Apartment association Registry code 80167501 Reports 2022–2025 4 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Soo tn 13 korteriühistu

Association of 4 flats. Loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +404% (2025); small reserve capital.

Soo tn 13 korteriühistu is a 4-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €221 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €9.94/m² a month.

The repair fund held €7 946 at year end (€21/m², ≈ €1 987 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€592) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €51 736 (≈ €12 934 per flat), last repayment 2055. Member fees rose 430% in 2022–2025 (€8 563 → €45 424 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.08/m² a month in costs and €20/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Soo tn 13, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (381 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€221 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€9.94/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month+404% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 946€21/m² · within the usual local range+90% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€51 736€136/m² · Euribor · until 2055+163% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Loans have grown€31 278 → €51 736 (2022–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +404% (2025)€9 012 (2024) → €45 424 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€2 600 — less than one month of costs (€3 655)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€592 → €7 946 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.08 · fees €1.23 (here €9.94) · repair fund €20/m² (here €21)

On the same street: Soo tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Soo tn 13 (this one)–4–€9.94€21€51 7362025
Soo tn 3120 m7–€0.95–no2025
Soo tn 3a120 m7–––€4 0692025
Soo tn 5100 m7€2.87€1.68–no2024
Soo tn 6220 m8–€1.42–no2025
Soo tn 8190 m6–€1.74–€46 2782025
Soo tn 960 m7–€1.32€34no2025
Soo tn 1130 m6–€1.52€20no2025
Soo tn 12150 m17€2.49€0.65–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.87€1.32€33

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Soo tn 13 (this one)–4–€9.94€21€51 7362025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 2360 m6–€4.30€11no2025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 2180 m10–––no2025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 20a80 m21€5.03€2.50€57€20 5902025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 1790 m11€4.05€1.23–no2025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 29100 m23€2.26€0.55€15no2025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 28b110 m10€4.97€2.19€6no2025
Niine põik 8110 m6€4.31€0.16–no2025
Kalju põik 8120 m12€2.24€0.37€8no2025
Neighbours' median€4.05€0.89€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 4 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€631 €0.14 €13 €947
Raamatupidamine€665 €0.15 €14 €659
Hoone kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€580 €0.13 €12 €636
Heakorratasud€3 846 €0.84 €80 €3 614
Remont- ja hooldustasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€89 €0.02 €2 €88
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€38 618 €8.45 €805 €1 252
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€995 €0.22 €21 €1 816
Total€45 424 €9.94 €946

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 563€8 5632022*2023: €8 436€8 43620232024: €9 012€9 01220242025: €45 424€45 4242025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €592€5922022*2023: €2 128€2 12820232024: €4 187€4 18720242025: €7 946€7 9462025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 711€2 7112022*2023: €7 210€7 210€020232024: €9 220€9 2202024: €1 252€1 25220242025: €11 097€11 0972025: €38 618€38 6182025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 946 = €21/m² ≈ €1 987 per flat

within the usual local range · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €38 618
2024Remonditööd: €1 252

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€51 736 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €12 934 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €862 ≈ €72 a month (€18 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€51 736 Euribor + 6.00% 2055-10

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €31 278€31 2782022*2023: €25 675€25 67520232024: €19 705€19 70520242025: €51 736€51 7362025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€45 424€9 012€8 436€8 563 ×5.3
Collected into the repair fund€11 097€9 220€7 210– +54%
Repair spending€38 618€1 252€0€2 711 ×14.2
Repair fund balance€7 946€4 187€2 128€592 ×13.4
Loan balance€51 736€19 705€25 675€31 278 +65%
Cash€10 250€5 766€3 180€1 278 ×8.0
Reserve capital€2 600€1 196€1 196€1 196 +117%
Association expenses (income statement)€43 859€6 499€5 842€11 856 ×3.7
Result for the year€576€697€520€454 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €1 278€1 2782022*2023: €3 180€3 18020232024: €5 766€5 76620242025: €10 250€10 2502025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Soo moodustati 2002 aastal. KÜ Soo 13 tegutseb iseseisva juriidilise isikuna.

members: 6 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Soo tn 13 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €221 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €9.94/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Soo tn 13 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 946 at the end of 2025 (€21/m², ≈ €1 987 per flat). In 2022 it was €592. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Soo tn 13 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €51 736 (≈ €12 934 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2055. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Soo tn 13 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 563 in 2022 and €45 424 in 2025 — a change of +430%. Latest year: +404% vs 2024.

How does the Soo tn 13 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.08/m² per month; repair fund €20/m² (here €21/m²).

How big is the Soo tn 13 apartment association and who manages it?

4 flats. Registry code 80167501; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Soo tn 13 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €221 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 381 m².