Apartment association Registry code 80167398 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Saue vald, Laagri alevik, Redise tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Laagri alevik, Redise tn 4 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Laagri alevik, Saue (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €174 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.47/m² a month (within the usual local range, Laagri alevik).

The association has a loan of €164 674 (≈ €2 745 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 42% in 2022–2025 (€32 844 → €46 630 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.22/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Redise 4, Reduse 4, Saue. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 035 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.47/m² per monthtypical flat €174/month · incl. utilities · Laagri alevik median €3.13/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.28/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.23/m² · Laagri alevik median €1.05/m² per month+6.7% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€164 674€54/m² · Euribor · until 2035−7.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€201 303 → €164 674 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.22 (here €3.47) · fees €0.91 (here €1.28) · repair fund €12/m²

On the same street: Redise tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Redise tn 4 (this one)–60€3.47€1.28–€164 6742025
Redise tn 280 m20€1.92€0.42€17no2025
Redise tn 660 m60€3.52€2.05€14€440 3262025
Redise tn 790 m18€3.32€0.46€12€20 5082025
Redise tn 870 m60€2.82€0.61€9€118 2552025
Redise tn 9140 m18€4.72€1.29–€277 5532025
Redise tn 10120 m45–€0.95€1no2025
Redise tn 12180 m45€3.51€1.07€27€166 3682025
Redise tn 16290 m14€2.98€0.89€3no2025
Neighbours' median€3.15€0.89€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Redise tn 4 (this one)–60€3.47€1.28–€164 6742025
Veskitammi tn 18110 m12€2.44€0.95–€8 9192024
Veskitammi tn 16120 m6€3.32€0.87€20€19 4982025
Veskitammi tn 12150 m12€5.77€0.65–no2025
Veskitammi tn 9190 m8€2.81€0.70–€30 8392025
Veskitammi tn 11200 m18–€4.06€0no2025
Veskitammi tn 11a210 m35€3.22€0.79–no2025
Veskitammi tn 7210 m18€3.88€1.57€67no2025
Veskitammi tn 5230 m18€2.50€1.02–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.22€0.93€20

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€29 407 €0.81 €41 €26 526
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€8 310 €0.23 €12 €4 851
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€7 949 €0.22 €11 €11 367
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€964 €0.03 €1 €947
Total€46 630 €1.28 €65

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagri alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.13 · usual range €2.74–€3.53 · 76 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.05 · usual range €0.78–€1.62 · 88 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.32 · usual range €0.14–€0.72 · 54 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €32 844€32 8442022*2023: €66 045€66 04520232024: €43 691€43 69120242025: €46 630€46 6302025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €5 572€5 5722022*2023: €36 416€36 4162023: €32 463€32 46320232024: €36 416€36 4162024: €5 798€5 79820242025: €36 416€36 4162025: €9 274€9 2742025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €8 310Kindlustus: €964
2024Remonditööd: €4 851Kindlustus: €947
2023Remonditööd: €31 852Kindlustus: €611

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€164 674 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 745 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €14 279 ≈ €1 190 a month (€20 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€164 674 Euribor + 6.00% 2035-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €201 303€201 3032022*2023: €189 865€189 86520232024: €178 196€178 19620242025: €164 674€164 6742025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€46 630€43 691€66 045€32 844 +42%
of which repair fund€8 310€4 851€31 852– −74%
Collected into the repair fund€36 416€36 416€36 416– ≈
Repair spending€9 274€5 798€32 463€5 572 +66%
Loan balance€164 674€178 196€189 865€201 303 −18%
Cash€35 657€29 722€19 642€38 971 −8.5%
Reserve capital€6 000€6 000€6 000€6 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€38 161€32 188€55 735€29 690 +29%
Result for the year€691€276−€563−€511 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €38 971€38 9712022*2023: €19 642€19 64220232024: €29 722€29 72220242025: €35 657€35 6572025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 58 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Redise tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.47/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €174 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.28/m² per month. The Laagri alevik median was €3.13/m² per month.

Does the Redise tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €164 674 (≈ €2 745 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Redise tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €32 844 in 2022 and €46 630 in 2025 — a change of +42%. Latest year: +6.7% vs 2024.

How does the Redise tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.22/m² per month (here €3.47/m² per month); repair fund €12/m².

How big is the Redise tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats, 2 buildings, board of 5. Registry code 80167398; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Saue vald, Laagri alevik, Redise tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €174 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 035 m².