Apartment association Registry code 80418216 Reports 2022–2025 13 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Malmi tn 1 // Vabriku tn 13 korteriühistu

Association of 13 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +1 284% (2025).

Malmi tn 1 // Vabriku tn 13 korteriühistu is a 13-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €136 a month.

The repair fund held €-44 777 at year end; in 2022 it was €2 302. The association has a loan of €122 880 (≈ €9 452 per flat), last repayment 2055. Member fees rose 362% in 2022–2025 (€31 176 → €144 174 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.43/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Malmi tn 1, Vabriku tn 13, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€136 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€144 174per year, excl. utilities+1 284% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€44 777balance at year end−706% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€122 8803.83% fixed · until 2055+147% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€7 395 (2024) → −€44 777 (2025), repairs in the period €131 085
  • Loans have grown€55 606 → €122 880 (2022–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +1 284% (2025)€10 417 (2024) → €144 174 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 398 — less than one month of costs (€11 806)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.43 · fees €1.73 · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: Malmi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Malmi tn 1 (this one)–13–––€122 8802025
Malmi tn 230 m10€3.43€2.13€29€14 9372025
Malmi tn 430 m10€4.93€0.85€38€7 2332025
Malmi tn 870 m4–€0.61€2€1 7182025
Neighbours' median–€0.85€29

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Malmi tn 1 (this one)–13–––€122 8802025
Vabriku tn 850 m14–––no2025
Kopli tn 1660 m15–€2.33€8no2024
Kopli tn 1860 m32–€0.58€0no2025
Valgevase tn 1870 m8–€1.75–€4 2162025
Vabriku tn 470 m7–€0.57€49no2024
Kopli tn 2080 m9–€2.87–no2025
Vabriku tn 380 m8€2.64€0.99€12no2025
Linda tn 290 m15–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.64€1.74€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 13 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Heakorratasud€3 674 €24 €3 447
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 469 €22 €3 075
Majandus ja hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€498 €3 €421
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€2 585 €17 €3 474
Rem. fondist remondikulude kattekssaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€133 948 €859 €0
Total€144 174 €924

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €31 176€31 1762022*2023: €9 906€9 90620232024: €10 417€10 41720242025: €144 174€144 1742025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €2 302€2 3022022*2023: €4 748€4 74820232024: €7 395€7 3952024−€44 7772025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €23 181€23 1812022*2023: €27 915€27 915€020232024: €9 222€9 222€020242025: €9 222€9 2222025: €131 085€131 0852025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€44 777 ≈ −€3 444 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €128 440Hooldustööd: €976Juriidilised kulud: €1 6692. Sun Ehitus OÜ - maja renoveerimine: €123 6653. Notar Tea Türnpuu - Juriidilised kulud: €1 6694. OÜ Puud&Muud - puude hooldus ja raidmete koristus: €976

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€122 880 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €9 452 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €3 298 ≈ €275 a month (€21 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€75 404 3.44% 2055-11
–€47 476 4.45% 2055-11

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €55 606€55 6062022*2023: €52 747€52 74720232024: €49 826€49 82620242025: €122 880€122 8802025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€144 174€10 417€9 906€31 176 ×4.6
of which repair fund€133 948–€0– –
Collected into the repair fund€9 222€9 222€27 915– −67%
Repair spending€131 085€0€0€23 181 ×5.7
Repair fund balance−€44 777€7 395€4 748€2 302 –
Loan balance€122 880€49 826€52 747€55 606 +121%
Cash€3 832€6 597€3 935€2 410 +59%
Reserve capital€1 398€1 398€1 398€1 398 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€141 676€7 019€6 575€29 393 ×4.8

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €2 410€2 4102022*2023: €3 935€3 93520232024: €6 597€6 59720242025: €3 832€3 8322025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 131 085 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 9 222 €.

members: 11 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Malmi tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €136 a month; member fees of €144 174 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Malmi tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held −€44 777 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €2 302.

Does the Malmi tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €122 880 (≈ €9 452 per flat), interest 3.83%, last repayment 2055. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Malmi tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €31 176 in 2022 and €144 174 in 2025 — a change of +362%. Latest year: +1 284% vs 2024.

How does the Malmi tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.43/m² per month; repair fund €15/m².

How big is the Malmi tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

13 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80418216; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Malmi tn 1 // Vabriku tn 13 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €136 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.