Apartment association Registry code 80102648 Reports 2022–2025 89 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 korteriühistu

Association of 89 flats. Loan is being paid down.

A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 korteriühistu is a 89-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €158 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.34/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €59 683 at year end (€14/m², ≈ €671 per flat); in 2022 it was €28 746 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €156 877 (≈ €1 763 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees fell 51% in 2022–2025 (€60 931 → €30 046 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.57/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: A. H. Tammsaare tee 123, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 357 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.34/m² per monthtypical flat €158/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month+20% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.57/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.07/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+12% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€59 683€14/m² · within the usual local range+111% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€156 877€36/m² · 4.89% fixed · until 2033 · SEB−9.5% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€204 535 → €156 877 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.57 (here €3.34) · fees €1.07 (here €0.57) · repair fund €15/m² (here €14)

On the same street: A. H. Tammsaare tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 (this one)–89€3.34€0.57€14€156 8772025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 571 650 m30–––no2023
A. H. Tammsaare tee 591 630 m72€2.46€0.60€9€67 5182025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 611 560 m89€2.38€1.09€9€77 1572025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 631 500 m118€2.17€1.12–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 651 470 m30€2.44€0.70€11no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 671 410 m30€3.21€1.45–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 691 440 m89€3.36€1.26€35no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 701 650 m89€3.32€0.74€21no2025
Neighbours' median€2.70€1.09€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 (this one)–89€3.34€0.57€14€156 8772025
Mustamäe tee 102110 m119€3.13€0.81€21no2025
E. Vilde tee 86130 m119€2.31€0.50€14no2025
E. Vilde tee 88140 m119€2.50€0.84€30no2025
E. Vilde tee 90180 m200–––no2025
E. Vilde tee 98190 m119€2.94€1.31€12€111 8512025
Mustamäe tee 100200 m119€2.49€0.72–no2025
E. Vilde tee 84220 m144–€2.48–no2025
Mustamäe tee 106250 m120€3.65€1.39–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.52€0.84€20

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 89 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldus- haldus- ja heakorratasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€16 806 €0.32 €16 €16 730
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€3 838 €0.07 €4 €0
Laenufondist intressikulu katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€8 198 €0.16 €8 €9 085
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 204 €0.02 €1 €937
Total€30 046 €0.57 €28

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €60 931€60 9312022*2023: €50 370€50 37020232024: €26 752€26 75220242025: €30 046€30 0462025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €28 746€28 7462022*2023: €5 476€5 47620232024: €28 282€28 28220242025: €59 683€59 6832025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €36 401€36 4012022*2023: €6 954€6 9542023: €25 348€25 34820232024: €9 137€9 1372024: €937€93720242025: €23 749€23 7492025: €5 042€5 0422025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €59 683 = €14/m² ≈ €671 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €3 838Kindlustus: €1 204
2024Kindlustus: €937
2023Remonditööd: €24 394Kindlustus: €954

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€156 877 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 763 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €17 266 ≈ €1 439 a month (€16 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€156 877 4.89% 2033-08

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €204 535€204 5352022*2023: €188 866€188 86620232024: €173 316€173 31620242025: €156 877€156 8772025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€30 046€26 752€50 370€60 931 −51%
of which repair fund€3 838€0€24 393– −84%
Collected into the repair fund€23 749€9 137€6 954– ×3.4
Repair spending€5 042€937€25 348€36 401 −86%
Repair fund balance€59 683€28 282€5 476€28 746 +108%
Loan balance€156 877€173 316€188 866€204 535 −23%
Cash€53 305€23 311€18 493€44 157 +21%
Reserve capital€11 084€11 084€11 084€11 084 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€31 883€28 446€51 111€60 039 −47%
Result for the year−€9 900−€10 553−€8 508−€6 795 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €44 157€44 1572022*2023: €18 493€18 49320232024: €23 311€23 31120242025: €53 305€53 3052025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 88 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.34/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €158 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.57/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association?

The repair fund held €59 683 at the end of 2025 (€14/m², ≈ €671 per flat). In 2022 it was €28 746. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €156 877 (≈ €1 763 per flat), interest 4.89%, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €60 931 in 2022 and €30 046 in 2025 — a change of −51%. Latest year: +12% vs 2024.

How does the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.57/m² per month (here €3.34/m² per month); repair fund €15/m² (here €14/m²).

How big is the A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 apartment association and who manages it?

89 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80102648; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 123 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €158 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 357 m².