Apartment association Registry code 80398596 Reports 2022–2025 91 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kentmanni tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 91 flats. Repair fund grows every year.

Kentmanni tn 6 korteriühistu is a 91-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €333 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.90/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Tatari subdistrict).

The repair fund held €64 766 at year end (€7/m², ≈ €712 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€29 222) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 9% in 2022–2025 (€181 600 → €198 237 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.42/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kentmanni tn 6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (8 933 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.90/m² per monthtypical flat €333/month · incl. utilities · Tatari subdistrict median €3.59/m² per month+5.5% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.85/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.54/m² · Tatari subdistrict median €1.67/m² per month+20% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€64 766€7.25/m² · within the usual local range+67% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€29 222 → €64 766 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.42 (here €4.90) · fees €1.27 (here €1.85) · repair fund €12/m² (here €7)

On the same street: Kentmanni tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kentmanni tn 6 (this one)–91€4.90€1.85€7no2025
Kentmanni tn 7130 m69€2.54€1.27€23no2025
Kentmanni tn 9200 m70€3.21€0.88€20no2025
Kentmanni tn 1080 m70€3.00€1.12€30no2025
Kentmanni tn 11a240 m10–€1.60€12no2025
Kentmanni tn 11b260 m14€3.40€1.49–€54 5802025
Kentmanni tn 15330 m12€3.28€1.35€16no2025
Kentmanni tn 18140 m46€1.94€0.47€9€17 8442025
Kentmanni tn 19370 m7–€3.32€20€41 6922025
Neighbours' median€3.28€1.27€20

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kentmanni tn 6 (this one)–91€4.90€1.85€7no2025
Sakala tn 740 m8–€2.37€6no2025
Sakala tn 950 m12€3.63€1.23€5no2025
Sakala tn 1270 m12€3.43€1.69€4€8 1932025
Sakala tn 1170 m10–––no2025
Sakala tn 16110 m11€4.50€1.16–€68 7372025
Allika tn 12120 m28€2.38€0.86€4no2025
Sakala tn 18130 m22€3.55€2.09€9€12 0702025
Tatari tn 5130 m12––€15no2025
Neighbours' median€3.55€1.46€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 91 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldamine€28 653 €0.27 €26 €17 655
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€54 872 €0.51 €50 €34 716
Heakord€50 397 €0.47 €46 €33 604
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€6 391 €0.06 €6 €2 962
Reservtasud€57 924 €0.54 €53 €76 000
Total€198 237 €1.85 €182

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tatari subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.59 · usual range €2.64–€4.03 · 27 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.67 · usual range €1.11–€2.55 · 45 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €181 600€181 6002022*2023: €146 988€146 98820232024: €164 937€164 93720242025: €198 237€198 2372025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €29 222€29 2222022*2023: €37 142€37 14220232024: €38 855€38 85520242025: €64 766€64 7662025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €89 201€89 2012022*2023: €97 115€97 1152023: €55 073€55 07320232024: €62 993€62 9932024: €76 000€76 00020242025: €77 713€77 7132025: €57 924€57 9242025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €64 766 = €7.25/m² ≈ €712 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €6/m²–€26/m² · 42 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Reservtööd: €57 924
2024Reservtööd: €76 000
2023Reservtööd: €55 073

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€198 237€164 937€146 988€181 600 +9.2%
Collected into the repair fund€77 713€62 993€97 115– −20%
Repair spending€57 924€76 000€55 073€89 201 −35%
Repair fund balance€64 766€38 855€37 142€29 222 +122%
Cash€59 901€43 603€100 551€58 794 ≈
Reserve capital€19 685€19 685€19 685€19 685 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€193 228€164 493€141 217€178 195 +8.4%
Result for the year€9 617€1 049€5 826€3 752 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €58 794€58 7942022*2023: €100 551€100 55120232024: €43 603€43 60320242025: €59 901€59 9012025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Kentmanni 6 alustas oma tegevust 14.03.2016 aastal. Ühistu eesmärgiks on korraldada elamu korteriomandite esemeks olevate ehitiste ja maatüki mõtteliste osade majandamist ja esindada korteriühistu liikmete ühiseid huve.

members: 50 private + 31 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €333 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.85/m² per month. The Tatari subdistrict median was €3.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association?

The repair fund held €64 766 at the end of 2025 (€7.25/m², ≈ €712 per flat). In 2022 it was €29 222. Compared with Tatari subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €181 600 in 2022 and €198 237 in 2025 — a change of +9.2%. Latest year: +20% vs 2024.

How does the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.42/m² per month (here €4.90/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €7.25/m²).

How big is the Kentmanni tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

91 flats. Registry code 80398596; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kentmanni tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €333 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 8 933 m².