Apartment association Registry code 80174151 Reports 2022–2025 10 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vase tn 11 korteriühistu

Association of 10 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +29% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Vase tn 11 korteriühistu is a 10-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €321 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.65/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Raua subdistrict).

The repair fund held €6 864 at year end (€10/m², ≈ €686 per flat); in 2022 it was €5 798 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €111 761 (≈ €11 176 per flat), last repayment 2039. Member fees rose 56% in 2022–2025 (€14 662 → €22 859 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.85/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Vase tn 11, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (677 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.65/m² per monthtypical flat €321/month · incl. utilities · Raua subdistrict median €3.26/m² per month+5.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.81/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.15/m² · Raua subdistrict median €1.39/m² per month+29% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€6 864€10/m² · within the usual local range−30% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€111 761€165/m² · 4.91% fixed · until 2039 · SEB−4.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€9 749 (2024) → €6 864 (2025), repairs in the period €17 513
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +29% (2025)€17 666 (2024) → €22 859 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €10 930 → €7 743
  • Small reserve capital€1 347 — less than one month of costs (€1 907)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€126 174 → €111 761 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.85 (here €4.65) · fees €1.70 (here €2.81) · repair fund €14/m² (here €10)

On the same street: Vase tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vase tn 11 (this one)–10€4.65€2.81€10€111 7612025
Vase tn 3170 m36€4.66€1.91€7€200 2272025
Vase tn 4190 m24€4.13€1.66€74no2025
Vase tn 5110 m30€3.63€2.39€29€73 6672025
Vase tn 750 m32€2.56€1.11€8€49 6442025
Vase tn 7a30 m12–––no2025
Neighbours' median€3.88€1.79€19

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vase tn 11 (this one)–10€4.65€2.81€10€111 7612025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 1710 m11€2.70€0.40–€26 5002024
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 1530 m12–––€62 1902025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 1930 m16€4.53€0.84–no2025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 2450 m12€2.83€0.75€20no2025
Hõbeda tn 750 m53–€7.86€0€309 4142025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 2870 m1–––no2025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 2580 m9–––€24 4092025
F. R. Faehlmanni tn 2680 m9–––no2024
Neighbours' median€3.45€1.29€12

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 10 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 830 €0.23 €15 €1 708
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 516 €0.43 €29 €3 457
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€17 513 €2.15 €146 €12 501
Total€22 859 €2.81 €190

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Raua subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.26 · usual range €2.61–€4.18 · 76 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.39 · usual range €0.99–€1.93 · 102 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €14 662€14 6622022*2023: €17 092€17 09220232024: €17 666€17 66620242025: €22 859€22 8592025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €5 798€5 7982022*2023: €7 516€7 51620232024: €9 749€9 74920242025: €6 864€6 8642025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 724€9 7242022*2023: €12 002€12 0022023: €11 895€11 89520232024: €13 614€13 6142024: €12 501€12 50120242025: €14 733€14 7332025: €17 513€17 5132025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €6 864 = €10/m² ≈ €686 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €7/m²–€19/m² · 76 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €5 941Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €11 572
2024Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €12 501
2023Laenu tagastamine koos intressiga: €11 895

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€111 761 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €11 176 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 813 ≈ €484 a month (€48 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€111 761 4.91% 2039-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €126 174€126 1742022*2023: €121 619€121 61920232024: €117 097€117 09720242025: €111 761€111 7612025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 859€17 666€17 092€14 662 +56%
Collected into the repair fund€14 733€13 614€12 002– +23%
Repair spending€17 513€12 501€11 895€9 724 +80%
Repair fund balance€6 864€9 749€7 516€5 798 +18%
Loan balance€111 761€117 097€121 619€126 174 −11%
Cash€7 743€10 930€8 742€8 211 −5.7%
Reserve capital€1 347€1 347€1 347€1 347 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 888€18 435€17 163€14 849 +54%
Result for the year−€28−€768−€71−€187 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €8 211€8 2112022*2023: €8 742€8 74220232024: €10 930€10 93020242025: €7 743€7 7432025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vase tn 11 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.65/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €321 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.81/m² per month. The Raua subdistrict median was €3.26/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vase tn 11 apartment association?

The repair fund held €6 864 at the end of 2025 (€10/m², ≈ €686 per flat). In 2022 it was €5 798. Compared with Raua subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Vase tn 11 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €111 761 (≈ €11 176 per flat), interest 4.91%, last repayment 2039. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Vase tn 11 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €14 662 in 2022 and €22 859 in 2025 — a change of +56%. Latest year: +29% vs 2024.

How does the Vase tn 11 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.85/m² per month (here €4.65/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €10/m²).

How big is the Vase tn 11 apartment association and who manages it?

10 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80174151; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vase tn 11 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €321 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 677 m².