Apartment association Registry code 80164655 Reports 2022–2024 12 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Risti tn 7b korteriühistu

Association of 12 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Risti tn 7b korteriühistu is a 12-flat apartment association in Nõmme district, Tallinn. Per its 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €172 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.96/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €96 868 (≈ €8 072 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees stayed level in 2022–2024.

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.13/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Risti tn 7b, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (498 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€172 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.96/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Rahumäe subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month+19% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€96 868€195/m² · until 2037 · Swedbank−3.2% vs 2023

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€880 (2022) → €0 (2023), repairs in the period €22 952

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.13 · fees €1.62 (here €3.96) · repair fund €10/m²

On the same street: Risti tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Risti tn 7b (this one)–12–€3.96–€96 8682024
Risti tn 760 m18€4.71€1.71€9€57 1522025
Risti tn 7a30 m24€4.35€2.47€5€102 8452025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Risti tn 7b (this one)–12–€3.96–€96 8682024
Männiku tee 1040 m8€2.66€1.95€8no2025
Männiku tee 1250 m6€4.76€2.04–no2025
Männiku tee 1450 m8€2.02€1.62€34no2025
Pärnu mnt 15580 m8€1.75€0.76–€10 8522025
Pärnu mnt 16190 m10–€8.59€25€111 5262025
Männiku tee 5140 m8€0.88€0.66–€43 6462025
Uueristi tn 5230 m45€2.87€1.45€11€48 6622025
Uueristi tn 7270 m45€3.39€0.95€8€61 2372025
Neighbours' median€2.77€1.45€18

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2024, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 12 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 975 €1.00 €41 €5 975
Pangalaenu tagasimaksmiseksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€4 502 €0.75 €31 €6 656
Intressi tagasimakseksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€6 941 €1.16 €48 €0
Kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€230 €0.04 €2 €230
Haldustulud (kommunaalteenused)bookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 021 €1.01 €42 €6 807
Kogutud remondifondisaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€0 €0.00 €0 €207
Total€23 669 €3.96 €164

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Rahumäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2024), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.86 · usual range €0.61–€1.79 · 20 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €23 006€23 0062022*2023: €19 875€19 87520232024: €23 669€23 6692024

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €880€8802022*€02023

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €12 441€12 4412022*2023: €11 304€11 30420232024: €11 648€11 6482024

Works done, per the reports

2024Küttesüsteemid: €205Pangalaenu põhiosa tagasimaksmine: €4 502Pangalaenu intressi tagasimaksmine: €6 941
2023Küttesüsteemid: €190Kogutud remondifond pangalaenu põhiosatagasimaksmiseks: €4 394Kogutud remondifond pangalaenu intressi tagasimaksmiseks: €6 720

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€96 868 outstanding at the end of 2024 ≈ €8 072 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 262 ≈ €439 a month (€37 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€5 262 – 2037-10
Swedbank€91 606 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €105 705€105 7052022*2023: €100 019€100 01920232024: €96 868€96 8682024

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€23 669€19 875€23 006 ≈
of which repair fund€0€207– −100%
Repair spending€11 648€11 304€12 441 −6.4%
Repair fund balance–€0€880 −100%
Loan balance€96 868€100 019€105 705 −8.4%
Cash€14 619€13 628€14 568 ≈
Reserve capital€2 252€2 252€2 252 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€23 888€24 264€25 402 −6.0%
Result for the year€695€595−€40 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €14 568€14 5682022*2023: €13 628€13 62820232024: €14 619€14 6192024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Tallinn, Risti tn 7b korteriühistu (80164655) on eraõiguslik juriidiline isik, mille liikmeteks on kõik aadressil Risti tn 7b, Tallinn asuvate korteriomandite omanikud.

members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Risti tn 7b apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: a typical flat paid €172 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.96/m² per month.

Does the Risti tn 7b apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2024 was €96 868 (≈ €8 072 per flat), last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Risti tn 7b apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €23 006 in 2022 and €23 669 in 2024 — a change of +2.9%. Latest year: +19% vs 2023.

How does the Risti tn 7b apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.13/m² per month; repair fund €9.85/m².

How big is the Risti tn 7b apartment association and who manages it?

12 flats. Registry code 80164655; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Risti tn 7b korteriühistu: key figures 2024 — typical flat €172 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 498 m².