Apartment association Registry code 80160456 Reports 2022–2025 16 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Jakobi tn 19 korteriühistu

Association of 16 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Jakobi tn 19 korteriühistu is a 16-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €185 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.34/m² a month (within the usual local range, Keldrimäe subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €49 180 (≈ €3 074 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees fell 14% in 2022–2025 (€16 848 → €14 428 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.32/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Jakobi tn 19, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (879 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.34/m² per monthtypical flat €185/month · incl. utilities · Keldrimäe subdistrict median €3.36/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.37/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Keldrimäe subdistrict median €1.36/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€49 180€56/m² · 4.91% fixed · until 2033 · Swedbank−15% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€73 125 → €49 180 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.32 (here €3.34) · fees €1.49 (here €1.37) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Jakobi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Jakobi tn 19 (this one)–16€3.34€1.37–€49 1802025
Jakobi tn 12140 m96€3.52€1.16€13€456 5302025
Jakobi tn 1570 m32€5.01€0.59–€363 5172025
Jakobi tn 1670 m14€3.36€1.38€7no2025
Jakobi tn 1850 m25–––no2025
Jakobi tn 2130 m8–€1.87–no2025
Jakobi tn 2350 m15€2.88€2.28–€83 8782025
Jakobi tn 2450 m9€3.81€2.69€35no2025
Jakobi tn 2790 m12€3.19€2.01–€26 0022025
Neighbours' median€3.44€1.94€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Jakobi tn 19 (this one)–16€3.34€1.37–€49 1802025
Lastekodu tn 2450 m60€2.73€0.89€20no2025
Juhkentali tn 3170 m27–€0.89€7no2025
Gildi tn 890 m75€2.43€0.83€18no2025
Lastekodu tn 22110 m120€3.28€1.60€8€11 9252025
Lastekodu tn 26120 m120–€3.64€11no2025
Juhkentali tn 40130 m7–€1.71€4no2025
Juhkentali tn 42130 m24€1.44€0.31–no2025
Juhkentali tn 38140 m19–€1.66€31no2025
Neighbours' median€3.01€1.25€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 16 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 476 €0.14 €8 €1 246
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€7 728 €0.73 €40 €7 613
Heakorratasud€3 053 €0.29 €16 €2 635
Muud hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 706 €0.16 €9 €2 247
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€465 €0.04 €2 €367
Total€14 428 €1.37 €75

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Keldrimäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.36 · usual range €2.88–€3.80 · 41 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.36 · usual range €0.91–€2.04 · 50 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €16 848€16 8482022*2023: €10 248€10 24820232024: €14 108€14 10820242025: €14 428€14 4282025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €329€3292022*€020232024: €367€36720242025: €465€4652025

Works done, per the reports

2025Kindlustusmaksed: €465
2024Kindlustusmaksed: €367

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€49 180 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 074 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 117 ≈ €593 a month (€37 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€2 406 6.47% 2026-08
Swedbank€46 774 4.82% 2033-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €73 125€73 1252022*2023: €65 505€65 50520232024: €57 644€57 64420242025: €49 180€49 1802025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€14 428€14 108€10 248€16 848 −14%
Repair spending€465€367€0€329 +41%
Loan balance€49 180€57 644€65 505€73 125 −33%
Cash€19 339€19 981€23 783€24 134 −20%
Reserve capital€2 662€2 662€2 662€2 662 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€14 428€14 220€10 269€16 878 −15%
Result for the year€32€15€0€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €24 134€24 1342022*2023: €23 783€23 78320232024: €19 981€19 98120242025: €19 339€19 3392025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

2025. aastal teostati remont- ja hooldustöid 1706 eur eest.

members: 14 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Jakobi tn 19 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.34/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €185 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.37/m² per month. The Keldrimäe subdistrict median was €3.36/m² per month.

Does the Jakobi tn 19 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €49 180 (≈ €3 074 per flat), interest 4.91%, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Jakobi tn 19 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 848 in 2022 and €14 428 in 2025 — a change of −14%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Jakobi tn 19 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.32/m² per month (here €3.34/m² per month); repair fund €9.10/m².

How big is the Jakobi tn 19 apartment association and who manages it?

16 flats. Registry code 80160456; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Jakobi tn 19 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €185 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 879 m².