Apartment association Registry code 80369707 Reports 2022–2025 9 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 korteriühistu

Association of 9 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown.

Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 korteriühistu is a 9-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €604 a month; total costs including utilities were €5.16/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Haabersti district).

The repair fund held €3 037 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €337 per flat); in 2022 it was €6 493 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €89 581 (≈ €9 953 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees fell 71% in 2022–2025 (€60 308 → €17 748 a year).

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.32/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (989 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€5.16/m² per monthtypical flat €604/month · incl. utilities · Haabersti district median €2.81/m² per month−11% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.50/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.18/m² · Haabersti district median €1.04/m² per month−15% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€3 037€3.07/m² · lowest quarter locally+73% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€89 581€91/m² · 4.80% fixed · until 2037 · Swedbank−5.7% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€6 493 (2022) → €3 037 (2025), repairs in the period €90 941
  • Loans have grown€45 206 → €89 581 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.32 (here €5.16) · fees €1.13 (here €1.50) · repair fund €6/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Vabaõhumuuseumi tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 (this one)–9€5.16€1.50€3€89 5812025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 2a2 920 m48–––no2025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 42 810 m62€3.81€1.35€6no2025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 4a2 730 m40€3.32€0.78€29no2025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 4b2 690 m40€3.01€1.13€19no2025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 4c2 640 m34€2.74€2.21€7€83 8552025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 52 450 m95€3.33€0.89€2no2025
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 77a700 m12€1.98€0.97–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.17€1.05€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 (this one)–9€5.16€1.50€3€89 5812025
Merirahu tn 2140 m22€4.30€1.56€16no2025
Merirahu tn 6170 m40€3.14€1.54€5no2025
Merirahu tn 4190 m54€3.46€1.13–no2024
Paljandi tn 2300 m60€3.51€1.38€5no2025
Merekalju tn 1360 m46€3.25€1.08€6no2024
Neighbours' median€3.46€1.38€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 9 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 503 €0.55 €60 €6 543
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€482 €0.04 €4 €482
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 484 €0.21 €23 €2 246
Heakord€6 123 €0.52 €57 €6 072
Reservtasud€2 156 €0.18 €20 €5 633
Total€17 748 €1.50 €164

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Haabersti district

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.81 · usual range €2.52–€3.18 · 302 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.04 · usual range €0.71–€1.37 · 346 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €60 308€60 3082022*2023: €97 769€97 76920232024: €20 976€20 97620242025: €17 748€17 7482025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €6 493€6 4932022*2023: €4 158€4 15820232024: €1 754€1 75420242025: €3 037€3 0372025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €49 184€49 1842022*2023: €55 637€55 6372023: €83 152€83 15220232024: €91 103€91 1032024: €5 633€5 63320242025: €29 701€29 7012025: €2 156€2 1562025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €3 037 = €3.07/m² ≈ €337 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €7/m² · usual range €3/m²–€17/m² · 266 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Reservtööd: €2 156
2024Reservtööd: €5 633
2023Reservtööd: €83 152

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€89 581 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €9 953 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 797 ≈ €483 a month (€54 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€89 581 4.80% 2037-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €45 206€45 2062022*2023: €114 397€114 39720232024: €94 962€94 96220242025: €89 581€89 5812025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€17 748€20 976€97 769€60 308 −71%
Collected into the repair fund€29 701€91 103€55 637– −47%
Repair spending€2 156€5 633€83 152€49 184 −96%
Repair fund balance€3 037€1 754€4 158€6 493 −53%
Loan balance€89 581€94 962€114 397€45 206 +98%
Cash€2 447€675€3 516€5 490 −55%
Reserve capital€3 741€3 741€3 741€1 978 +89%
Association expenses (income statement)€17 769€21 120€98 303€59 901 −70%
Result for the year−€21−€144−€534€199 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €5 490€5 4902022*2023: €3 516€3 51620232024: €675€67520242025: €2 447€2 4472025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 korteriühistu (aadressiga Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65, Tallinn) loodi 29.detsembril 2013. Korteriühistu on asutatud korteriomandite eseme osaks oleva elamu ja tema juurde kuuluva maatüki mõtteliste osade ühiseks kasutamiseks, hooldamiseks ja majandamiseks ning ühistu liikmete huvide esindamiseks.

members: 8 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €5.16/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €604 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.50/m² per month. The Haabersti district median was €2.81/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association?

The repair fund held €3 037 at the end of 2025 (€3.07/m², ≈ €337 per flat). In 2022 it was €6 493. Compared with Haabersti district: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €89 581 (≈ €9 953 per flat), interest 4.80%, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €60 308 in 2022 and €17 748 in 2025 — a change of −71%. Latest year: −15% vs 2024.

How does the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.32/m² per month (here €5.16/m² per month); repair fund €6.30/m² (here €3.07/m²).

How big is the Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 apartment association and who manages it?

9 flats. Registry code 80369707; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vabaõhumuuseumi tee 65 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €604 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 989 m².