Apartment association Registry code 80291684 Reports 2021–2025 62 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Helme tn 7a // 7b korteriühistu

Association of 62 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Helme tn 7a // 7b korteriühistu is a 62-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €189 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.56/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €20 624 at year end (€6/m², ≈ €333 per flat); in 2021 it was €2 197 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 72% in 2021–2025 (€35 045 → €60 153 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.60/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Helme tn 7a, Helme tn 7b, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 648 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.56/m² per monthtypical flat €189/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month+6.6% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.37/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.48/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month−7.7% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€20 624€5.65/m² · lowest quarter locally+196% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.60 (here €3.56) · fees €1.24 (here €1.37) · repair fund €9/m² (here €6)

On the same street: Helme tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Helme tn 7a (this one)–62€3.56€1.37€6no2025
Helme tn 9a100 m61€3.64€2.21€4no2025
Helme tn 11a180 m62–––no2025
Helme tn 13a260 m62€3.95€3.27€6€96 0102025
Helme tn 1480 m50€3.06€1.24€16no2025
Helme tn 16100 m48€3.04€1.08–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.35€1.73€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Helme tn 7a (this one)–62€3.56€1.37€6no2025
Kolde pst 67200 m54€2.12€0.36€5no2024
Sõle tn 27e280 m31€2.28€1.24€11no2025
Sõle tn 27f300 m20€2.12€0.66€19no2025
Kolde pst 78320 m88€2.61€1.53–no2025
Kolde pst 80330 m90€3.21€2.55–€476 9862025
Sõle tn 27d330 m32€2.22€1.35€9no2024
Kolde pst 76330 m90€2.32€0.70€23no2025
Sõle tn 27c340 m24€2.59€1.28€9no2025
Neighbours' median€2.38€1.11€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 62 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€13 945 €0.32 €19 €13 298
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€13 572 €0.31 €18 €6 188
Heakorratasud€11 808 €0.27 €16 €12 926
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 828 €0.48 €28 €32 786
Total€60 153 €1.37 €81

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €35 045€35 0452021*2022: €27 078€27 07820222023: €33 296€33 29620232024: €65 198€65 19820242025: €60 153€60 1532025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €2 197€2 1972021*2022: €7 785€7 78520222023: €15 684€15 68420232024: €6 975€6 97520242025: €20 624€20 6242025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €12 775€12 7752021*2022: €8 756€8 7562022: €6 086€6 08620222023: €11 674€11 6742023: €8 152€8 15220232024: €16 051€16 0512024: €32 786€32 78620242025: €24 077€24 0772025: €20 828€20 8282025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €20 624 = €5.65/m² ≈ €333 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €20 828Fassaad: €2 295Küttesüsteem: €2 169Rõdukatus: €6 336Elekter: €6 855Lift: €27Tõkkepuu: €575Sissepääs: €180Ventilatsioon: €358Tulemi katteks: €2 033
2024Remonditööd: €32 786Puhkealad: €3 005Vesi ja kanalisatsioon: €1 320Küttesüsteem: €8 064Katus: €4 984Elekter: €3 846Lift: €7 224
2023Remonditööd: €8 152Pingid ja terrassilauad: €224Tõsteuksed: €379Klaaspindade pesu: €4 050Katuse puhastus: €202Drenaazikaevud: €2 668Küttesüsteem: €629
2022Remonditööd: €6 086Tõkkepuu mootori, vilkuri vahetus: €1 103Parkla joonimine: €354Katus: €2 147Küttesüsteem: €50Elekter: €2 432

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€60 153€65 198€33 296€27 078€35 045 +72%
Collected into the repair fund€24 077€16 051€11 674€8 756– +175%
Repair spending€20 828€32 786€8 152€6 086€12 775 +63%
Repair fund balance€20 624€6 975€15 684€7 785€2 197 ×9.4
Cash€25 078€12 573€22 571€9 958€10 859 +131%
Reserve capital€11 108€11 108€7 314€7 314€7 314 +52%
Association expenses (income statement)€61 576€67 370€33 333€30 257€35 651 +73%
Result for the year−€1 321−€2 033€26€60€56 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €10 859€10 8592021*2022: €9 958€9 95820222023: €22 571€22 57120232024: €12 573€12 57320242025: €25 078€25 0782025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Helme tn 7a // 7b korteriühistu (edaspidi: KÜ Helme 7) on 19.08.2009 aastal asutatud korteriühistu, mis enne 2018 aastat tegutses majaühisusena, korteriomanike mittetulundusühinguna.

members: 76 private + 5 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Helme tn 7a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.56/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €189 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.37/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Helme tn 7a apartment association?

The repair fund held €20 624 at the end of 2025 (€5.65/m², ≈ €333 per flat). In 2021 it was €2 197. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Helme tn 7a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Helme tn 7a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €35 045 in 2021 and €60 153 in 2025 — a change of +72%. Latest year: −7.7% vs 2024.

How does the Helme tn 7a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.60/m² per month (here €3.56/m² per month); repair fund €9.10/m² (here €5.65/m²).

How big is the Helme tn 7a apartment association and who manages it?

62 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80291684; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Helme tn 7a // 7b korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €189 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 648 m².