Apartment association Registry code 80255375 Reports 2021–2025 27 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Räga tn 12 korteriühistu

Association of 27 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2022.

Räga tn 12 korteriühistu is a 27-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €230 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.02/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pikaliiva subdistrict).

The repair fund held €12 711 at year end (€6/m², ≈ €471 per flat); in 2021 it was €37 425 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €81 236 (≈ €3 009 per flat). Member fees rose 22% in 2021–2025 (€17 004 → €20 688 a year).

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.06/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Räga tn 12, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 182 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.02/m² per monthtypical flat €230/month · incl. utilities · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €3.01/m² per month+6.5% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.79/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.08/m² · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €1.14/m² per month−19% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€12 711€5.82/m² · within the usual local range+110% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€81 236€37/m²−14% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€37 425 (2021) → €12 711 (2025), repairs in the period €173 919
  • New loan taken in 2022outstanding €81 236 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 11 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.06 (here €3.02) · fees €1.04 (here €0.79) · repair fund €5/m² (here €6)

On the same street: Räga tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Räga tn 12 (this one)–27€3.02€0.79€6€81 2362025
Räga tn 1050 m36€3.82€1.42€29no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Räga tn 12 (this one)–27€3.02€0.79€6€81 2362025
Tähistaeva tn 2340 m75€3.54€1.21€5no2025
Tähistaeva tn 6360 m57€2.71€0.85–no2024
Pikaliiva tn 88360 m29€2.97€0.77€6no2025
Pikaliiva tn 90370 m52–––no2025
Pikaliiva tn 92410 m62€3.06€0.74€19no2025
Volmre tn 21430 m76€2.92€1.05€5no2025
Volmre tn 20440 m43–€2.02€2no2025
Volmre tn 31450 m38€3.26€1.80€2no2025
Neighbours' median€3.02€1.03€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 27 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 239 €0.09 €7 €1 980
Koristusteenuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€7 978 €0.30 €25 €7 916
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 204 €0.12 €10 €3 177
Vahendatavad teenused€160 €0.01 €0 €1 119
Laenuintressrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€4 508 €0.17 €14 €6 614
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 102 €0.08 €6 €4 288
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€497 €0.02 €2 €509
Total€20 688 €0.79 €64

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pikaliiva subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.01 · usual range €2.64–€3.30 · 31 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.14 · usual range €0.98–€1.54 · 33 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.19 · usual range €0.10–€0.27 · 28 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €17 004€17 0042021*2022: €180 250€180 25020222023: €24 462€24 46220232024: €25 603€25 60320242025: €20 688€20 6882025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €37 425€37 4252021*2022: €7 835€7 83520222023: €4 166€4 16620232024: €6 041€6 04120242025: €12 711€12 7112025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €4 354€4 3542021*2022: €14 040€14 0402022: €162 754€162 75420222023: €16 137€16 1372023: €3 769€3 76920232024: €19 327€19 3272024: €4 797€4 79720242025: €24 158€24 1582025: €2 599€2 5992025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €12 711 = €5.82/m² ≈ €471 per flat

within the usual local range · median €6/m² · usual range €4/m²–€9/m² · 30 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €2 102Kindlustus: €497
2024Remonditööd: €4 288Kindlustus: €509
2023Remonditööd: €3 396Kindlustus: €373
2022Remonditööd: €162 317Kindlustus: €437

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€81 236 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 009 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02021*2022: €116 281€116 28120222023: €105 319€105 31920232024: €93 937€93 93720242025: €81 236€81 2362025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€20 688€25 603€24 462€180 250€17 004 +22%
of which repair fund€2 102€4 288€3 396€162 317– −99%
Collected into the repair fund€24 158€19 327€16 137€14 040– +72%
Repair spending€2 599€4 797€3 769€162 754€4 354 −40%
Repair fund balance€12 711€6 041€4 166€7 835€37 425 −66%
Loan balance€81 236€93 937€105 319€116 281€0 –
Cash€16 263€11 457€10 545€12 887€41 636 −61%
Reserve capital€7 000€7 000€7 000€5 014€5 014 +40%
Association expenses (income statement)€16 197€19 034€17 842€179 078€17 030 −4.9%
Result for the year€4€2€2€2€11 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €41 636€41 6362021*2022: €12 887€12 88720222023: €10 545€10 54520232024: €11 457€11 45720242025: €16 263€16 2632025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Räga tn.12 põhikiri kinnitati 09.07.2007 ja registreeriti mittetulundusühingute ja sihtasutuste registris 13.07.2007.Alates registreerimisest kuni 30.06.2013 korteriühistus tegevust ei toimunud.

members: 26 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Räga tn 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.02/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €230 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.79/m² per month. The Pikaliiva subdistrict median was €3.01/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Räga tn 12 apartment association?

The repair fund held €12 711 at the end of 2025 (€5.82/m², ≈ €471 per flat). In 2021 it was €37 425. Compared with Pikaliiva subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Räga tn 12 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €81 236 (≈ €3 009 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Räga tn 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €17 004 in 2021 and €20 688 in 2025 — a change of +22%. Latest year: −19% vs 2024.

How does the Räga tn 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.06/m² per month (here €3.02/m² per month); repair fund €5.30/m² (here €5.82/m²).

How big is the Räga tn 12 apartment association and who manages it?

27 flats. Registry code 80255375; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Räga tn 12 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €230 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 182 m².