Apartment association Registry code 80426670 Reports 2022–2025 14 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Nõmme tee 54 korteriühistu

Association of 14 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital.

Nõmme tee 54 korteriühistu is a 14-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €160 a month; total costs including utilities were €1.88/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Lilleküla subdistrict).

The repair fund held €19 400 at year end (€17/m², ≈ €1 386 per flat); in 2022 it was €21 828 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 25% in 2022–2025 (€13 286 → €16 542 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.99/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Nõmme tee 54, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 165 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€1.88/m² per monthtypical flat €160/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.18/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.41/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month−50% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€19 400€17/m² · within the usual local range+30% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€27 659 (2023) → €19 400 (2025), repairs in the period €28 517
  • Small reserve capital€1 000 — less than one month of costs (€1 379)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.99 (here €1.88) · fees €0.96 (here €1.18) · repair fund €10/m² (here €17)

On the same street: Nõmme tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Nõmme tee 54 (this one)–14€1.88€1.18€17no2025
Nõmme tee 1a1 110 m25€3.12€1.36–€1 9482025
Nõmme tee 31 080 m15€3.43€1.51€1no2025
Nõmme tee 7920 m4–€0.96–no2025
Nõmme tee 11800 m72€2.72€0.66–no2025
Nõmme tee 19660 m107€2.99€0.83€19€310 0572025
Nõmme tee 23580 m72€3.62€1.23€10€425 4972025
Nõmme tee 30a640 m12€0.98€0.63–no2025
Nõmme tee 48240 m45–€2.34€26no2025
Neighbours' median€2.86€0.96€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Nõmme tee 54 (this one)–14€1.88€1.18€17no2025
Tüve tn 55120 m7–€0.96–no2025
Räägu tn 14a130 m30€3.10€0.99€8no2025
Räägu tn 16140 m12€2.50€0.95–no2025
Tüve tn 49140 m8€1.03€0.40–no2025
Püü tn 4160 m7€0.64€0.50€2no2025
Räägu tn 41170 m8€3.77€2.28€27€237 6002025
Viu tn 5170 m18€3.35€1.04€8€15 0732025
Püü tn 6170 m13–€0.13–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.10€0.96€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 14 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€10 849 €0.78 €65 €10 123
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€5 693 €0.41 €34 €22 824
Total€16 542 €1.18 €98

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.03 · usual range €2.54–€3.47 · 234 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €13 286€13 2862022*2023: €14 452€14 45220232024: €32 947€32 94720242025: €16 542€16 5422025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €21 828€21 8282022*2023: €27 659€27 65920232024: €14 964€14 96420242025: €19 400€19 4002025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 963€4 9632022*2023: €10 129€10 1292023: €4 297€4 29720232024: €10 129€10 1292024: €22 824€22 82420242025: €10 129€10 1292025: €5 693€5 6932025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €19 400 = €17/m² ≈ €1 386 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€21/m² · 193 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €5 693
2024Remonditööd: €20 891Hooldustööd: €1 933
2023Remonditööd: €4 268Halduskulude katmiseks: €29

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€16 542€32 947€14 452€13 286 +25%
Collected into the repair fund€10 129€10 129€10 129– ≈
Repair spending€5 693€22 824€4 297€4 963 +15%
Repair fund balance€19 400€14 964€27 659€21 828 −11%
Cash€20 992€16 915€27 734€22 124 −5.1%
Reserve capital€1 000€1 000€1 000€1 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€16 543€32 979€14 452€13 286 +25%
Result for the year€2€483€0€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €22 124€22 1242022*2023: €27 734€27 73420232024: €16 915€16 91520242025: €20 992€20 9922025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 5 693 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 10 129 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 19 400 €.

board: 3 members · members: 14 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €1.88/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €160 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.18/m² per month. The Lilleküla subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association?

The repair fund held €19 400 at the end of 2025 (€17/m², ≈ €1 386 per flat). In 2022 it was €21 828. Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €13 286 in 2022 and €16 542 in 2025 — a change of +25%. Latest year: −50% vs 2024.

How does the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.99/m² per month (here €1.88/m² per month); repair fund €10/m² (here €17/m²).

How big is the Nõmme tee 54 apartment association and who manages it?

14 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80426670; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Nõmme tee 54 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €160 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 165 m².