12 places, nearest stop 105 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Tallinn linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

437 817 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 18.7% · 81 762
18–64 (Working age) 62.4% · 273 008
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 19% · 83 047

Education Level (15+)

368 377 residents
Basic or primary education 12.7% · 46 946
Secondary / vocational education 37.4% · 137 875
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.1% · 173 485
Education unknown 2.7% · 10 071

Construction Era & Housing Stock

225 177 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 11.1% · 25 046
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 147 900
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 13% · 29 357
Modern Developments (2011+) 9.2% · 20 698

Peak construction era: 1981–1990.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.6%
Class B (Low Energy) 5.5%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6.9%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 6.1%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 11.1%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2006
Total Apartments27
Floors5
Energy ClassD
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size840 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators1
Noise Level63 dB (noisy)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120261893 · record updated 01.10.2024.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 120261893) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:113:0210 · plot area 840 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:113:0210) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Kollane tn 7 korteriühistu (registry code 80239301). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.66/m² per monthtypical flat €161/month · incl. utilities · Raua subdistrict median €3.26/m² per month
Association fees€1.34/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.28/m² · Raua subdistrict median €1.39/m² per month
Repair fund€21 781€14/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€24 292€25 408
of which repair fund€5 071€6 893
Repair spending€5 071€6 893
Repair fund balance€21 781€16 665
Cash€24 597€19 465
Reserve capital€1 935€1 935
Result for the year€11−€33
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€5 4750.30
Heakorratasud€8 8730.49
Haldustasud€4 8730.27
Remonditasud€5 0710.28

Fee names as written in the report.

27 flats · members: 24 private + 3 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (1 512 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Raua subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01149530) · Postal code: 10147

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Kollane tn

0 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120261893 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 04.10.2026 (EHR record 01.10.2024) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:113:0210 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 04.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 2 listings in this building · yield 4,4–5,4% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=2 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

D · this building Average / Refurbished Moderate heating expenses

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2006: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class D: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Kollane tn 7, Tallinn?

Kollane tn 7 is a 5-story apartment building constructed in 2006, located in Tallinn linnaosa, comprising 27 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120261893 and cadastral ID is 78401:113:0210. Estiq reports energy class D.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Kollane tn 7?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 871 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 503–4 239 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €209 421.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Kollane tn 7?

Based on the 3 871 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €154 840 and a 50 sqm apartment at €193 550. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €120 926–€146 314; 2-room: €186 023–€225 077; 3-room: €241 054–€291 662.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 065/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €219 892), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €760–€930 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,4–5,4%.

Is Kollane tn 7 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (105 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Kollane tn 7 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 158 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 60% were in the two best classes and 11% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 63 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Kollane tn 7?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.66/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €161 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.34/m² per month, of which €0.28/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €21 781 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 76 associations in Raua subdistrict was €3.26/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 04.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker