Apartment association Registry code 80536157 Reports 2022–2025 21 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Veski tn 7 // 9 // 11 korteriühistu

Association of 21 flats. New loan taken in 2023; two loss years in a row.

Veski tn 7 // 9 // 11 korteriühistu is a 21-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn (3 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €158 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.39/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict).

The repair fund held €12 338 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €588 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€8 300) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €179 540 (≈ €8 550 per flat). Member fees rose 123% in 2022–2025 (€7 725 → €17 204 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.71/m² a month in costs and €3/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Veski tn 11, Veski tn 7, Veski tn 9, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 410 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.39/m² per monthtypical flat €158/month · incl. utilities · Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median €2.50/m² per month+19% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.02/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.05/m² · Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median €1.15/m² per month−59% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€12 338€8.75/m² · within the usual local range+28% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€179 540€127/m²−21% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2023outstanding €179 540 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €19 298 → €11 189

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.71 (here €4.39) · fees €1.30 (here €1.02) · repair fund €3/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Veski tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Veski tn 7 (this one)–21€4.39€1.02€9€179 5402025
Veski tn 10200 m5€4.25€1.42–€52 1842025
Veski tn 15140 m12€1.74€1.56€3€8 2172025
Veski tn 20270 m12€1.35€0.65€41no2025
Veski tn 25210 m4–€1.58€12no2025
Veski tn 27240 m6€1.84€1.15€4no2025
Veski tn 28430 m10€4.83€1.27€105€3 5102025
Veski tn 34500 m10€2.40€0.75€2no2025
Veski tn 53450 m5–€2.35–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.40€1.42€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Veski tn 7 (this one)–21€4.39€1.02€9€179 5402025
Oru tn 480 m5€3.00€1.67€0no2025
Taara pst 1e90 m24–––no2025
Vikerkaare tn 290 m3–€1.72–no2025
Oru tn 2110 m8€2.63€1.15€1no2025
K. A. Hermanni tn 6140 m3–€0.94–no2025
Jakobi tn 54160 m11–––no2025
K. A. Hermanni tn 8180 m8–€1.35€1€81 2162025
Jakobi tn 35180 m8–€0.44€33no2025
Neighbours' median€2.79€1.23€1

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 21 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 556 €0.15 €10 €2 520
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 669 €0.16 €11 €2 520
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€889 €0.05 €4 €19 402
Tasud intressikulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€10 154 €0.60 €40 €16 199
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€936 €0.06 €4 €1 131
Total€17 204 €1.02 €68

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.50 · usual range €2.08–€2.91 · 38 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.15 · usual range €0.71–€1.57 · 45 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.49 · usual range €0.22–€0.96 · 28 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €7 725€7 7252022*2023: €264 653€264 65320232024: €41 772€41 77220242025: €17 204€17 2042025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €8 300€8 3002022*2023: €2 449€2 44920232024: €9 631€9 63120242025: €12 338€12 3382025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 685€2 6852022*2023: €254 212€254 21220232024: €1 086€1 0862024: €20 534€20 53420242025: €9 937€9 9372025: €1 825€1 8252025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €12 338 = €8.75/m² ≈ €588 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €3/m²–€27/m² · 33 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondikulud: €889Kindlustusmaksed: €936

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€179 540 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €8 550 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €10 498 ≈ €875 a month (€42 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€179 540 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02022*2023: €237 191€237 19120232024: €227 519€227 51920242025: €179 540€179 5402025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€17 204€41 772€264 653€7 725 +123%
of which repair fund€889€19 402–– −95%
Collected into the repair fund€9 937€1 086–– ×9.2
Repair spending€1 825€20 534€254 212€2 685 −32%
Repair fund balance€12 338€9 631€2 449€8 300 +49%
Loan balance€179 540€227 519€237 191€0 –
Cash€11 189€19 298€4 417€11 451 ≈
Reserve capital€2 621€2 621€2 621€2 621 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€9 334€26 753€258 621€5 544 +68%
Result for the year−€1 780−€1 133€631€2 181 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €11 451€11 4512022*2023: €4 417€4 41720232024: €19 298€19 29820242025: €11 189€11 1892025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 1 825 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 9 937 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 12 338 €.

members: 21 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Veski tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.39/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €158 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.02/m² per month. The Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict median was €2.50/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Veski tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held €12 338 at the end of 2025 (€8.75/m², ≈ €588 per flat). In 2022 it was €8 300. Compared with Tähtvere linnaosa, Tähtvere subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Veski tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €179 540 (≈ €8 550 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Veski tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €7 725 in 2022 and €17 204 in 2025 — a change of +123%. Latest year: −59% vs 2024.

How does the Veski tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.71/m² per month (here €4.39/m² per month); repair fund €2.80/m² (here €8.75/m²).

How big is the Veski tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

21 flats, 3 buildings. Registry code 80536157; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Veski tn 7 // 9 // 11 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €158 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 410 m².