Apartment association Registry code 80004940 Reports 2022–2025 324 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Paasiku tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 324 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +60% (2025).

Paasiku tn 4 korteriühistu is a 324-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €150 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.63/m² a month (within the usual local range, Lasnamäe district).

The repair fund held €89 168 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €275 per flat); in 2022 it was €0 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 31% in 2022–2025 (€210 386 → €275 099 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.85/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Paasiku tn 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (17 944 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.63/m² per monthtypical flat €150/month · incl. utilities · Lasnamäe district median €2.70/m² per month+6.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.28/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.87/m² · Lasnamäe district median €0.99/m² per month+60% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€89 168€4.97/m² · within the usual local range−34% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€135 770 (2024) → €89 168 (2025), repairs in the period €189 458
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +60% (2025)€171 652 (2024) → €275 099 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.85 (here €2.63) · fees €1.16 (here €1.28) · repair fund €6/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Paasiku tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Paasiku tn 4 (this one)–324€2.63€1.28€5no2025
Paasiku tn 650 m43–€2.72€26no2025
Paasiku tn 9330 m45€2.85€0.45€3no2025
Paasiku tn 12110 m60€2.32€1.42€4€107 2102025
Paasiku tn 14140 m215€2.41€0.96–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.41€1.19€4

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Paasiku tn 4 (this one)–324€2.63€1.28€5no2025
Katleri tn 5230 m45–€2.58€3no2025
Katleri tn 1250 m947€2.64€1.04€5no2025
Katleri tn 13270 m60€2.85€0.76€7€56 9432025
Katleri tn 3280 m60€2.99€1.34–€8 9602025
Katleri tn 11310 m61–€3.17–no2025
Katleri tn 17330 m108€2.38€0.94–no2025
Alvari tn 33340 m25€3.13€2.07€19no2025
Katleri tn 8350 m60€2.84€1.27–€62 5712025
Neighbours' median€2.89€1.16€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 324 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 773 €0.05 €3 €7 424
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€73 904 €0.34 €19 €76 175
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€186 584 €0.87 €48 €80 738
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 838 €0.01 €1 €2 838
Tulud valitsuse sihtfinantseerimisest€0 €0.00 €0 €4 477
Total€275 099 €1.28 €71

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lasnamäe district

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.70 · usual range €2.45–€3.08 · 534 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.99 · usual range €0.69–€1.39 · 594 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.37 · usual range €0.17–€0.67 · 421 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €210 386€210 3862022*2023: €199 304€199 30420232024: €171 652€171 65220242025: €275 099€275 0992025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

€02022*2023: €108 468€108 46820232024: €135 770€135 77020242025: €89 168€89 1682025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €129 682€129 6822022*2023: €118 749€118 74920232024: €89 778€89 7782024: €83 612€83 61220242025: €107 662€107 6622025: €189 458€189 4582025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €89 168 = €4.97/m² ≈ €275 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 430 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Maamaks: €36Kindlustusmaksed: €2 838Remondikulud: €186 584
2023Korruste ja usete numbrite paigaldamine: €1 782Vaba raha Swedpankis pandi üleöödeposiiti. Kuni 28.04.2024 on laekunud: €1 877Liftide 1,2,4,5,7,9 ajamid või kontrollerite vahetus: €87 948Kõikide väliste katuseuste lukustamine ja võrede tihendamine: €1 884Kõikide 10 korruste puhastamine (katusel 18 ruumi): €585Osaliselt tehtud rõdude vuugide remont: €4 173

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€275 099€171 652€199 304€210 386 +31%
of which repair fund€186 584€80 738–– +131%
Collected into the repair fund€107 662€89 778–– +20%
Repair spending€189 458€83 612€118 749€129 682 +46%
Repair fund balance€89 168€135 770€108 468€0 –
Cash€223 624€284 481€192 630€197 135 +13%
Reserve capital€51 795€51 795€51 796€44 616 +16%
Association expenses (income statement)€270 507€160 248€195 952€211 261 +28%
Result for the year€24 262€31 692€26 711€7 180 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €197 135€197 1352022*2023: €192 630€192 63020232024: €284 481€284 48120242025: €223 624€223 6242025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 189 458 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 107 662 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 89 168 €.

members: 319 private + 11 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.63/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €150 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.28/m² per month. The Lasnamäe district median was €2.70/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held €89 168 at the end of 2025 (€4.97/m², ≈ €275 per flat). In 2022 it was €0. Compared with Lasnamäe district: within the usual local range.

Does the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €210 386 in 2022 and €275 099 in 2025 — a change of +31%. Latest year: +60% vs 2024.

How does the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.85/m² per month (here €2.63/m² per month); repair fund €6.20/m² (here €4.97/m²).

How big is the Paasiku tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

324 flats. Registry code 80004940; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Paasiku tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €150 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 17 944 m².