Apartment association Registry code 80141453 Reports 2022–2025 180 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Läänemere tee 66, Läänemere tee 68 korteriühistu

Association of 180 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Läänemere tee 66, Läänemere tee 68 korteriühistu is a 180-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €144 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.54/m² a month (within the usual local range, Priisle subdistrict).

The repair fund held €16 576 at year end (€2/m², ≈ €92 per flat); in 2022 it was €31 905 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 236% in 2022–2025 (€42 495 → €142 863 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.67/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Läänemere tee 66, Läänemere tee 68, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (10 176 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.54/m² per monthtypical flat €144/month · incl. utilities · Priisle subdistrict median €2.73/m² per month+13% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.17/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.88/m² · Priisle subdistrict median €0.93/m² per month+11% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€16 576€1.63/m² · lowest quarter locally+15% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€31 905 (2022) → €16 576 (2025), repairs in the period €240 071

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.67 (here €2.54) · fees €0.90 (here €1.17) · repair fund €5/m² (here €2)

On the same street: Läänemere tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Läänemere tee 66 (this one)–180€2.54€1.17€2no2025
Läänemere tee 21 250 m214€2.54€1.00€4no2025
Läänemere tee 31 300 m215€2.28€0.39€5no2024
Läänemere tee 9770 m60€2.43€0.45€45no2025
Läänemere tee 11820 m45€3.01€1.25€5€84 4862024
Läänemere tee 17450 m216–€2.48€3no2025
Läänemere tee 19350 m180–€2.37€3no2025
Läänemere tee 22740 m105€3.10€1.30–no2025
Läänemere tee 23520 m40€2.81€0.69€10no2025
Neighbours' median€2.69€0.91€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Läänemere tee 66 (this one)–180€2.54€1.17€2no2025
Priisle tee 2140 m71€2.66€1.23€4no2025
Priisle tee 4140 m128€2.48€0.82€5no2024
Priisle tee 8200 m80€3.25€1.09€4no2025
Priisle tee 1220 m76€3.17€1.16€4no2025
Linnamäe tee 85230 m144€2.26€0.59€0no2025
Linnamäe tee 79270 m144€2.54€1.23€13no2025
Linnamäe tee 83290 m72€2.80€0.83€6no2025
Linnamäe tee 87310 m144€2.41€0.74–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.67€0.87€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 180 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€35 475 €0.29 €16 €35 485
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€107 388 €0.88 €50 €93 440
Total€142 863 €1.17 €66

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Priisle subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.73 · usual range €2.45–€2.91 · 36 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.93 · usual range €0.75–€1.18 · 40 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €42 495€42 4952022*2023: €74 732€74 73220232024: €128 925€128 92520242025: €142 863€142 8632025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €31 905€31 9052022*2023: €28 151€28 15120232024: €14 476€14 47620242025: €16 576€16 5762025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €7 061€7 0612022*2023: €35 434€35 4342023: €39 243€39 24320232024: €35 489€35 4892024: €93 440€93 44020242025: €79 765€79 7652025: €107 388€107 3882025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €16 576 = €1.63/m² ≈ €92 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €3/m²–€13/m² · 28 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €107 388
2024Remonditööd: €93 440
2023Remonditööd: €39 243

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€142 863€128 925€74 732€42 495 ×3.4
Collected into the repair fund€79 765€35 489€35 434– +125%
Repair spending€107 388€93 440€39 243€7 061 ×15.2
Repair fund balance€16 576€14 476€28 151€31 905 −48%
Cash€31 498€23 466€52 156€55 444 −43%
Reserve capital€25 000€25 000€25 000€25 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€142 821€132 822€75 228€42 433 ×3.4
Result for the year€827−€712−€178€382 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €55 444€55 4442022*2023: €52 156€52 15620232024: €23 466€23 46620242025: €31 498€31 4982025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 107 388 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 79 765 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 16 576 €.

members: 179 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.54/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €144 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.17/m² per month. The Priisle subdistrict median was €2.73/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association?

The repair fund held €16 576 at the end of 2025 (€1.63/m², ≈ €92 per flat). In 2022 it was €31 905. Compared with Priisle subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €42 495 in 2022 and €142 863 in 2025 — a change of +236%. Latest year: +11% vs 2024.

How does the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.67/m² per month (here €2.54/m² per month); repair fund €4.60/m² (here €1.63/m²).

How big is the Läänemere tee 66 apartment association and who manages it?

180 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80141453; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Läänemere tee 66, Läänemere tee 68 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €144 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 10 176 m².