Apartment association Registry code 80007418 Reports 2022–2025 8 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vabaduse pst 160a korteriühistu

Association of 8 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Vabaduse pst 160a korteriühistu is a 8-flat apartment association in Nõmme district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €219 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €4.38/m² a month.

The repair fund held €0 at year end (€0/m², ≈ €0 per flat); in 2022 it was €2 502 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €23 700 (≈ €2 963 per flat), last repayment 2029. Member fees rose 53% in 2022–2025 (€14 760 → €22 609 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.58/m² a month in costs and €21/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Vabaduse pst 160a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (431 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€219 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€4.38/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.89/m² · Pääsküla subdistrict median €1.16/m² per month+3.4% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€0€0.00/m² · lowest quarter locally0 (was €3 123)

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€23 700€55/m² · 5.07% fixed · until 2029 · Swedbank, Ühistuabi−21% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€3 123 (2024) → €0 (2025), repairs in the period €14 926
  • Small reserve capital€1 131 — less than one month of costs (€1 884)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€42 447 → €23 700 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.58 · fees €1.16 (here €4.38) · repair fund €21/m² (here €0)

On the same street: Vabaduse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabaduse pst 160a (this one)–8–€4.38€0€23 7002025
Vabaduse pst 1371 640 m4–€0.25€117no2025
Vabaduse pst 16030 m6–€2.52€12no2025
Vabaduse pst 160b30 m8€4.11€1.15–€7 3882025
Vabaduse pst 160c60 m6€2.36€1.17€16€55 1902025
Vabaduse pst 162120 m6–€0.95–no2025
Vabaduse pst 164170 m7€1.83€0.97–no2025
Vabaduse pst 165a830 m6€3.33€2.78€26€36 9762025
Vabaduse pst 166230 m17–€3.47–€130 5502025
Neighbours' median€2.35€1.15€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabaduse pst 160a (this one)–8–€4.38€0€23 7002025
Põllu tn 12560 m7–€0.98–no2025
Raba tn 1980 m8–€3.18–€85 5132025
Rännaku pst 16130 m54€2.41€0.69€28no2025
Põllu tn 127150 m11€3.22€1.23–€17 0882025
Rännaku pst 10170 m25€3.34€1.40–€18 4402025
Rännaku pst 9190 m35€5.63€0.52–no2025
Põllu tn 129200 m13–€1.76€8€38 3542025
Rännaku pst 26a210 m34–––no2025
Neighbours' median€3.22€1.23€28

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 8 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 266 €0.83 €44 €6 521
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 417 €0.66 €36 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 926 €2.89 €155 €15 350
Total€22 609 €4.38 €236

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pääsküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.16 · usual range €0.71–€1.71 · 66 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €14 760€14 7602022*2023: €16 364€16 36420232024: €21 871€21 87120242025: €22 609€22 6092025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €2 502€2 5022022*2023: €2 790€2 79020232024: €3 123€3 1232024€02025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €8 992€8 9922022*2023: €10 387€10 3872023: €10 098€10 09820232024: €10 387€10 3872024: €15 350€15 35020242025: €15 683€15 6832025: €14 926€14 9262025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €0 = €0.00/m² ≈ €0 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €7/m²–€24/m² · 47 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €6 797Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €8 129Soojasõlm: €2 500Elekter: €3 118Puu raie: €79Käsipuu: €512Kanalisatsioon: €95Näriliste tõrje: €499
2024Remonditööd: €7 242Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €8 108Aed: €7 242Tallinna linn: €4 282Vabaduse pst 160: €910
2023Remonditööd: €2 093Laenu tagastamine koos intressidega: €8 005Keldri koristus: €357Fassaadi pesu: €1 250Lukud: €486

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€23 700 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 963 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 696 ≈ €641 a month (€80 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Ühistuabi€600 – –
Swedbank€23 100 5.07% 2029-01

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €42 447€42 4472022*2023: €36 250€36 25020232024: €29 841€29 84120242025: €23 700€23 7002025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 609€21 871€16 364€14 760 +53%
Collected into the repair fund€15 683€10 387€10 387– +51%
Repair spending€14 926€15 350€10 098€8 992 +66%
Repair fund balance€0€3 123€2 790€2 502 −100%
Loan balance€23 700€29 841€36 250€42 447 −44%
Cash€692€3 632€3 347€3 493 −80%
Reserve capital€1 131€1 131€1 131€1 131 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 610€21 878€16 328€14 642 +54%
Result for the year€5−€2€37€118 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €3 493€3 4932022*2023: €3 347€3 34720232024: €3 632€3 63220242025: €692€6922025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €219 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €4.38/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association?

The repair fund held €0 at the end of 2025 (€0.00/m², ≈ €0 per flat). In 2022 it was €2 502. Compared with Pääsküla subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €23 700 (≈ €2 963 per flat), interest 5.07%, last repayment 2029. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €14 760 in 2022 and €22 609 in 2025 — a change of +53%. Latest year: +3.4% vs 2024.

How does the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.58/m² per month; repair fund €21/m² (here €0.00/m²).

How big is the Vabaduse pst 160a apartment association and who manages it?

8 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80007418; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vabaduse pst 160a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €219 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 431 m².