Apartment association Registry code 80124006 Reports 2021–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kihnu tn 16 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Kihnu tn 16 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €143 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.40/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Kuristiku subdistrict).

The repair fund held €36 144 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €502 per flat), growing every year since 2021 (€21 177) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 13% in 2021–2025 (€34 690 → €39 290 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.52/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kihnu tn 16, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 185 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.40/m² per monthtypical flat €143/month · incl. utilities · Kuristiku subdistrict median €2.58/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.78/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.32/m² · Kuristiku subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+23% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€36 144€8.64/m² · within the usual local range+12% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.52 (here €2.40) · fees €1.00 (here €0.78) · repair fund €6/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Kihnu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kihnu tn 16 (this one)–72€2.40€0.78€9no2025
Kihnu tn 2120 m75€2.08€0.75€8no2025
Kihnu tn 4150 m30€2.39€0.71€12no2025
Kihnu tn 6130 m143€2.44€0.98€1no2025
Kihnu tn 1090 m30€2.60€1.25€4€65 0372025
Kihnu tn 1470 m72€2.03€1.32€9no2025
Kihnu tn 1860 m72€2.57€1.04€8no2023
Kihnu tn 20120 m72–€3.23–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.42€1.04€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kihnu tn 16 (this one)–72€2.40€0.78€9no2025
Läänemere tee 3100 m215€2.28€0.39€5no2024
Läänemere tee 2200 m214€2.54€1.00€4no2025
Linnamäe tee 1380 m72€2.73€1.36–no2025
Linnamäe tee 9390 m72€2.45€0.77€19no2025
Vormsi tn 4390 m60€2.56€1.83€4no2025
Vormsi tn 6420 m89€2.50€1.26€1no2025
Linnamäe tee 11440 m180€2.77€1.38€2no2025
Linnamäe tee 5440 m60€2.39€0.86€16no2025
Neighbours' median€2.55€0.93€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€23 102 €0.46 €27 €23 102
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 188 €0.32 €19 €8 948
Total€39 290 €0.78 €45

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kuristiku subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.58 · usual range €2.44–€2.66 · 29 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.08 · usual range €0.78–€1.28 · 31 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €34 690€34 6902021*2022: €53 265€53 26520222023: €31 391€31 39120232024: €32 050€32 05020242025: €39 290€39 2902025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €21 177€21 1772021*2022: €10 141€10 14120222023: €21 103€21 10320232024: €32 244€32 24420242025: €36 144€36 1442025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €12 829€12 8292021*2022: €29 787€29 7872022€02023: €9 127€9 12720232024: €20 088€20 0882024: €8 948€8 94820242025: €20 288€20 2882025: €16 188€16 1882025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €36 144 = €8.64/m² ≈ €502 per flat

within the usual local range · median €6/m² · usual range €3/m²–€15/m² · 22 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€39 290€32 050€31 391€53 265€34 690 +13%
Collected into the repair fund€20 288€20 088€0–– –
Repair spending€16 188€8 948€9 127€29 787€12 829 +26%
Repair fund balance€36 144€32 244€21 103€10 141€21 177 +71%
Cash€48 369€46 291€36 754€17 974€28 507 +70%
Reserve capital€5 570€5 570€5 570€5 570€5 570 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€40 313€32 811€31 755€52 844€36 510 +10%
Result for the year−€79€45€384€1 193−€1 149 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €28 507€28 5072021*2022: €17 974€17 97420222023: €36 754€36 75420232024: €46 291€46 29120242025: €48 369€48 3692025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Kihnu tn 16 korteriühistu põhitegevuseks aruandusperioodi jooksul oli Kihnu tn.16 elamu haldamine ja majandamine.

members: 72 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.40/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €143 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.78/m² per month. The Kuristiku subdistrict median was €2.58/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association?

The repair fund held €36 144 at the end of 2025 (€8.64/m², ≈ €502 per flat). In 2021 it was €21 177. Compared with Kuristiku subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €34 690 in 2021 and €39 290 in 2025 — a change of +13%. Latest year: +23% vs 2024.

How does the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.52/m² per month (here €2.40/m² per month); repair fund €6.35/m² (here €8.64/m²).

How big is the Kihnu tn 16 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats. Registry code 80124006; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kihnu tn 16 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €143 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 185 m².