Apartment association Registry code 80119270 Reports 2022–2025 64 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vabriku tn 2 korteriühistu

Association of 64 flats. Repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down.

Vabriku tn 2 korteriühistu is a 64-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €175 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.33/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kalamaja subdistrict).

The repair fund held €44 143 at year end (€13/m², ≈ €690 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€11 332) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €499 444 (≈ €7 804 per flat). Member fees fell 5% in 2022–2025 (€68 941 → €65 765 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.70/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Vabriku tn 2, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 530 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.33/m² per monthtypical flat €175/month · incl. utilities · Kalamaja subdistrict median €2.96/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.55/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.24/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month−22% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€44 143€13/m² · within the usual local range+27% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€499 444€142/m²−5.5% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€11 332 → €44 143 (2022–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€579 871 → €499 444 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.70 (here €3.33) · fees €1.35 (here €1.55) · repair fund €18/m² (here €13)

On the same street: Vabriku tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabriku tn 2 (this one)–64€3.33€1.55€13€499 4442025
Vabriku tn 350 m8€2.64€0.99€12no2025
Vabriku tn 460 m7–€0.57€49no2024
Vabriku tn 8160 m14–––no2025
Vabriku tn 10250 m10–€4.82€25€17 0262025
Vabriku tn 23260 m11€2.70€2.00–no2025
Vabriku tn 28580 m8€2.13€1.35€55no2025
Vabriku tn 31360 m8–€1.52€79no2025
Vabriku tn 32630 m11–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.68€1.35€25

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabriku tn 2 (this one)–64€3.33€1.55€13€499 4442025
Kotzebue tn 2760 m12–€2.83€20no2025
Kotzebue tn 2970 m20–€1.65€19no2025
Kotzebue tn 2080 m44€3.78€1.20€9€221 2612025
Kopli tn 890 m17–€1.35€29€224 1592025
Valgevase tn 11a100 m40€4.03€1.84€18no2025
Kopli tn 16110 m15–€2.33€8no2024
Kalma tn 5120 m18–––€14 2432025
Malmi tn 1130 m13–––€122 8802025
Neighbours' median€3.78€1.50€15

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 64 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€13 366 €0.32 €17 €13 366
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€52 399 €1.24 €68 €70 711
Total€65 765 €1.55 €86

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.96 · usual range €2.29–€3.70 · 184 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €68 941€68 9412022*2023: €86 114€86 11420232024: €84 077€84 07720242025: €65 765€65 7652025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €11 332€11 3322022*2023: €32 120€32 12020232024: €34 811€34 81120242025: €44 143€44 1432025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €55 575€55 5752022*2023: €72 748€72 74820232024: €70 711€70 71120242025: €52 398€52 3982025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €44 143 = €13/m² ≈ €690 per flat

within the usual local range · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€499 444 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €7 804 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €579 871€579 8712022*2023: €554 306€554 30620232024: €528 614€528 61420242025: €499 444€499 4442025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€65 765€84 077€86 114€68 941 −4.6%
Repair spending€52 398€70 711€72 748€55 575 −5.7%
Repair fund balance€44 143€34 811€32 120€11 332 ×3.9
Loan balance€499 444€528 614€554 306€579 871 −14%
Cash€52 863€43 452€41 847€17 043 ×3.1
Reserve capital€8 500€4 060€4 060€4 060 +109%
Association expenses (income statement)€77 761€93 388€94 235€81 256 −4.3%
Result for the year€1 082€4 193€4 659€135 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €17 043€17 0432022*2023: €41 847€41 84720232024: €43 452€43 45220242025: €52 863€52 8632025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu tegevuse eesmärk on kinnistu üldosa majandamine ja liikmete ühishuvide esindamine. KÜ tööd korraldas 6-liikmeline juhatus koosseisus.

members: 62 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.33/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €175 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.55/m² per month. The Kalamaja subdistrict median was €2.96/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association?

The repair fund held €44 143 at the end of 2025 (€13/m², ≈ €690 per flat). In 2022 it was €11 332. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €499 444 (≈ €7 804 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €68 941 in 2022 and €65 765 in 2025 — a change of −4.6%. Latest year: −22% vs 2024.

How does the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.70/m² per month (here €3.33/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €13/m²).

How big is the Vabriku tn 2 apartment association and who manages it?

64 flats. Registry code 80119270; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vabriku tn 2 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €175 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 530 m².