Apartment association Registry code 80573690 Reports 2022–2025 44 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Ristiku tn 52 // 54 // 56 // 58 // 60 korteriühistu

Association of 44 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +2 447% (2025); small reserve capital.

Ristiku tn 52 // 54 // 56 // 58 // 60 korteriühistu is a 44-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (22 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €213 a month.

The repair fund held €144 744 at year end, growing every year since 2022 (€19 505). The association has a loan of €246 088 (≈ €5 593 per flat). Member fees rose 4 000% in 2022–2025 (€8 146 → €334 021 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.63/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Ristiku tn 52/1, Ristiku tn 52/2, Ristiku tn 52/3, Ristiku tn 52/4, Ristiku tn 54/1, Ristiku tn 56/1, Ristiku tn 56/10, Ristiku tn 56/11, Ristiku tn 56/12, Ristiku tn 56/2, Ristiku tn 56/3, Ristiku tn 56/4, Ristiku tn 56/5, Ristiku tn 56/6, Ristiku tn 56/7, Ristiku tn 56/8, Ristiku tn 56/9, Ristiku tn 58/1, Ristiku tn 60/1, Ristiku tn 60/2, Ristiku tn 60/3, Ristiku tn 60/4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€213 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€334 021per year, excl. utilities+2 447% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€144 744balance at year end+120% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€246 088

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €246 088 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +2 447% (2025)€13 112 (2024) → €334 021 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€5 049 — less than one month of costs (€27 742)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€19 505 → €144 744 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.63 · fees €1.42 · repair fund €18/m²

On the same street: Ristiku tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ristiku tn 52 (this one)–44–––€246 0882025
Ristiku tn 3900 m17–––no2025
Ristiku tn 4890 m11€4.06€1.46€2€27 4562025
Ristiku tn 5880 m10€3.81€2.98€50no2025
Ristiku tn 6780 m13€2.20€1.42–€14 6192025
Ristiku tn 7860 m12€2.63€2.11€80no2025
Ristiku tn 9840 m12€2.64€1.55€10no2025
Ristiku tn 14540 m8–€2.63–no2025
Ristiku tn 17640 m47€2.28€1.98€17€68 9802025
Neighbours' median€2.64€1.44€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ristiku tn 52 (this one)–44–––€246 0882025
Maisi tn 190 m11€2.16€1.37–no2025
Timuti tn 22100 m16–€5.74€16no2025
Timuti tn 14120 m8€3.08€0.39€49no2025
Timuti tn 13130 m8€3.49€1.28–no2024
Kolde pst 46140 m5–€2.54–€6 3732025
Timuti tn 10150 m21€3.83€1.80€52no2025
Kolde pst 48160 m5€1.80€0.50€63no2025
Roo tn 44160 m1–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.23€1.37€50

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 44 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€369 €1 €366
Raamatupidamisteenus€1 240 €2 €1 230
Koristusteenuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€2 832 €5 €3 216
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€326 795 €619 €7 067
Tellitud tööd edasimüügiks€2 539 €5 €1 233
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€246 €0 €0
Total€334 021 €633

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €8 146€8 1462022*2023: €17 706€17 70620232024: €13 112€13 11220242025: €334 021€334 0212025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €19 505€19 5052022*2023: €34 258€34 25820232024: €65 940€65 94020242025: €144 744€144 7442025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 104€4 1042022*2023: €1 248€1 2482023: €13 004€13 00420232024: €1 248€1 2482024: €7 067€7 06720242025: €1 247€1 2472025: €325 929€325 9292025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €144 744 ≈ €3 290 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€246 088 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 593 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €246 088€246 0882025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€334 021€13 112€17 706€8 146 ×41.0
of which repair fund€326 795€7 067€13 004– ×25.1
Collected into the repair fund€1 247€1 248€1 248– ≈
Repair spending€325 929€7 067€13 004€4 104 ×79.4
Repair fund balance€144 744€65 940€34 258€19 505 ×7.4
Loan balance€246 088€0€0– –
Cash€184 607€63 314€32 317€19 499 ×9.5
Reserve capital€5 049€1 560€1 560€1 560 ×3.2
Association expenses (income statement)€332 909€13 122€17 827€8 156 ×40.8
Result for the year€44−€5€4€1 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €19 499€19 4992022*2023: €32 317€32 31720232024: €63 314€63 31420242025: €184 607€184 6072025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

märtsil 2025 sõlmiti notaris kaasomanike kokkulepe, mis reguleerib kinnistu ja sellel olevate ehitiste majandamist ja sellel olevate ehitiste majandamist ja sellest tulenevat arveldamist.

members: 21 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €213 a month; member fees of €334 021 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association?

The repair fund held €144 744 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €19 505.

Does the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €246 088 (≈ €5 593 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €8 146 in 2022 and €334 021 in 2025 — a change of +4 000%. Latest year: +2 447% vs 2024.

How does the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.63/m² per month; repair fund €18/m².

How big is the Ristiku tn 52 apartment association and who manages it?

44 flats, 22 buildings. Registry code 80573690; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Ristiku tn 52 // 54 // 56 // 58 // 60 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €213 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.