Estiq Value / Tartu / Tartu linn / Lina tn 10
Register data as of Oct 4, 2026 Tartu linn · Tartu

Lina tänav 10, Tartu

Lina tn 10 (Tartu, Tartu linn) is a 2026 2-story residential building, 3 apartments (EHR 121386485). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 229 €/m² (range 2 800–3 658 €/m²) as of Oct 4, 2026.

Lina tänav 10, Tartu – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 27.04.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
2 floors 3 apartments EHR 121386485 ↗ Cadastre 79301:001:0303 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Lina tn 10 is a 2-storey residential building built in 2026, with 3 apartments, energy class A. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 229/m², 40.3% above the Tartu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 302/m², Oct 2026, n=2061).

Lina tn 10 is a 2-storey residential building completed in 2026 in Tartu linn, with 3 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 4-room apartments (1 of them). Energy class A (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 229 €/m², approximately 40.3% above the Tartu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 302/m², Oct 2026, n=2061). The typical unit (5-room, 118,1 m²) comes to about €354 654.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class A, open surface parking, and 2026 construction vintage.

€1 360–€1 600/mo

Modelled monthly rent for the typical 5-room unit (not a market measurement).

📐 Model estimate
4,6–5,4%

Estimated gross rental yield for investment.

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
4-room 1 148 m² €3 003 €385 333–€503 555
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

4-room · 148 m²
− 118,1 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€381 345
ca €3 229 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €400 412
Expected Monthly Rent €1 360–€1 600/mo
Asking price per m² €3 390/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
6,9 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit4,5

Nõmmeküla stop 111903 m / 1492 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,2

Tartu Karlova Kool 209 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 1297 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment3,7

43% of hours good, 20% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Toomemägi 1395 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,5

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=224): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -89.2%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2026; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating9,8

EHR energy certificate A (issued 19.10.2022); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,5

Toomemägi 1395 m; grocery stores 607 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,5

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (90 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Lina tn 10

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 5.4 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 224 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -89%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 3 476 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–12.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 43% in the two best classes, 37% in the middle one and 20% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Tartu linn · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 186 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +5.3% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Lina tn 10 AVM benchmark: €3 229/m² €3 141 2024 Q3 26 deals €3 207 2024 Q4 22 deals €3 172 2025 Q1 19 deals €3 145 2025 Q2 29 deals €3 178 2025 Q3 38 deals €3 224 2025 Q4 18 deals €3 340 2026 Q1 13 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 261 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 21 €3 370 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 229/m²
Price Band
€2 800–3 658
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 5-room · 118,1 m²)
€372 387
Indicative Asking Price€3 153/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 8 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 58.372535, 26.737048 · Cadastre 79301:001:0303.

🎓 Tartu Karlova Kool
Basic school · Basic school
209 m · 3 min
🎓 Tartu Erakool
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
603 m · 8 min
🛒 Kvartal Maksimarket
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
607 m · 8 min
🛒 Tartu Kaubamaja Toidumaailm
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
724 m · 10 min
🎓 Tartu Jogentaga Kool
Basic school · Basic school
914 m · 12 min
🧒 Tartu Lasteaed Karoliine
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1297 m · 17 min
🌳 Toomemägi
Park · Roheala
1395 m · 19 min
🚏 Nõmmeküla stop
Transit Stop · Buss
111903 m · 1492 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 8 places.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Tartu linn

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

95 190 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 20.4% · 19 455
18–64 (Working age) 61.1% · 58 192
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 18.4% · 17 543

Education Level (15+)

81 212 residents
Basic or primary education 17.5% · 14 245
Secondary / vocational education 38% · 30 868
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 42.9% · 34 807
Education unknown 1.6% · 1 292

Construction Era & Housing Stock

52 443 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 5.2% · 2 714
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 66.6% · 34 911
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 20% · 10 484
Modern Developments (2011+) 7.4% · 3 875

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.6%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.8%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 5.4%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 14.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 67.4%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 5.2%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2026
Total Apartments3
Floors2
Energy ClassA
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 221 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121386485 · record updated 01.01.2026.

Monolithic Concrete.

EHR Portal (code: 121386485) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

79301:001:0303 · plot area 1 221 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (79301:001:0303) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tartu linn, Aleksandri tn 32 // Lina tn 8, Lina tn 10 korteriühistu (registry code 80640664). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Typical flat€117 per monthall costs incl. utilities
Association fees€0.72/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.03/m² · Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict median €1.17/m² per month
Repair fund€5 038€1.96/m² · lowest quarter locally
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€22 174€6 309
of which repair fund€859–
Repair spending€1 352€204
Repair fund balance€5 038€1 734
Cash€6 391€3 500
Reserve capital€2 913€2 913
Result for the year€43−€28
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€7 4300.24
Haldustasud€3 7870.12
Heakorrastuse tasu€9 6050.31
Remonditasud€8590.03
Kindlustusmaksed€4930.02

Fee names as written in the report.

32 flats · members: 7 private + 4 companies · the association manages 3 buildings.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (2 566 m²) ÷ 12. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04100704) · Postal code: 50103

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Lina tn

1 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121386485 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 04.10.2026 (EHR record 01.01.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 79301:001:0303 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 04.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Model assumption: 4,6–5,4% gross yield on the Estiq AVM value; the monthly rent is derived from it, not measured Estiq AVM 2026 model parameters Statistical
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

A · this building Nearly Zero Energy Building Extremely low energy demand

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2026: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class A: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Lina tn 10, Tartu?

Lina tn 10 is a 2-story apartment building constructed in 2026, located in Tartu linn, comprising 3 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121386485 and cadastral ID is 79301:001:0303. Estiq reports energy class A.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Lina tn 10?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 229 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 800–3 658 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 5-room apartment is approximately €354 654.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Lina tn 10?

Based on the 3 229 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €161 450 and a 75 sqm apartment at €242 175. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

4-room: €385 333–€503 555.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 153/m² (for the typical 5-room unit, about €372 387), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 5-room apartment generate?

A 5-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €1 360–€1 600 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,6–5,4%.

Is Lina tn 10 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (111903 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Lina tn 10 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 224 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 43% were in the two best classes and 20% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Lina tn 10?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid €117 per month in total, including utilities. Association fees excluding utilities were €0.72/m² per month, of which €0.03/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €5 038 at year end. The association had no loans. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 04.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker