Apartment association Registry code 80029319 Reports 2022–2025 216 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Soldina tn 18, Soldina tn 18d korteriühistu

Association of 216 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Soldina tn 18, Soldina tn 18d korteriühistu is a 216-flat apartment association in Narva linn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €191 a month.

The repair fund held €48 544 at year end; in 2022 it was €53 740. It has no loan. Member fees rose 64% in 2022–2025 (€64 462 → €105 790 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.19/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Soldina tn 18, Soldina tn 18d, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€191 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€105 790per year, excl. utilities−30% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€48 544balance at year end+2 479% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.19 · fees €0.90 · repair fund €7/m²

On the same street: Soldina tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Soldina tn 18 (this one)–216–––no2025
Soldina tn 2810 m165€3.45€1.05€11no2025
Soldina tn 4700 m110€3.14€0.93–no2025
Soldina tn 6600 m170€3.14€0.84–no2025
Soldina tn 7210 m108€3.31€0.97–no2025
Soldina tn 9140 m60€2.53€0.52–€24 4172025
Soldina tn 10500 m120€2.95€0.71–no2025
Soldina tn 12310 m110–€2.77€0no2025
Soldina tn 13150 m144€3.23€0.70€8no2025
Neighbours' median€3.19€0.90€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Soldina tn 18 (this one)–216–––no2025
Tallinna mnt 46100 m108€3.31€1.12–no2025
Tallinna mnt 48110 m109–€1.01–no2025
Tallinna mnt 44130 m108€2.99€0.64–no2025
Tallinna mnt 44a200 m44€3.81€1.52€5€1 7242025
Tallinna mnt 56240 m107€3.28€0.73–no2025
Tallinna mnt 42240 m251€4.13€0.66€11no2025
Vahtra tn 2a270 m108€3.06€0.97–no2025
Mõisa tn 9290 m85–€0.91–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.17€0.87–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 216 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€86 785 €33 €78 828
Sihtotstarbelised tasud sihtmaks- fasadi€20 000 €8 €20 504
kodu kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 920 €1 €1 803
Remondi too-fasadi ja muudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€0 €0 €49 538
Total€108 705 €42

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €64 462€64 4622022*2023: €187 470€187 47020232024: €150 673€150 67320242025: €105 790€105 7902025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €53 740€53 7402022*2023: €13 498€13 49820232024: €1 882€1 88220242025: €48 544€48 5442025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 291€1 2912022*2023: €40 331€40 3312023: €114 509€114 50920232024: €38 766€38 7662024: €71 845€71 84520242025: €37 922€37 9222025: €21 920€21 9202025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €48 544 ≈ €225 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€105 790€150 673€187 470€64 462 +64%
of which repair fund€17 085€70 042€112 863– −85%
Collected into the repair fund€37 922€38 766€40 331– −6.0%
Repair spending€21 920€71 845€114 509€1 291 ×17.0
Repair fund balance€48 544€1 882€13 498€53 740 −9.7%
Cash€68 865€24 423€32 656€88 680 −22%
Reserve capital€18 261€18 261€18 261€18 261 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€113 041€158 207€196 188€74 492 +52%

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €88 680€88 6802022*2023: €32 656€32 65620232024: €24 423€24 42320242025: €68 865€68 8652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Narva linn, Soldina tn18, Soldina tn 18d korteriühistu asutatud 01. 1998 a., aadressil: Narva, Soldina tn.

members: 210 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Soldina tn 18 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €191 a month; member fees of €105 790 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Soldina tn 18 apartment association?

The repair fund held €48 544 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €53 740.

Does the Soldina tn 18 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Soldina tn 18 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €64 462 in 2022 and €105 790 in 2025 — a change of +64%. Latest year: −30% vs 2024.

How does the Soldina tn 18 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.19/m² per month; repair fund €6.75/m².

How big is the Soldina tn 18 apartment association and who manages it?

216 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80029319; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Soldina tn 18, Soldina tn 18d korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €191 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.