Apartment association Registry code 80140838 Reports 2022–2025 180 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Linnamäe tee 11 korteriühistu

Association of 180 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +55% (2025).

Linnamäe tee 11 korteriühistu is a 180-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €158 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.77/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Kuristiku subdistrict).

The repair fund held €19 648 at year end (€2/m², ≈ €109 per flat); in 2022 it was €66 211 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 62% in 2022–2025 (€102 055 → €165 689 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.62/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Linnamäe tee 11, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (10 003 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.77/m² per monthtypical flat €158/month · incl. utilities · Kuristiku subdistrict median €2.58/m² per month+12% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.38/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.90/m² · Kuristiku subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+55% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€19 648€1.96/m² · lowest quarter locally−57% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€66 211 (2022) → €19 648 (2025), repairs in the period €271 317
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +55% (2025)€106 605 (2024) → €165 689 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.62 (here €2.77) · fees €1.00 (here €1.38) · repair fund €11/m² (here €2)

On the same street: Linnamäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Linnamäe tee 11 (this one)–180€2.77€1.38€2no2025
Linnamäe tee 1110 m72€2.73€1.36–no2025
Linnamäe tee 280 m216€2.81€1.08€3no2025
Linnamäe tee 580 m60€2.39€0.86€16no2025
Linnamäe tee 8300 m108–€2.52–no2025
Linnamäe tee 960 m72€2.45€0.77€19no2025
Linnamäe tee 12550 m90€3.22€0.92–no2025
Linnamäe tee 14560 m90€3.13€0.62€19no2025
Linnamäe tee 16590 m30€3.02€1.00€15no2025
Neighbours' median€2.75€0.98€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Linnamäe tee 11 (this one)–180€2.77€1.38€2no2025
Muhu tn 4140 m75€3.15€1.12–no2025
Muhu tn 1180 m216€2.31€0.44–no2025
Muhu tn 8230 m120€2.50€0.92€11no2025
Läänemere tee 2240 m214€2.54€1.00€4no2025
Muhu tn 5270 m254€2.16€0.56€10no2024
Muhu tn 10310 m120€2.62€1.10–no2025
Kihnu tn 20330 m72–€3.23–no2025
Muhu tn 11360 m90€2.58€1.61€30no2025
Neighbours' median€2.54€1.02€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 180 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€57 617 €0.48 €27 €45 612
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€108 072 €0.90 €50 €60 993
Total€165 689 €1.38 €77

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kuristiku subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.58 · usual range €2.44–€2.66 · 29 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.78–€1.28 · 31 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €102 055€102 0552022*2023: €137 345€137 34520232024: €106 605€106 60520242025: €165 689€165 6892025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €66 211€66 2112022*2023: €40 658€40 65820232024: €45 692€45 69220242025: €19 648€19 6482025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €58 443€58 4432022*2023: €70 691€70 6912023: €102 252€102 25220232024: €76 699€76 6992024: €60 993€60 99320242025: €66 027€66 0272025: €108 072€108 0722025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €19 648 = €1.96/m² ≈ €109 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €3/m²–€15/m² · 22 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€165 689€106 605€137 345€102 055 +62%
Collected into the repair fund€66 027€76 699€70 691– −6.6%
Repair spending€108 072€60 993€102 252€58 443 +85%
Repair fund balance€19 648€45 692€40 658€66 211 −70%
Cash€33 143€39 693€28 259€63 376 −48%
Reserve capital€13 256€13 256€13 256€13 256 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€157 088€113 833€152 384€114 881 +37%
Result for the year€23 904€5 691−€2 012−€12 819 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €63 376€63 3762022*2023: €28 259€28 25920232024: €39 693€39 69320242025: €33 143€33 1432025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 223 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.77/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €158 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.38/m² per month. The Kuristiku subdistrict median was €2.58/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association?

The repair fund held €19 648 at the end of 2025 (€1.96/m², ≈ €109 per flat). In 2022 it was €66 211. Compared with Kuristiku subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €102 055 in 2022 and €165 689 in 2025 — a change of +62%. Latest year: +55% vs 2024.

How does the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.62/m² per month (here €2.77/m² per month); repair fund €11/m² (here €1.96/m²).

How big is the Linnamäe tee 11 apartment association and who manages it?

180 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80140838; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Linnamäe tee 11 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €158 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 10 003 m².