Apartment association Registry code 80118632 Reports 2022–2025 9 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Õilme tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 9 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +603% (2025).

Õilme tn 5 korteriühistu is a 9-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €112 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €4.43/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €53 951 (≈ €5 995 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 439% in 2022–2025 (€3 040 → €16 387 a year).

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.74/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Õilme tn 5, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (308 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€112 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€4.43/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Veerenni subdistrict median €1.60/m² per month+603% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€53 951€175/m² · 4.46% fixed · until 2035+202% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€11 985 (2022) → €8 396 (2023), repairs in the period €14 248
  • Loans have grown€20 409 → €53 951 (2023–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +603% (2025)€2 330 (2024) → €16 387 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €12 226 → €3 458

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 11 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.74 · fees €1.18 (here €4.43) · repair fund €14/m²

On the same street: Õilme tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õilme tn 5 (this one)–9–€4.43–€53 9512025
Õilme tn 320 m7€3.09€2.59€14no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õilme tn 5 (this one)–9–€4.43–€53 9512025
Kodu tn 2640 m11€6.65€2.07–€205 2912024
Veerenni tn 4560 m8€9.50€0.48€84€146 8022024
Kauna tn 870 m13–––no2025
Kodu tn 2370 m10–––no2025
Kauna tn 270 m8–€2.15–no2025
Kodu tn 2180 m8€2.39€0.26€9no2024
Veerenni tn 4790 m8€1.86€1.18–no2024
Kauna tn 790 m13–€0.13€26no2025
Neighbours' median€2.39€1.13€17

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €11 985€11 9852022*2023: €8 396€8 3962023

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2023: €2 075€2 075€020232024: €2 488€2 4882024: €780€78020242025: €7 573€7 5732025: €13 468€13 4682025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€53 951 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 995 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €6 053 ≈ €504 a month (€56 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€15 257 – 2031-05
–€38 694 4.46% 2035-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2023: €20 409€20 40920232024: €17 863€17 86320242025: €53 951€53 9512025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€16 387€2 330€4 269€3 040 ×5.4
Collected into the repair fund€7 573€2 488€2 075– ×3.6
Repair spending€13 468€780€0– –
Repair fund balance––€8 396€11 985 −30%
Loan balance€53 951€17 863€20 409– +164%
Cash€3 458€12 226€8 999€12 898 −73%
Association expenses (income statement)€15 440€1 967€3 835€2 135 ×7.2
Result for the year−€232−€187€97€407 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €12 898€12 8982022*2023: €8 999€8 99920232024: €12 226€12 22620242025: €3 458€3 4582025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 13 468 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 7 573 €.

members: 8 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Õilme tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €112 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €4.43/m² per month.

Does the Õilme tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €53 951 (≈ €5 995 per flat), interest 4.46%, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Õilme tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €3 040 in 2022 and €16 387 in 2025 — a change of +439%. Latest year: +603% vs 2024.

How does the Õilme tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.74/m² per month; repair fund €14/m².

How big is the Õilme tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

9 flats. Registry code 80118632; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Õilme tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €112 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 308 m².