Apartment association Registry code 80251803 Reports 2021–2025 21 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Herne tn 5 // Veerenni tn 17 korteriühistu

Association of 21 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan fully repaid.

Herne tn 5 // Veerenni tn 17 korteriühistu is a 21-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €80 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.05/m² a month.

The repair fund held €6 631 at year end (€11/m², ≈ €316 per flat); in 2021 it was €9 563 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 347% in 2021–2025 (€8 025 → €35 883 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.31/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Herne tn 5, Veerenni 17, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (592 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€80 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.05/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.86/m² · Veerenni subdistrict median €1.60/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€6 631€11/m² · within the usual local range−72% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€23 633 (2024) → €6 631 (2025), repairs in the period €27 412
  • Small reserve capital€254 — less than one month of costs (€2 900)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan fully repaid€13 765 (2021) → €0 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.31 · fees €1.28 (here €5.05) · repair fund €15/m² (here €11)

On the same street: Herne tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Herne tn 5 (this one)–21–€5.05€11no2025
Herne tn 720 m10–€3.77–no2024
Herne tn 870 m9–––€78 5332025
Herne tn 10110 m13€3.47€1.10–no2025
Herne tn 1160 m10€1.45€0.13€53no2024
Herne tn 12130 m11–––no2025
Herne tn 12a160 m7€3.71€2.24€15no2024
Herne tn 14170 m9–€1.71€19€3 5062025
Herne tn 15110 m9€3.50€0.66€7€9 7322025
Neighbours' median€3.48€1.36€13

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Herne tn 5 (this one)–21–€5.05€11no2025
Veerenni tn 1930 m14€2.42€0.20–no2025
Veerenni tn 1570 m54–€1.28€9no2024
Õpetajate tn 4100 m10€2.55€1.12€17€51 2052025
Oa tn 4120 m10–––no2025
Invaliidi tn 4130 m17–€2.32–no2025
Oa tn 3140 m10€1.08€0.36–no2025
Oa tn 2140 m12–€1.42€22no2025
Invaliidi tn 3150 m12––€33no2024
Neighbours' median€2.49€1.28€17

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 21 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€871 €0.12 €3 €24 114
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 000 €0.42 €12 €2 031
Heakorratasud€4 600 €0.65 €18 €5 040
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€27 412 €3.86 €109 €4 183
Muud€0 €0.00 €0 €5
Total€35 883 €5.05 €142

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Veerenni subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.60 · usual range €0.90–€2.12 · 74 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €8 025€8 0252021*2022: €8 322€8 32220222023: €12 020€12 02020232024: €35 373€35 37320242025: €35 883€35 8832025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €9 563€9 5632021*2022: €10 407€10 40720222023: €14 041€14 04120232024: €23 633€23 63320242025: €6 631€6 6312025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €1 836€1 8362021*2022: €2 921€2 9212022: €2 078€2 07820222023: €2 922€2 9222023: €3 010€3 01020232024: €6 644€6 6442024: €4 183€4 18320242025: €13 775€13 7752025: €27 412€27 4122025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €6 631 = €11/m² ≈ €316 per flat

within the usual local range · median €17/m² · usual range €10/m²–€34/m² · 50 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €26 772Kindlustus: €640
2024Kindlustus: €629Tuleohutusaudit: €3 554
2023Kindlustus: €610Tuleohutusaudit: €2 400
2022Kindlustus: €372Korstnate puhastus: €1 325LED prožektorid: €31Lume ja jääpurikate eemaldamine katuselt: €350

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€35 883€35 373€12 020€8 322€8 025 ×4.5
Collected into the repair fund€13 775€6 644€2 922€2 921– ×4.7
Repair spending€27 412€4 183€3 010€2 078€1 836 ×14.9
Repair fund balance€6 631€23 633€14 041€10 407€9 563 −31%
Loan balance€0€0€3 311€8 615€13 765 −100%
Cash€6 218€17 877€13 173€11 843€11 691 −47%
Reserve capital€254€254€254€254€254 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€34 796€35 407€12 050€8 343€8 062 ×4.3
Result for the year€1 088−€36−€29−€20−€37 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €11 691€11 6912021*2022: €11 843€11 84320222023: €13 173€13 17320232024: €17 877€17 87720242025: €6 218€6 2182025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 27 412 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 13 775 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 6 631 €.

members: 20 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Herne tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €80 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.05/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Herne tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €6 631 at the end of 2025 (€11/m², ≈ €316 per flat). In 2021 it was €9 563. Compared with Veerenni subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Herne tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Herne tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 025 in 2021 and €35 883 in 2025 — a change of +347%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Herne tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.31/m² per month; repair fund €15/m² (here €11/m²).

How big is the Herne tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

21 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80251803; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Herne tn 5 // Veerenni tn 17 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €80 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 592 m².