Apartment association Registry code 80156934 Reports 2021–2025 185 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 korteriühistu

Association of 185 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 korteriühistu is a 185-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €127 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.84/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €125 202 at year end (€15/m², ≈ €677 per flat); in 2021 it was €144 320 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 21% in 2021–2025 (€84 567 → €102 446 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.83/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: A. H. Tammsaare tee 81, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (8 403 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.84/m² per monthtypical flat €127/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.02/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.45/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+9.1% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€125 202€15/m² · within the usual local range−3.6% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.83 (here €2.84) · fees €0.99 (here €1.02) · repair fund €11/m² (here €15)

On the same street: A. H. Tammsaare tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 (this one)–185€2.84€1.02€15no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 57720 m30–––no2023
A. H. Tammsaare tee 59690 m72€2.46€0.60€9€67 5182025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 61620 m89€2.38€1.09€9€77 1572025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 63580 m118€2.17€1.12–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 65580 m30€2.44€0.70€11no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 67510 m30€3.21€1.45–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 69510 m89€3.36€1.26€35no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 70700 m89€3.32€0.74€21no2025
Neighbours' median€2.64€1.11€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 (this one)–185€2.84€1.02€15no2025
Kuklase tn 16150 m84–€0.93€5no2024
Sipelga tn 3a200 m70€2.96€0.71€8no2025
Kuklase tn 14210 m97€3.25€1.36€9no2025
Sipelga tn 8220 m69€3.08€0.82€11no2025
Sääse tn 20220 m––––no2025
Sõpruse pst 208230 m172–€6.76€11€652 6802025
Sääse tn 18240 m––––€1252025
Sõpruse pst 202240 m162€2.71€0.69€16€521 3372025
Neighbours' median€2.95€0.78€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 185 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€57 494 €0.57 €26 €57 494
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€44 952 €0.45 €20 €36 407
Total€102 446 €1.02 €46

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €84 567€84 5672021*2022: €102 724€102 72420222023: €91 462€91 46220232024: €93 901€93 90120242025: €102 446€102 4462025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €144 320€144 3202021*2022: €126 163€126 16320222023: €125 897€125 89720232024: €129 822€129 82220242025: €125 202€125 2022025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €31 180€31 1802021*2022: €39 244€39 2442022: €51 021€51 02120222023: €27 073€27 0732023: €40 115€40 11520232024: €33 703€33 7032024: €36 407€36 40720242025: €40 332€40 3322025: €44 952€44 9522025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €125 202 = €15/m² ≈ €677 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Santehnilised remonttööd: €44 952
2024Santehnilised remonttööd: €36 407
2023Santehnilised remonttööd: €40 115
2022Santehnilised remonttööd: €51 021

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€102 446€93 901€91 462€102 724€84 567 +21%
of which repair fund€44 952€36 407€33 969€45 230– ≈
Collected into the repair fund€40 332€33 703€27 073€39 244– ≈
Repair spending€44 952€36 407€40 115€51 021€31 180 +44%
Repair fund balance€125 202€129 822€125 897€126 163€144 320 −13%
Cash€166 793€149 653€146 550€146 697€168 686 ≈
Reserve capital€30 000€30 000€30 000€24 601€24 601 +22%
Association expenses (income statement)€97 063€93 845€92 029€103 093€80 493 +21%
Result for the year€10 012€3 917€0€0€4 260 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €168 686€168 6862021*2022: €146 697€146 69720222023: €146 550€146 55020232024: €149 653€149 65320242025: €166 793€166 7932025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Neptun teostab maja hooldust ja haldust alates 07. novembrist 2001.a.

members: 212 private + 6 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.84/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €127 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.02/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association?

The repair fund held €125 202 at the end of 2025 (€15/m², ≈ €677 per flat). In 2021 it was €144 320. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €84 567 in 2021 and €102 446 in 2025 — a change of +21%. Latest year: +9.1% vs 2024.

How does the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.83/m² per month (here €2.84/m² per month); repair fund €11/m² (here €15/m²).

How big is the A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 apartment association and who manages it?

185 flats. Registry code 80156934; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 81 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €127 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 8 403 m².