Apartment association Registry code 80468837 Reports 2022–2025 10 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Kivi tn 9 korteriühistu

Association of 10 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024; sharp rise in association fees: +275% (2025).

Kivi tn 9 korteriühistu is a 10-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €141 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.22/m² a month.

The repair fund held €0 at year end (€0/m², ≈ €0 per flat); in 2022 it was €11 078 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €188 665 (≈ €18 867 per flat), last repayment 2054. Member fees rose 1 630% in 2022–2025 (€1 951 → €33 750 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.69/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kivi tn 9, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (538 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€141 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.22/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €4.99/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict median €0.82/m² per month+275% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€0€0.00/m² · lowest quarter locally0 (was €16 998)

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€188 665€350/m² · Euribor · until 2054 · LHV≈ vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€16 998 (2024) → €0 (2025), repairs in the period €32 247
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €188 665 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +275% (2025)€9 009 (2024) → €33 750 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 587 — less than one month of costs (€2 812)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.69 · fees €1.03 (here €5.22) · repair fund €11/m² (here €0)

On the same street: Kivi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivi tn 9 (this one)–10–€5.22€0€188 6652025
Kivi tn 760 m13€3.83€0.09€11€65 9872025
Kivi tn 7a100 m12€2.06€0.57€23no2025
Kivi tn 1830 m3–––no2024
Neighbours' median–––

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kivi tn 9 (this one)–10–€5.22€0€188 6652025
Väike-Posti tn 1760 m8€3.15€1.01€26€44 7172025
Suur-Posti tn 22110 m11–€1.05–no2025
Side tn 2140 m6––€49no2025
Väike-Posti tn 6b150 m12€6.24€1.64€1€214 7552025
Aisa tn 13150 m7€2.23€0.76€11no2025
Aisa tn 15150 m4–€1.04–no2025
Side tn 2a160 m38–€3.59€3no2025
Karja tn 8170 m11€1.60€0.50–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.69€1.05€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 10 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€212 €0.03 €2 €0
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 291 €0.20 €11 €213
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€32 247 €4.99 €269 €8 796
Total€33 750 €5.22 €281

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.82 · usual range €0.37–€1.33 · 236 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €1 951€1 9512022*2023: €15 034€15 03420232024: €9 009€9 00920242025: €33 750€33 7502025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €11 078€11 0782022*2023: €10 113€10 11320232024: €16 998€16 9982024€02025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 951€1 9512022*2023: €6 458€6 4582023: €15 034€15 03420232024: €11 840€11 8402024: €8 796€8 79620242025: €16 237€16 2372025: €32 247€32 2472025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €0 = €0.00/m² ≈ €0 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€18/m² · 187 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €24 831Laenu intress: €7 416
2024Remonditööd: €7 694Laenu intress: €1 102
2023Remonditööd: €12 448Hooldustööd: €2 575Mitmesugused bürookulud: €11Kokku: €4 743

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€188 665 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €18 867 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €3 818 ≈ €318 a month (€32 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
LHV€188 665 Euribor + 6.00% 2054-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€020232024: €186 456€186 45620242025: €188 665€188 6652025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€33 750€9 009€15 034€1 951 ×17.3
Collected into the repair fund€16 237€11 840€6 458– +151%
Repair spending€32 247€8 796€15 034€1 951 ×16.5
Repair fund balance€0€16 998€10 113€11 078 −100%
Loan balance€188 665€186 456€0– –
Cash€1 364€18 799€10 123€11 655 −88%
Reserve capital€1 587€1 587€1 000€1 000 +59%
Association expenses (income statement)€33 749€8 938€15 034€1 951 ×17.3
Result for the year€10€73€0€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €11 655€11 6552022*2023: €10 123€10 12320232024: €18 799€18 79920242025: €1 364€1 3642025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Pärnu linn, Kivi tn 9 korteriühistu on Eesti Vabariigi seaduste kohaselt asutatud ja tegutsev korteriühistu. Korteriühistu on korteriomanike mittetulunduslik ühing.

members: 7 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kivi tn 9 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €141 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.22/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kivi tn 9 apartment association?

The repair fund held €0 at the end of 2025 (€0.00/m², ≈ €0 per flat). In 2022 it was €11 078. Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Kivi tn 9 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €188 665 (≈ €18 867 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2054. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kivi tn 9 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €1 951 in 2022 and €33 750 in 2025 — a change of +1 630%. Latest year: +275% vs 2024.

How does the Kivi tn 9 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.69/m² per month; repair fund €11/m² (here €0.00/m²).

How big is the Kivi tn 9 apartment association and who manages it?

10 flats. Registry code 80468837; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Kivi tn 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €141 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 538 m².