Apartment association Registry code 80180476 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Tallinna mnt 65 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. New loan taken in 2025.

Tallinna mnt 65 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €145 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.21/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €25 274 (≈ €281 per flat). Member fees rose 29% in 2022–2025 (€42 081 → €54 265 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.48/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tallinna mnt 65, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 208 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.21/m² per monthtypical flat €145/month · incl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €3.20/m² per month+11% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.07/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €0.94/m² per month+5.6% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€25 274€6.01/m² · Swedbank

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €25 274 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.48 (here €3.21) · fees €1.00 (here €1.07) · repair fund €5/m²

On the same street: Tallinna mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tallinna mnt 65 (this one)–90€3.21€1.07–€25 2742025
Tallinna mnt 21 730 m26€3.80€0.99–no2025
Tallinna mnt 41 670 m27–€1.37–no2025
Tallinna mnt 4a1 620 m91€3.63€1.13–no2025
Tallinna mnt 61 590 m24€3.30€0.67–no2025
Tallinna mnt 81 530 m28–––no2025
Tallinna mnt 111 590 m60€3.32€0.69–no2025
Tallinna mnt 151 540 m60€3.61€1.00–no2025
Tallinna mnt 171 490 m54€3.48€0.96€3no2025
Neighbours' median€3.48€1.01€3

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tallinna mnt 65 (this one)–90€3.21€1.07–€25 2742025
Rahu tn 1490 m215€3.56€0.92–no2025
Rahu tn 14a100 m72–€3.28€4no2025
Rahu tn 16e140 m36€3.10€0.67–no2025
Rahu tn 16k170 m35€3.57€0.66€6no2025
Rahu tn 16170 m36€3.21€0.96–€16 5332025
Pähklimäe tn 11200 m120€3.62€1.23–no2025
Rahu tn 16d200 m72€2.84€1.09–no2025
Rahu tn 16b210 m72–€1.21–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.39€0.94€6

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €8 909€8 9092022*2023: €4 395€4 39520232024: €13 064€13 06420242025: €57 790€57 7902025

Works done, per the reports

2023viiviste võtmist majaelanikelt mitteõigeaegsete maksete eest: €74

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€25 274 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €281 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €4 733 ≈ €394 a month (€4 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€25 274 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €25 274€25 2742025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€54 265€51 409€42 997€42 081 +29%
Repair spending€57 790€13 064€4 395€8 909 ×6.5
Loan balance€25 274€0€0– –
Cash€16 826€29 895€21 345€16 290 +3.3%
Reserve capital€7 976€7 976€7 976€7 976 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€94 856€51 387€39 085€39 090 +143%
Result for the year€34€156€4 102€4 140 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €16 290€16 2902022*2023: €21 345€21 34520232024: €29 895€29 89520242025: €16 826€16 8262025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ peategevusaladeks 2025. aastal olid: • korteriomanikele teenuste osutamine elamu korrashoidmise ja teeninduse osas – põhitegevus; • korteriomanikele soojusenergia-, külma- ja kuumavee varustamise vahendamine; • ettevõtlustegevus.

members: 87 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tallinna mnt 65 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.21/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €145 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.07/m² per month. The Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median was €3.20/m² per month.

Does the Tallinna mnt 65 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €25 274 (≈ €281 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Tallinna mnt 65 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €42 081 in 2022 and €54 265 in 2025 — a change of +29%. Latest year: +5.6% vs 2024.

How does the Tallinna mnt 65 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.48/m² per month (here €3.21/m² per month); repair fund €4.55/m².

How big is the Tallinna mnt 65 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80180476; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Tallinna mnt 65 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €145 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 208 m².