Apartment association Registry code 80163331 Reports 2022–2025 120 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Lastekodu tn 26 korteriühistu

Association of 120 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +118% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Lastekodu tn 26 korteriühistu is a 120-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €86 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.64/m² a month.

The repair fund held €32 586 at year end (€10/m², ≈ €272 per flat); in 2022 it was €122 586 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 171% in 2022–2025 (€50 097 → €135 696 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.28/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Lastekodu tn 26, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 105 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€86 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.64/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.95/m² · Keldrimäe subdistrict median €1.36/m² per month+118% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€32 586€10/m² · within the usual local range−72% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€126 969 (2023) → €32 586 (2025), repairs in the period €146 991
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +118% (2025)€62 286 (2024) → €135 696 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €126 039 → €34 829
  • Small reserve capital€10 000 — less than one month of costs (€11 748)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.28 · fees €1.49 (here €3.64) · repair fund €11/m² (here €11)

On the same street: Lastekodu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lastekodu tn 26 (this one)–120–€3.64€11no2025
Lastekodu tn 1650 m55–€1.69–€165 6742025
Lastekodu tn 3590 m33€2.86€0.80€11no2025
Lastekodu tn 5510 m33€3.29€0.90€3€174 9262025
Lastekodu tn 6610 m64–€4.06€11€34 8482025
Lastekodu tn 6b530 m18€3.54€2.04€28€88 6132025
Lastekodu tn 8530 m60€2.75€0.96€26€25 9712025
Lastekodu tn 10460 m2–––no2025
Lastekodu tn 15170 m71€3.05€1.00–€8 3542025
Neighbours' median€3.17€1.12€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lastekodu tn 26 (this one)–120–€3.64€11no2025
Odra tn 1280 m19€4.17€1.34€2no2025
Tartu mnt 56100 m84€4.95€2.50€13no2025
Jakobi tn 27100 m12€3.19€2.01–€26 0022025
Jakobi tn 23100 m15€2.88€2.28–€83 8782025
Jakobi tn 21110 m8–€1.87–no2025
Jakobi tn 19120 m16€3.34€1.37–€49 1802025
Jakobi tn 28140 m10–€3.16€9no2025
Jakobi tn 24140 m9€3.81€2.69€35no2025
Neighbours' median€3.34€2.14€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 120 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€22 668 €0.61 €16 €20 496
Remont- ja hooldustöödsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€562 €0.02 €0 €4 433
Panga teenustasud/e-arvete edastamine€122 €0.00 €0 €116
Arvestusteenus€999 €0.03 €1 €994
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€109 933 €2.95 €76 €35 646
Kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 412 €0.04 €1 €601
Total€135 696 €3.64 €94

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Keldrimäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.36 · usual range €0.91–€2.04 · 50 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.20–€1.13 · 37 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €50 097€50 0972022*2023: €33 504€33 50420232024: €62 286€62 28620242025: €135 696€135 6962025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €122 586€122 5862022*2023: €126 969€126 96920232024: €117 181€117 18120242025: €32 586€32 5862025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €28 130€28 1302022*2023: €16 771€16 7712023: €11 280€11 28020232024: €16 770€16 7702024: €35 646€35 64620242025: €25 307€25 3072025: €111 345€111 3452025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €32 586 = €10/m² ≈ €272 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €4/m²–€15/m² · 37 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondi kasutus: €109 933Kindlustus: €1 412

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€135 696€62 286€33 504€50 097 +171%
of which repair fund€109 933€35 646€11 280– ×9.7
Collected into the repair fund€25 307€16 770€16 771– +51%
Repair spending€111 345€35 646€11 280€28 130 ×4.0
Repair fund balance€32 586€117 181€126 969€122 586 −73%
Cash€34 829€126 039€137 613€132 528 −74%
Reserve capital€10 000€7 119€7 119€7 119 +40%
Association expenses (income statement)€140 981€67 979€37 970€60 188 +134%
Result for the year−€3 193−€968€551−€1 107 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €132 528€132 5282022*2023: €137 613€137 61320232024: €126 039€126 03920242025: €34 829€34 8292025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Tallinn, Lastekodu tn 26 asutati 01.02.2002.a, millal kinnitati ühistu põhikiri ja valiti juhatus. KÜ Tallinn, Lastekodu tn 26 sõlmis 11.06.2003.a.

members: 100 private + 20 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €86 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.64/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association?

The repair fund held €32 586 at the end of 2025 (€10/m², ≈ €272 per flat). In 2022 it was €122 586. Compared with Keldrimäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €50 097 in 2022 and €135 696 in 2025 — a change of +171%. Latest year: +118% vs 2024.

How does the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.28/m² per month; repair fund €11/m² (here €10/m²).

How big is the Lastekodu tn 26 apartment association and who manages it?

120 flats. Registry code 80163331; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Lastekodu tn 26 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €86 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 105 m².