Apartment association Registry code 80023570 Reports 2021–2025 92 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pae tn 68 korteriühistu

Association of 92 flats. Large repair fund.

Pae tn 68 korteriühistu is a 92-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €215 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.62/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pae subdistrict).

The repair fund held €142 562 at year end (€23/m², ≈ €1 550 per flat); in 2021 it was €111 455 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 104% in 2021–2025 (€25 951 → €52 872 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.94/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pae tn 68, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 123 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.62/m² per monthtypical flat €215/month · incl. utilities · Pae subdistrict median €2.62/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.72/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.20/m² · Pae subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month+4.2% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€142 562€23/m² · highest quarter locally+60% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€23/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.94 (here €3.62) · fees €1.28 (here €0.72) · repair fund €6/m² (here €23)

On the same street: Pae tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pae tn 68 (this one)–92€3.62€0.72€23no2025
Pae tn 91 080 m80€3.06€1.51–no2025
Pae tn 111 020 m80€2.89€0.86€21no2025
Pae tn 13960 m80€3.06€0.50€36no2025
Pae tn 15900 m80€2.24€0.65–no2025
Pae tn 17850 m30€2.84€0.61–€71 8822025
Pae tn 17a840 m30€4.02€2.57–€296 8212025
Pae tn 221 050 m80–€4.22€0no2025
Pae tn 23710 m105€4.14€1.25€17no2025
Neighbours' median€3.38€1.68€4

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pae tn 68 (this one)–92€3.62€0.72€23no2025
Punane tn 21100 m288€3.41€1.49€0no2025
Punane tn 19180 m215€2.66€0.56–no2025
Paekaare tn 60200 m180€2.39€1.24€1no2025
Paekaare tn 40210 m180€2.54€0.60€16no2025
Paekaare tn 42230 m72–€2.88€7no2025
Punane tn 31240 m216€2.81€0.96–no2025
Paekaare tn 62260 m60€2.45€0.67€15no2025
Paekaare tn 18260 m20€2.98€0.53€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.71€0.85€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 92 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€31 909 €0.43 €29 €31 952
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 408 €0.03 €2 €2 407
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 572 €0.20 €13 €7 475
Internet€1 407 €0.02 €1 €1 404
Lift€2 576 €0.04 €2 €2 444
Aegunud võlad€0 €0.00 €0 €5 061
Total€52 872 €0.72 €48

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pae subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.62 · usual range €2.44–€2.86 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.86 · usual range €0.60–€1.13 · 65 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.34 · usual range €0.16–€0.53 · 52 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €25 951€25 9512021*2022: €101 935€101 93520222023: €121 469€121 46920232024: €50 743€50 74320242025: €52 872€52 8722025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €111 455€111 4552021*2022: €72 214€72 21420222023: €46 077€46 07720232024: €88 978€88 97820242025: €142 562€142 5622025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €3 156€3 1562021*2022: €79 088€79 08820222023: €93 347€93 34720232024: €13 529€13 52920242025: €20 945€20 9452025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €142 562 = €23/m² ≈ €1 550 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €11/m² · usual range €6/m²–€19/m² · 53 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €14 572Kindlustus: €2 385Internet: €1 413Lift: €2 575
2024Remonditööd: €7 475Kindlustus: €2 341Internet: €1 269Lift: €2 444
2023Remonditööd: €89 317Kindlustus: €1 818Muud: €2 212
2022Remonditööd: €75 802Kindlustus: €1 392Muud: €1 894

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€52 872€50 743€121 469€101 935€25 951 +104%
of which repair fund€14 572€7 475€89 316€75 802– −81%
Repair spending€20 945€13 529€93 347€79 088€3 156 ×6.6
Repair fund balance€142 562€88 978€46 077€72 214€111 455 +28%
Cash€145 242€94 346€51 450€70 411€108 370 +34%
Reserve capital€44 077€44 077€44 077€44 077€44 077 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€86 901€81 364€163 201€129 503€56 395 +54%
Result for the year€1 156€826€5 488€724€3 902 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €108 370€108 3702021*2022: €70 411€70 41120222023: €51 450€51 45020232024: €94 346€94 34620242025: €145 242€145 2422025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 92 private + 4 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pae tn 68 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.62/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €215 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.72/m² per month. The Pae subdistrict median was €2.62/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pae tn 68 apartment association?

The repair fund held €142 562 at the end of 2025 (€23/m², ≈ €1 550 per flat). In 2021 it was €111 455. Compared with Pae subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Pae tn 68 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Pae tn 68 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €25 951 in 2021 and €52 872 in 2025 — a change of +104%. Latest year: +4.2% vs 2024.

How does the Pae tn 68 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.94/m² per month (here €3.62/m² per month); repair fund €6.20/m² (here €23/m²).

How big is the Pae tn 68 apartment association and who manages it?

92 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80023570; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pae tn 68 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €215 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 123 m².