Apartment association Registry code 80023110 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tartu mnt 51 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Tartu mnt 51 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €112 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.05/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Torupilli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €56 136 at year end (€26/m², ≈ €1 754 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€22 125) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 6% in 2022–2025 (€30 957 → €32 723 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.40/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tartu mnt 51, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 180 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.05/m² per monthtypical flat €112/month · incl. utilities · Torupilli subdistrict median €3.12/m² per month−10% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.25/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.49/m² · Torupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month−21% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€56 136€26/m² · highest quarter locally+22% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€22 125 → €56 136 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€26/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.40 (here €2.05) · fees €1.42 (here €1.25) · repair fund €12/m² (here €26)

On the same street: Tartu mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tartu mnt 51 (this one)–32€2.05€1.25€26no2025
Tartu mnt 6730 m23–€5.20€12no2025
Tartu mnt 10670 m22–€3.34€29€342 2232025
Tartu mnt 14600 m5–––no2025
Tartu mnt 16520 m52–––no2025
Tartu mnt 16b550 m25–––no2025
Tartu mnt 18500 m30–€1.08€24no2025
Tartu mnt 25490 m11–€8.27€43no2025
Tartu mnt 28320 m33€3.91€1.62€15€553 2372025
Neighbours' median€3.78€1.62€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tartu mnt 51 (this one)–32€2.05€1.25€26no2025
J. Kunderi põik 680 m42€2.53€1.30€4no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 6a90 m14€5.41€1.32–€153 3622025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 4100 m14–€2.12–no2025
J. Kunderi tn 26110 m7€0.45–€7no2024
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 6120 m10–€3.14–€148 7392024
Laulupeo tn 3a130 m8€2.54€0.76€15no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 10130 m12–€1.09–no2025
J. Kunderi tn 24140 m38––€0€858 1882025
Neighbours' median€2.54€1.30€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 886 €0.11 €8 €4 094
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 967 €0.27 €18 €6 888
Heakorratasud€7 474 €0.29 €19 €7 260
Õigusabiteenus€0 €0.00 €0 €1 464
Muud kogutavad tasud€0 €0.00 €0 €360
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€12 842 €0.49 €33 €21 010
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 554 €0.10 €7 €1 236
Total€32 723 €1.25 €85

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Torupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.12 · usual range €2.50–€3.67 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.25 · usual range €0.75–€1.67 · 77 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.41 · usual range €0.22–€0.78 · 52 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €30 957€30 9572022*2023: €24 278€24 27820232024: €41 327€41 32720242025: €32 723€32 7232025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €22 125€22 1252022*2023: €41 203€41 20320232024: €46 148€46 14820242025: €56 136€56 1362025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €16 550€16 5502022*2023: €23 305€23 3052023: €9 277€9 27720232024: €25 683€25 6832024: €22 246€22 24620242025: €24 970€24 9702025: €15 396€15 3962025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €56 136 = €26/m² ≈ €1 754 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €15/m² · usual range €6/m²–€24/m² · 52 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondi kasutus: €12 842Kindlustus: €2 554
2024Remondifondi kasutus: €21 010Kindlustus: €1 236
2023Remondifondi kasutus: €8 609Kindlustus: €668

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€32 723€41 327€24 278€30 957 +5.7%
of which repair fund€12 842€22 660€9 958– +29%
Collected into the repair fund€24 970€25 683€23 305– +7.1%
Repair spending€15 396€22 246€9 277€16 550 −7.0%
Repair fund balance€56 136€46 148€41 203€22 125 +154%
Cash€59 999€49 428€40 888€20 892 +187%
Reserve capital€4 241€4 241€4 241€2 389 +78%
Association expenses (income statement)€32 803€41 977€26 196€30 910 +6.1%
Result for the year€1 204€1 097€363€214 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €20 892€20 8922022*2023: €40 888€40 88820232024: €49 428€49 42820242025: €59 999€59 9992025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Tartu mnt 51 moodustati 1998.aastal. KÜ tegutseb iseseisva juriidilise isikuna.

members: 31 private + 5 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.05/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €112 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.25/m² per month. The Torupilli subdistrict median was €3.12/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association?

The repair fund held €56 136 at the end of 2025 (€26/m², ≈ €1 754 per flat). In 2022 it was €22 125. Compared with Torupilli subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €30 957 in 2022 and €32 723 in 2025 — a change of +5.7%. Latest year: −21% vs 2024.

How does the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.40/m² per month (here €2.05/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €26/m²).

How big is the Tartu mnt 51 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80023110; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tartu mnt 51 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €112 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 180 m².