Apartment association Registry code 80410960 Reports 2021–2025 74 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Padriku tee 14 korteriühistu

Association of 74 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Padriku tee 14 korteriühistu is a 74-flat apartment association in Pirita district, Tallinn (6 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €228 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.63/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pirita district).

The repair fund held €44 507 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €601 per flat); in 2021 it was €45 714 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 47% in 2021–2025 (€43 170 → €63 497 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.32/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Padriku tee 14/1, Padriku tee 14/2, Padriku tee 14/3, Padriku tee 14/4, Padriku tee 14/5, Padriku tee 14/6, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 704 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.63/m² per monthtypical flat €228/month · incl. utilities · Pirita district median €3.17/m² per month+21% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.12/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.27/m² · Pirita district median €1.13/m² per month−16% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€44 507€9.46/m² · within the usual local range+89% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.32 (here €3.63) · fees €1.23 (here €1.12) · repair fund €10/m² (here €10)

On the same street: Padriku tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Padriku tee 14 (this one)–74€3.63€1.12€10no2025
Padriku tee 1370 m63€3.77€0.89€6no2025
Padriku tee 3260 m36–€5.37€3no2025
Padriku tee 4410 m92€3.33€1.19€16no2025
Padriku tee 5230 m38€2.64€1.68€5no2024
Padriku tee 6290 m36€3.46€1.41€16no2025
Padriku tee 7210 m69€3.07€1.34€16no2025
Padriku tee 9160 m66€3.14€1.03€4no2025
Padriku tee 11170 m49€3.48€0.96€20no2025
Neighbours' median€3.31€1.27€13

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Padriku tee 14 (this one)–74€3.63€1.12€10no2025
Võsa tee 13350 m24€3.33€1.65€7€14 4572025
Lauri tee 33420 m30€3.38€1.26€16no2025
Põõsa tee 3430 m10–––no2025
Ranniku tee 48b450 m19–€1.34€8no2025
Põõsa tee 1480 m12€2.92€1.13–no2024
Mähe tee 25a490 m34€2.84€0.86€5no2025
Varju tee 1490 m6€4.94€0.31€110no2025
Neighbours' median€3.33€1.19€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 74 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Heakorratasud€27 951 €0.50 €31 €22 659
Haldustasud /raamatupidaminebookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€12 088 €0.21 €14 €8 462
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€6 596 €0.12 €7 €2 714
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 396 €0.02 €2 €1 459
Muud majanduskulud€150 €0.00 €0 €1 802
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€15 316 €0.27 €17 €38 294
Total€63 497 €1.12 €72

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pirita district

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.17 · usual range €2.83–€3.50 · 76 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.13 · usual range €0.87–€1.41 · 92 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €43 170€43 1702021*2022: €61 571€61 57120222023: €47 754€47 75420232024: €75 390€75 39020242025: €63 497€63 4972025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €45 714€45 7142021*2022: €32 934€32 93420222023: €35 891€35 89120232024: €23 580€23 58020242025: €44 507€44 5072025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €13 972€13 9722021*2022: €19 772€19 7722022: €32 552€32 55220222023: €19 771€19 7712023: €16 813€16 81320232024: €19 771€19 7712024: €38 294€38 29420242025: €27 913€27 9132025: €15 316€15 3162025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €44 507 = €9.46/m² ≈ €601 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 72 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €15 316
2024Remonditööd: €38 294
2023Remonditööd: €16 813
2022Remonditööd: €32 552

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€63 497€75 390€47 754€61 571€43 170 +47%
Collected into the repair fund€27 913€19 771€19 771€19 772– +41%
Repair spending€15 316€38 294€16 813€32 552€13 972 +9.6%
Repair fund balance€44 507€23 580€35 891€32 934€45 714 ≈
Cash€53 339€40 284€44 155€43 397€54 407 ≈
Reserve capital€13 014€11 913€11 913€11 913€11 913 +9.2%
Association expenses (income statement)€61 856€75 983€47 775€61 157€42 592 +45%
Result for the year€1 796−€504−€17€418€585 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €54 407€54 4072021*2022: €43 397€43 39720222023: €44 155€44 15520232024: €40 284€40 28420242025: €53 339€53 3392025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Padriku tee 14 korteriühistu alustas tegevust 2017. Korteriühistu kaudu teostavad Padriku tee 14 kinnistul asuvate kortermajade nr 14/1-14/6 korteriomanikud oma korteriomandist tulenevaid õigusi ja täidavad kohustusi.

members: 71 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Padriku tee 14 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.63/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €228 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.12/m² per month. The Pirita district median was €3.17/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Padriku tee 14 apartment association?

The repair fund held €44 507 at the end of 2025 (€9.46/m², ≈ €601 per flat). In 2021 it was €45 714. Compared with Pirita district: within the usual local range.

Does the Padriku tee 14 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Padriku tee 14 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €43 170 in 2021 and €63 497 in 2025 — a change of +47%. Latest year: −16% vs 2024.

How does the Padriku tee 14 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.32/m² per month (here €3.63/m² per month); repair fund €9.70/m² (here €9.46/m²).

How big is the Padriku tee 14 apartment association and who manages it?

74 flats, 6 buildings. Registry code 80410960; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Padriku tee 14 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €228 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 704 m².