Apartment association Registry code 80087819 Reports 2022–2025 75 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Anne tn 73 korteriühistu

Association of 75 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +67% (2025); large repair fund.

Anne tn 73 korteriühistu is a 75-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €109 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.02/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €177 892 at year end (€42/m², ≈ €2 372 per flat); in 2022 it was €270 304 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees fell 60% in 2022–2025 (€78 831 → €31 369 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.73/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Anne tn 73, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 235 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.02/m² per monthtypical flat €109/month · incl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €2.58/m² per month+4.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.62/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month+67% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€177 892€42/m² · highest quarter locally≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€270 304 (2022) → €177 892 (2025), repairs in the period €189 838
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +67% (2025)€18 790 (2024) → €31 369 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€42/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.73 (here €2.02) · fees €1.10 (here €0.62) · repair fund €15/m² (here €42)

On the same street: Anne tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 73 (this one)–75€2.02€0.62€42no2025
Anne tn 11 440 m90€3.39€0.62€46no2025
Anne tn 21 450 m90€3.66€1.62€11€1 633 8502025
Anne tn 201 170 m9–––no2025
Anne tn 281 010 m116€2.17€1.28€17€234 5932025
Anne tn 301 020 m115€3.21€2.00€19€976 4662025
Anne tn 321 030 m115€2.83€1.28–€406 2822025
Anne tn 371 060 m6–€0.50€15no2024
Anne tn 43980 m55–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.98€1.28€17

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 73 (this one)–75€2.02€0.62€42no2025
Kalda tee 2280 m75€2.30€1.29–no2025
Kaunase pst 9100 m60€2.60€1.36€8no2025
Kaunase pst 8110 m45€2.73€0.74€22no2025
Kaunase pst 1110 m75€2.95€0.56–no2025
Kalda tee 24140 m45–€7.00–€64 7652025
Kaunase pst 12a150 m45€2.48€0.87€16no2025
Kaunase pst 10150 m45€2.76€1.39€6€48 9032025
Kaunase pst 2160 m30€2.63€0.71€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.63€0.83€8

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €270 304€270 3042022*2023: €168 100€168 10020232024: €177 820€177 82020242025: €177 892€177 8922025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €59 706€59 7062022*2023: €174 215€174 21520232024: €870€87020242025: €14 753€14 7532025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €177 892 = €42/m² ≈ €2 372 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €11/m² · usual range €5/m²–€17/m² · 105 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€31 369€18 790€191 471€78 831 −60%
Repair spending€14 753€870€174 215€59 706 −75%
Repair fund balance€177 892€177 820€168 100€270 304 −34%
Cash€189 645€190 583€180 177€282 407 −33%
Reserve capital€10 000€10 000€10 000€10 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€32 436€18 189€191 472€76 994 −58%
Result for the year−€938€675€32€1 916 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €282 407€282 4072022*2023: €180 177€180 17720232024: €190 583€190 58320242025: €189 645€189 6452025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ Anne 73 Tartu (Viirpuu) tegeleb korterelamu haldamisega

members: 75 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Anne tn 73 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.02/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €109 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.62/m² per month. The Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median was €2.58/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Anne tn 73 apartment association?

The repair fund held €177 892 at the end of 2025 (€42/m², ≈ €2 372 per flat). In 2022 it was €270 304. Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Anne tn 73 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Anne tn 73 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €78 831 in 2022 and €31 369 in 2025 — a change of −60%. Latest year: +67% vs 2024.

How does the Anne tn 73 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.73/m² per month (here €2.02/m² per month); repair fund €15/m² (here €42/m²).

How big is the Anne tn 73 apartment association and who manages it?

75 flats. Registry code 80087819; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Anne tn 73 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €109 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 235 m².