Estiq Value / Tallinn / Lasnamäe / Vikerlase tn 10
Register data as of Sep 30, 2026 Lasnamäe · Tallinn

Vikerlase tänav 10, Tallinn

Vikerlase tn 10 (Tallinn, Lasnamäe linnaosa) is a 1980 9-story residential building, 72 apartments (EHR 101016772). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 2 373 €/m² (range 2 193–2 553 €/m²) as of Sep 30, 2026.

Vikerlase tänav 10, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024–08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
9 floors 72 apartments EHR 101016772 ↗ Cadastre 78403:311:1360 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Vikerlase tn 10 is a 9-storey residential building built in 1980, with 72 apartments, energy class D. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €2 373/m², 1.2% below the Lasnamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 403/m², Apr 2026, n=151).

Vikerlase tn 10 is a 9-storey residential building completed in 1980 in Lasnamäe, with 72 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 3-room apartments (35 of them). Energy class D (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 2 373 €/m², approximately 1.2% below the Lasnamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 403/m², Apr 2026, n=151). The typical unit (3-room, 64,9 m²) comes to about €141 677.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class D, open surface parking, and 1980 construction vintage.

€650–€790/mo

Market rent for typical 3-room apartment (3 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era
Utilities: summer ~€110, winter ~€190 · 100% furnished
5,6–6,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 9 32.9 m² €2 734 €83 113–€96 785
2-room 19 49.7 – 65 m² €2 480 €116 638–€135 826
3-room 35 49.9 – 70.8 m² €2 183 €128 085–€149 156
4-room 9 65 – 79.8 m² €2 168 €156 452–€182 189
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 32.9 m² 2-room · 50.9 m² 3-room · 63.5 m² 4-room · 78.1 m²
− 64,9 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€141 677
ca €2 183 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €148 761
Expected Monthly Rent €650–€790/mo
Asking price per m² €2 292/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,2 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,9

P. Pinna stop 209 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,1

Tallinna Laagna Gümnaasium 148 m; state exams rating 56.8/100; kindergarten 1649 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment5,5

66% of hours good, 9% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 60 dB (noisy), modelled (Lden), nearest park Koorti park 186 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,9

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=171): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: +193.2%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage6,7

Built in 1980; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating6,5

EHR energy certificate D (issued 09.09.2009, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,6

Koorti park 186 m; grocery stores 1354 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand8,6

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (1036 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Vikerlase tn 10

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 7.0 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 171 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: +193%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 530 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–08.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 66% in the two best classes, 25% in the middle one and 9% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

60 dB Lden · noisy

Estimated road noise is 7 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Lasnamäe · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 2 205 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. Laagna asum · built 1971-1990 · €2 340 (2026 Q1) +8.4% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Vikerlase tn 10 AVM benchmark: €2 373/m² €2 100 2024 Q3 269 deals €2 098 2024 Q4 314 deals €2 128 2025 Q1 301 deals €2 199 2025 Q2 285 deals €2 260 2025 Q3 307 deals €2 234 2025 Q4 319 deals €2 307 2026 Q1 280 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 359 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 130 €2 390 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€2 373/m²
Price Band
€2 193–2 553
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 3-room · 64,9 m²)
€148 761
Indicative Asking Price€2 292/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 10 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.437362, 24.837349 · Cadastre 78403:311:1360.

🎓 Tallinna Laagna Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 56.8/100
148 m · 2 min
🌳 Koorti park
Park · Recreation & walking
186 m · 2 min
🚏 P. Pinna stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
209 m · 3 min
🎓 Tallinna Laagna Lasteaed-Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
225 m · 3 min
🚏 Lasnamäe turg stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
391 m · 5 min
🚏 Kotka kauplus stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
466 m · 6 min
🚏 Laagna stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
474 m · 6 min
🎓 Tähesaju Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 53.1/100
617 m · 8 min
🛒 Tähesaju Prisma
Supermarket · Supermarket
1354 m · 18 min
🧒 Tallinna Paekaare Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1649 m · 22 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 10 places, nearest stop 209 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Lasnamäe linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

115 038 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 17.9% · 20 581
18–64 (Working age) 60.3% · 69 411
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 21.8% · 25 046

Education Level (15+)

97 565 residents
Basic or primary education 13.8% · 13 499
Secondary / vocational education 42.6% · 41 563
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 40.3% · 39 336
Education unknown 3.2% · 3 167

Construction Era & Housing Stock

55 815 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 1.1% · 598
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 79.4% · 44 295
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 12.9% · 7 173
Modern Developments (2011+) 6.5% · 3 613

Peak construction era: 1981–1990.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 2.8%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 6.8%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 79.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 1.1%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1980
Total Apartments72
Floors9
Energy ClassD
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 578 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators2
Noise Level60 dB (noisy)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101016772 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 2.

EHR Portal (code: 101016772) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78403:311:1360 · plot area 1 578 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78403:311:1360) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Vikerlase tn 10 korteriühistu (registry code 80107002). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.32/m² per monthtypical flat €197/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month
Association fees€1.56/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.95/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month
Repair fund€36 903€8.81/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€78 323€55 349
of which repair fund€47 939€28 792
Repair spending€49 101€29 830
Repair fund balance€36 903€31 615
Cash€39 125€38 128
Reserve capital€7 363€7 363
Result for the year€215−€369
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Haldus- ja hooldustasud€29 2210.58
Remonditasud€47 9390.95
Hoone kindlustusmaksed€1 1630.02

Fee names as written in the report.

72 flats · members: 71 private + 1 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (4 189 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Laagna subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE00637530) · Postal code: 13615

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Vikerlase tn

8 buildings on the street · street median €2 328/m² (n=8) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Vikerlase tn 4 1979 €2 271 ~€117 468 D View →
Vikerlase tn 5 1972 €2 275 ~€139 616 E View →
Vikerlase tn 6 1980 €2 401 ~€92 234 D View →
Vikerlase tn 10 This building 1980 €2 373 ~€141 677 D Active
Vikerlase tn 15 1982 €2 372 ~€142 309 D View →
Vikerlase tn 17 1984 €2 355 ~€139 578 D View →
Vikerlase tn 20 1982 €2 301 ~€141 712 E View →
Vikerlase tn 26 1981 €2 224 ~€142 258 D View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101016772 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 30.09.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78403:311:1360 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 30.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 5,6–6,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=3 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

D · this building Average / Refurbished Moderate heating expenses

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1980: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class D: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Vikerlase tn 10, Tallinn?

Vikerlase tn 10 is a 9-story apartment building constructed in 1980, located in Lasnamäe linnaosa, comprising 72 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101016772 and cadastral ID is 78403:311:1360. Estiq reports energy class D.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Vikerlase tn 10?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 2 373 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 193–2 553 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 3-room apartment is approximately €141 677.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Vikerlase tn 10?

Based on the 2 373 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €94 920 and a 50 sqm apartment at €118 650. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €83 113–€96 785; 2-room: €116 638–€135 826; 3-room: €128 085–€149 156; 4-room: €156 452–€182 189.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €2 292/m² (for the typical 3-room unit, about €148 761), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 3-room apartment generate?

A 3-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €650–€790 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 5,6–6,6%.

Is Vikerlase tn 10 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (209 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Vikerlase tn 10 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 171 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 66% were in the two best classes and 9% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 60 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Vikerlase tn 10?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.32/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €197 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.56/m² per month, of which €0.95/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €36 903 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 86 associations in Laagna subdistrict was €2.59/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 30.09.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker