Apartment association Registry code 80569582 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Liiva tn 17 // Riia mnt 71 // 73 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +129% (2025).

Liiva tn 17 // Riia mnt 71 // 73 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn (3 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €91 a month.

The repair fund held €10 201 at year end; in 2022 it was €1 413. The association has a loan of €68 493 (≈ €2 140 per flat), last repayment 2040. Member fees rose 6 339% in 2022–2025 (€406 → €26 144 a year).

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.61/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Liiva tn 17, Riia mnt 71, Riia mnt 73, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€91 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€26 144per year, excl. utilities+129% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€10 201balance at year end−45% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€68 493Euribor · until 2040

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€18 424 (2024) → €10 201 (2025), repairs in the period €14 612
  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €68 493 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +129% (2025)€11 392 (2024) → €26 144 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €19 878 → €11 088
  • Small reserve capital€1 729 — less than one month of costs (€2 106)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 22 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.61 · fees €0.92 · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Liiva tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liiva tn 17 (this one)–32–––€68 4932025
Liiva tn 1350 m4€0.47€0.13€1no2025
Liiva tn 2c430 m18€4.27€0.91€3€5 1862025
Liiva tn 3290 m6€2.44€0.32€35no2025
Liiva tn 6370 m7€2.79€1.94€10€10 7232025
Liiva tn 8340 m6€2.28€0.70–no2025
Liiva tn 9200 m11€2.60€0.86€67€40 3222025
Liiva tn 1030 m17€2.61€1.14€34no2025
Liiva tn 1240 m8€2.68€1.86€0€14 0802025
Neighbours' median€2.52€0.89€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Liiva tn 17 (this one)–32–––€68 4932025
Riia mnt 6950 m6€3.57€0.18€13no2025
Kooli tn 12b80 m16€2.57€1.07€15€30 3832025
Riia mnt 62100 m6€3.11€1.15–no2025
Kooli tn 23a100 m7–€1.09€2€45 0292025
Riia mnt 60a110 m14€4.31€0.84€15€17 1872025
Riia mnt 83120 m5–––no2025
Riia mnt 72160 m7€2.23€0.93€23no2025
Rähni tn 11160 m8–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.65€0.95€15

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 368 €4 €1 368
Hooldustasuday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€7 848 €20 €7 056
Kindlustustasubuilding insurancebuilding insurance€815 €2 €573
Kogutud intressimaksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€1 011 €3 €0
Laenulepingu tasurepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€490 €1 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 612 €38 €2 395
Total€26 144 €68

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €406€4062022*2023: €10 023€10 02320232024: €11 392€11 39220242025: €26 144€26 1442025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €1 413€1 4132022*2023: €9 802€9 80220232024: €18 424€18 42420242025: €10 201€10 2012025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €1 211€1 2112023: €1 038€1 03820232024: €9 427€9 4272024: €2 395€2 39520242025: €11 017€11 0172025: €14 612€14 6122025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €10 201 ≈ €319 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €12 060Hooldustööd: €988Muud: €1 564

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€68 493 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 140 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €3 430 ≈ €286 a month (€9 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€68 493 Euribor + 6.00% 2040-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €68 493€68 4932025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€26 144€11 392€10 023€406 ×64.4
Collected into the repair fund€11 017€9 427€1 211– ×9.1
Repair spending€14 612€2 395€1 038€0 –
Repair fund balance€10 201€18 424€9 802€1 413 ×7.2
Loan balance€68 493€0€0– –
Cash€11 088€19 878€11 528€2 289 ×4.8
Reserve capital€1 729€1 501€1 501€400 ×4.3
Association expenses (income statement)€25 274€11 916€8 716€406 ×62.3
Result for the year−€629−€522€1 307€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €2 289€2 2892022*2023: €11 528€11 52820232024: €19 878€19 87820242025: €11 088€11 0882025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

majandusaastal teostati remonttöid summas 14 612 (2024; 2 395) eurot. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 10 201 €.

members: 28 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Liiva tn 17 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €91 a month; member fees of €26 144 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Liiva tn 17 apartment association?

The repair fund held €10 201 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €1 413.

Does the Liiva tn 17 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €68 493 (≈ €2 140 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2040. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Liiva tn 17 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €406 in 2022 and €26 144 in 2025 — a change of +6 339%. Latest year: +129% vs 2024.

How does the Liiva tn 17 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.61/m² per month; repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Liiva tn 17 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats, 3 buildings. Registry code 80569582; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Liiva tn 17 // Riia mnt 71 // 73 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €91 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.