Apartment association Registry code 80222986 Reports 2021–2025 14 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Graniidi tn 26 korteriühistu

Association of 14 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; small reserve capital.

Graniidi tn 26 korteriühistu is a 14-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €179 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.14/m² a month.

The repair fund held €12 326 at year end (€21/m², ≈ €880 per flat); in 2021 it was €8 330 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €176 861 (≈ €12 633 per flat), last repayment 2050. Member fees rose 147% in 2021–2025 (€14 717 → €36 352 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.58/m² a month in costs and €25/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Graniidi tn 26, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (589 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€179 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.14/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.18/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month−71% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€12 326€21/m² · within the usual local range+333% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€176 861€300/m² · Euribor · until 2050 · LHV≈ vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€17 285 (2022) → €12 326 (2025), repairs in the period €163 804
  • Loans have grown€17 677 → €176 861 (2021–2025)
  • Small reserve capital€2 756 — less than one month of costs (€3 045)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.58 · fees €1.52 (here €5.14) · repair fund €25/m² (here €21)

On the same street: Graniidi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Graniidi tn 26 (this one)–14–€5.14€21€176 8612025
Graniidi tn 3430 m10€2.84€1.24€7no2025
Graniidi tn 5410 m8–––no2025
Graniidi tn 8360 m11–€2.99€3no2025
Graniidi tn 9360 m21–––no2025
Graniidi tn 9a340 m6–€1.46–no2025
Graniidi tn 11300 m16€5.51€2.04€31no2025
Graniidi tn 12280 m7€3.65€1.23€134no2025
Graniidi tn 12a280 m1–€9.37€23no2024
Neighbours' median€3.65€1.55€28

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Graniidi tn 26 (this one)–14–€5.14€21€176 8612025
Vabriku tn 3130 m8–€1.52€79no2025
Vabriku tn 3350 m10€2.65€0.40€17no2025
Vabriku tn 2370 m11€2.70€2.00–no2025
Vabriku tn 3570 m8–€2.67€13€12 0792024
Vabriku tn 35b80 m10€4.32€1.29€10€33 6792025
Kopli tn 3680 m17€3.69€1.27€18no2025
Kopli tn 3890 m25–€1.56–€29 4552025
Vabriku tn 1090 m10–€4.82€25€17 0262025
Neighbours' median€3.14€1.41€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 14 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€8 601 €1.22 €51 €9 073
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€4 942 €0.70 €29 €4 537
Muud€305 €0.04 €2 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€22 504 €3.18 €134 €113 856
Total€36 352 €5.14 €216

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.47 · usual range €0.21–€1.06 · 176 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €14 717€14 7172021*2022: €22 647€22 64720222023: €38 062€38 06220232024: €127 466€127 46620242025: €36 352€36 3522025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €8 330€8 3302021*2022: €17 285€17 28520222023: €4 443€4 44320232024: €2 849€2 84920242025: €12 326€12 3262025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €6 862€6 8622021*2022: €7 208€7 2082022: €8 758€8 75820222023: €10 938€10 9382023: €27 444€27 44420232024: €10 938€10 9382024: €113 856€113 85620242025: €18 103€18 1032025: €22 504€22 5042025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €12 326 = €21/m² ≈ €880 per flat

within the usual local range · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €9 748Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €12 756
2024Remonditööd: €102 466Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €11 390
2023Remonditööd: €22 952Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €4 492
2022Remonditööd: €5 329Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €3 429

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€176 861 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €12 633 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €3 817 ≈ €318 a month (€23 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
LHV€176 861 Euribor + 6.00% 2050-10

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €17 677€17 6772021*2022: €14 800€14 80020222023: €93 283€93 28320232024: €180 266€180 26620242025: €176 861€176 8612025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€36 352€127 466€38 062€22 647€14 717 +147%
of which repair fund€22 504€113 856€24 246€8 758– +157%
Collected into the repair fund€18 103€10 938€10 938€7 208– +151%
Repair spending€22 504€113 856€27 444€8 758€6 862 ×3.3
Repair fund balance€12 326€2 849€4 443€17 285€8 330 +48%
Loan balance€176 861€180 266€93 283€14 800€17 677 ×10.0
Cash€14 443€5 560€6 719€20 810€12 299 +17%
Reserve capital€2 756€2 756€2 756€2 000€2 000 +38%
Association expenses (income statement)€36 538€129 862€42 275€22 647€14 469 +153%
Result for the year€24€37€263€64€262 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €12 299€12 2992021*2022: €20 810€20 81020222023: €6 719€6 71920232024: €5 560€5 56020242025: €14 443€14 4432025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 2-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 2 members · members: 14 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €179 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.14/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association?

The repair fund held €12 326 at the end of 2025 (€21/m², ≈ €880 per flat). In 2021 it was €8 330. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €176 861 (≈ €12 633 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2050. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €14 717 in 2021 and €36 352 in 2025 — a change of +147%. Latest year: −71% vs 2024.

How does the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.58/m² per month; repair fund €25/m² (here €21/m²).

How big is the Graniidi tn 26 apartment association and who manages it?

14 flats, board of 2. Registry code 80222986; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Graniidi tn 26 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €179 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 589 m².