Apartment association Registry code 80335134 Reports 2022–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Tiigi tn 9 korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2023.

Jüri alevik, Tiigi tn 9 korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Jüri alevik, Rae. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €220 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.42/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Jüri alevik).

The repair fund held €24 559 at year end (€20/m², ≈ €1 023 per flat); in 2022 it was €47 316 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €237 598 (≈ €9 900 per flat), last repayment 2038. Member fees rose 193% in 2022–2025 (€13 337 → €39 022 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.96/m² a month in costs and €23/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tiigi tn 9, Rae. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 256 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.42/m² per monthtypical flat €220/month · incl. utilities · Jüri alevik median €3.49/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.59/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.86/m² · Jüri alevik median €1.09/m² per month−17% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€24 559€20/m² · within the usual local range−7.1% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€237 598€189/m² · 2.59% fixed · until 2038−5.5% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€47 316 (2022) → €24 559 (2025), repairs in the period €67 405
  • New loan taken in 2023outstanding €237 598 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.96 (here €4.42) · fees €1.17 (here €2.59) · repair fund €23/m² (here €20)

On the same street: Tiigi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tiigi tn 9 (this one)–24€4.42€2.59€20€237 5982025
Tiigi tn 170 m24€4.27€2.61€25€235 8002025
Tiigi tn 380 m24€4.35€2.57€25€234 9222025
Tiigi tn 5110 m24€4.25€2.57€30€235 5182025
Tiigi tn 780 m24–€1.63€103no2024
Tiigi tn 35730 m11€2.25€0.26€14no2025
Neighbours' median€4.26€2.57€25

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tiigi tn 9 (this one)–24€4.42€2.59€20€237 5982025
Aaviku tee 360 m8€2.81€0.65€10no2025
Aaviku tee 590 m11€2.10€0.50–no2025
Aruküla tee 6130 m42–€6.68–€148 6592025
Aruküla tee 8150 m6–––no2025
Aruküla tee 10210 m12€3.07€0.77–no2025
Väljaku tn 5230 m16€2.42€0.44€18no2025
Mõisa tn 8250 m45–––€521 7582025
Väljaku tn 10260 m53€2.85€1.00–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.83€0.77€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€10 914 €0.72 €38 €10 970
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€28 108 €1.86 €98 €35 955
Total€39 022 €2.59 €135

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Jüri alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.49 · usual range €2.83–€4.26 · 43 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.09 · usual range €0.75–€1.82 · 48 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.51 · usual range €0.19–€0.85 · 27 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €13 337€13 3372022*2023: €32 239€32 23920232024: €46 925€46 92520242025: €39 022€39 0222025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €47 316€47 3162022*2023: €36 798€36 79820232024: €26 439€26 43920242025: €24 559€24 5592025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 787€3 7872022*2023: €8 259€8 2592023: €20 370€20 37020232024: €11 230€11 2302024: €26 463€26 46320242025: €25 596€25 5962025: €20 572€20 5722025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €24 559 = €20/m² ≈ €1 023 per flat

within the usual local range · median €18/m² · usual range €12/m²–€25/m² · 25 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€237 598 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €9 900 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €14 773 ≈ €1 231 a month (€51 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€237 598 2.59% 2038-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02022*2023: €173 806€173 80620232024: €251 447€251 44720242025: €237 598€237 5982025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€39 022€46 925€32 239€13 337 +193%
of which repair fund€28 108€35 955€21 749– +29%
Collected into the repair fund€25 596€11 230€8 259– ×3.1
Repair spending€20 572€26 463€20 370€3 787 ×5.4
Repair fund balance€24 559€26 439€36 798€47 316 −48%
Loan balance€237 598€251 447€173 806€0 –
Cash€26 068€28 453€49 835€51 371 −49%
Reserve capital€4 680€4 680€4 680€4 680 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€31 504€37 458€30 862€13 378 +135%
Result for the year€28€4€37−€14 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €51 371€51 3712022*2023: €49 835€49 83520232024: €28 453€28 45320242025: €26 068€26 0682025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 20 572 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 25 596 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 24 559 €.

members: 29 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.42/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €220 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.59/m² per month. The Jüri alevik median was €3.49/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association?

The repair fund held €24 559 at the end of 2025 (€20/m², ≈ €1 023 per flat). In 2022 it was €47 316. Compared with Jüri alevik: within the usual local range.

Does the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €237 598 (≈ €9 900 per flat), interest 2.59%, last repayment 2038. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €13 337 in 2022 and €39 022 in 2025 — a change of +193%. Latest year: −17% vs 2024.

How does the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.96/m² per month (here €4.42/m² per month); repair fund €23/m² (here €20/m²).

How big is the Tiigi tn 9 apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80335134; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Tiigi tn 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €220 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 256 m².