Apartment association Registry code 80314406 Reports 2022–2025 20 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Koidu tn 92 korteriühistu

Association of 20 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; small reserve capital.

Koidu tn 92 korteriühistu is a 20-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €96 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.32/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Uue Maailma subdistrict).

The repair fund held €20 389 at year end (€18/m², ≈ €1 019 per flat); in 2022 it was €-170 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €110 596 (≈ €5 530 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees fell 65% in 2022–2025 (€54 619 → €18 863 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.64/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Koidu tn 92, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 112 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.32/m² per monthtypical flat €96/month · incl. utilities · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €3.35/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.41/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €1.37/m² per month−64% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€20 389€18/m² · within the usual local range+20% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€110 596€99/m² · 4.32% fixed · until 2037 · Swedbank−20% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€41 069 (2023) → €20 389 (2025), repairs in the period €54 051
  • Loans have grown€31 886 → €110 596 (2022–2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 500 — less than one month of costs (€1 575)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.64 (here €2.32) · fees €1.29 (here €1.41) · repair fund €10/m² (here €18)

On the same street: Koidu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koidu tn 92 (this one)–20€2.32€1.41€18€110 5962025
Koidu tn 11 280 m16–€2.64€1no2025
Koidu tn 31 250 m12€5.05€1.35€43€22 1872025
Koidu tn 41 250 m12–€3.69–€36 6162025
Koidu tn 51 220 m12€2.36€0.93€40€63 1722025
Koidu tn 61 220 m15€2.95€0.54€9no2025
Koidu tn 71 180 m12€4.83€1.70–€2 0452025
Koidu tn 81 190 m12€4.09€0.51–€120 1312025
Koidu tn 91 150 m11€5.27€2.49€55no2025
Neighbours' median€4.01€1.35€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koidu tn 92 (this one)–20€2.32€1.41€18€110 5962025
Tehnika tn 11350 m10€1.81€0.88–no2025
Tehnika tn 11780 m13€4.32€2.17€6no2025
Videviku tn 29100 m34€3.84€2.20€22no2024
Kristiina tn 26100 m40€3.99€1.22€8€151 1522025
Videviku tn 33110 m12€2.27€0.84€21no2025
Kristiina tn 27120 m34€3.06€1.51€39no2025
Videviku tn 34140 m7€1.08€0.45–no2025
Videviku tn 16140 m60€3.44€1.11€0€459 6282025
Neighbours' median€3.44€1.17€14

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

−€1702022*2023: €41 069€41 06920232024: €17 034€17 03420242025: €20 389€20 3892025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €153 477€153 4772022*2023: €53 449€53 4492023: €62 800€62 80020232024: €44 236€44 23620242025: €20 231€20 2312025: €9 815€9 8152025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €20 389 = €18/m² ≈ €1 019 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €5/m²–€33/m² · 90 associations

Works done, per the reports

2023Remonditööd: €62 251Kindlustus: €549

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€110 596 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 530 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 566 ≈ €631 a month (€32 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€110 596 4.32% 2037-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €31 886€31 8862022*2023: €128 828€128 82820232024: €138 117€138 11720242025: €110 596€110 5962025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€18 863€52 533€74 805€54 619 −65%
of which repair fund––€62 252– –
Collected into the repair fund€20 231–€53 449– −62%
Repair spending€9 815€44 236€62 800€153 477 −94%
Repair fund balance€20 389€17 034€41 069−€170 –
Loan balance€110 596€138 117€128 828€31 886 ×3.5
Cash€25 798€20 513€44 731€5 968 ×4.3
Reserve capital€1 500€1 500€1 500€1 500 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€18 895€63 845€70 841€160 737 −88%
Result for the year€0−€11 006€10 827−€95 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €5 968€5 9682022*2023: €44 731€44 73120232024: €20 513€20 51320242025: €25 798€25 7982025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 23 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Koidu tn 92 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.32/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €96 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.41/m² per month. The Uue Maailma subdistrict median was €3.35/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Koidu tn 92 apartment association?

The repair fund held €20 389 at the end of 2025 (€18/m², ≈ €1 019 per flat). In 2022 it was −€170. Compared with Uue Maailma subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Koidu tn 92 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €110 596 (≈ €5 530 per flat), interest 4.32%, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Koidu tn 92 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €54 619 in 2022 and €18 863 in 2025 — a change of −65%. Latest year: −64% vs 2024.

How does the Koidu tn 92 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.64/m² per month (here €2.32/m² per month); repair fund €9.95/m² (here €18/m²).

How big is the Koidu tn 92 apartment association and who manages it?

20 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80314406; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Koidu tn 92 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €96 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 112 m².