Apartment association Registry code 80220371 Reports 2022–2025 216 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Läänemere tee 17 korteriühistu

Association of 216 flats. Small reserve capital.

Läänemere tee 17 korteriühistu is a 216-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €142 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €2.48/m² a month.

The repair fund held €37 338 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €173 per flat); in 2022 it was €-31 496 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 13% in 2022–2025 (€326 790 → €370 299 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.60/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Läänemere tee 17, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (12 466 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€142 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.48/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.63/m² · Priisle subdistrict median €0.93/m² per month−4.5% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€37 338€3.00/m² · within the usual local range

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€16 114 — less than one month of costs (€31 869)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.60 · fees €0.91 (here €2.48) · repair fund €5/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Läänemere tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Läänemere tee 17 (this one)–216–€2.48€3no2025
Läänemere tee 2850 m214€2.54€1.00€4no2025
Läänemere tee 3880 m215€2.28€0.39€5no2024
Läänemere tee 9330 m60€2.43€0.45€45no2025
Läänemere tee 11380 m45€3.01€1.25€5€84 4862024
Läänemere tee 19100 m180–€2.37€3no2025
Läänemere tee 22330 m105€3.10€1.30–no2025
Läänemere tee 23110 m40€2.81€0.69€10no2025
Läänemere tee 24270 m60€2.62€1.13–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.62€0.91€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Läänemere tee 17 (this one)–216–€2.48€3no2025
Vormsi tn 18280 m129–––no2023
Linnamäe tee 43290 m72€2.64€0.63–€22 3032025
Linnamäe tee 49320 m180€2.50€1.15€6no2025
Linnamäe tee 45350 m216€2.54€0.86–no2025
Vormsi tn 16360 m132€2.52€1.25€1€399 5402025
Linnamäe tee 37a370 m129–––no2025
Linnamäe tee 47380 m108€2.44€1.05€5no2025
Vormsi tn 12410 m45€2.66€0.61€21€72 0072025
Neighbours' median€2.57€0.90€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 216 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Liikmemaksud€60 600 €0.41 €23 €58 286
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€215 507 €1.44 €83 €214 975
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€94 192 €0.63 €36 €114 468
Total€370 299 €2.48 €143

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Priisle subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.93 · usual range €0.75–€1.18 · 40 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €326 790€326 7902022*2023: €357 927€357 92720232024: €387 729€387 72920242025: €370 299€370 2992025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

−€31 4962022*−€26 6152023−€37 11720242025: €37 338€37 3382025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €52 747€52 7472022*2023: €77 865€77 86520232024: €114 468€114 46820242025: €94 192€94 1922025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €37 338 = €3.00/m² ≈ €173 per flat

within the usual local range · median €6/m² · usual range €3/m²–€13/m² · 28 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €94 192
2024Remonditööd: €114 468
2023Remonditööd: €77 865

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€370 299€387 729€357 927€326 790 +13%
Repair spending€94 192€114 468€77 865€52 747 +79%
Repair fund balance€37 338−€37 117−€26 615−€31 496 –
Cash€69 325€22 008€32 473€27 012 +157%
Reserve capital€16 114€16 114€16 114€16 114 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€382 424€400 556€359 297€335 695 +14%
Result for the year−€10 839−€12 043€1 507−€8 898 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €27 012€27 0122022*2023: €32 473€32 47320232024: €22 008€22 00820242025: €69 325€69 3252025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 94 192 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 37 338 €.

members: 215 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €142 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.48/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association?

The repair fund held €37 338 at the end of 2025 (€3.00/m², ≈ €173 per flat). In 2022 it was −€31 496. Compared with Priisle subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €326 790 in 2022 and €370 299 in 2025 — a change of +13%. Latest year: −4.5% vs 2024.

How does the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.60/m² per month; repair fund €5.00/m² (here €3.00/m²).

How big is the Läänemere tee 17 apartment association and who manages it?

216 flats. Registry code 80220371; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Läänemere tee 17 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €142 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 12 466 m².