Apartment association Registry code 80154355 Reports 2022–2025 80 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kadaka tee 165 korteriühistu

Association of 80 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown.

Kadaka tee 165 korteriühistu is a 80-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €215 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.86/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €30 945 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €387 per flat); in 2022 it was €68 878 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €1 165 972 (≈ €14 575 per flat), last repayment 2043. Member fees rose 126% in 2022–2025 (€39 366 → €88 934 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.93/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kadaka tee 165, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 521 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.86/m² per monthtypical flat €215/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.10/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.47/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month−28% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€30 945€8.79/m² · within the usual local range−50% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€1 165 972€331/m² · 4.05% fixed · until 2043 · Swedbank−4.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€85 470 (2023) → €30 945 (2025), repairs in the period €162 768
  • Loans have grown€30 951 → €1 165 972 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.93 (here €4.86) · fees €1.11 (here €2.10) · repair fund €15/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Kadaka tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kadaka tee 165 (this one)–80€4.86€2.10€9€1 165 9722025
Kadaka tee 901 450 m20€3.37€2.99–no2025
Kadaka tee 137740 m95€2.79€0.87€3no2025
Kadaka tee 141a490 m60–––no2025
Kadaka tee 143470 m42–––no2025
Kadaka tee 145430 m48–––€9 2562025
Kadaka tee 145a390 m42–€1.13€17no2025
Kadaka tee 15790 m80€2.64€0.97€8no2025
Kadaka tee 159100 m80€3.04€0.90€8no2025
Neighbours' median€2.99€1.04€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kadaka tee 165 (this one)–80€4.86€2.10€9€1 165 9722025
E. Vilde tee 126a260 m2–––no2025
E. Vilde tee 132260 m90€2.79€2.47–€125 6192025
Akadeemia tee 70290 m80€2.26€0.73€29no2024
E. Vilde tee 138300 m90–€0.77€11€23 1502025
E. Vilde tee 130300 m36€2.95€0.65€26no2025
Akadeemia tee 64a310 m40€3.11€1.04€48no2025
Akadeemia tee 68320 m80€4.20€2.31€43€944 7412025
E. Vilde tee 134340 m60€2.71€1.22€24no2025
Neighbours' median€2.88€1.22€25

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 80 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€25 803 €0.61 €27 €21 966
Elamu kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€909 €0.02 €1 €886
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€62 222 €1.47 €65 €100 546
Total€88 934 €2.10 €93

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €39 366€39 3662022*2023: €99 549€99 54920232024: €123 398€123 39820242025: €88 934€88 9342025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €68 878€68 8782022*2023: €85 470€85 47020232024: €61 889€61 88920242025: €30 945€30 9452025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €21 196€21 1962022*2023: €37 020€37 0202023: €79 386€79 38620232024: €102 702€102 7022024: €100 546€100 54620242025: €76 965€76 9652025: €62 222€62 2222025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €30 945 = €8.79/m² ≈ €387 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

202312.2023.a oli Kadaka tee 165 korteriühistul rahalisi vahendeid pangaarvel: €91 977Omanikujärelvalve tasu: €11 040Projektijuhi teenuse lõppmakse: €4 080I trepikoja kütte avarii: €480Projekteerimistingimuste taotlus: €25Kanalisatsioonipüstikute remont: €650Osa renoveerimise arve tasumine REF-st: €18 180

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€1 165 972 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €14 575 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €51 150 ≈ €4 263 a month (€53 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€18 822 5.30% 2029-09
–€1 147 150 4.03% 2043-04

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €30 951€30 9512022*2023: €853 272€853 27220232024: €1 215 095€1 215 09520242025: €1 165 972€1 165 9722025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€88 934€123 398€99 549€39 366 +126%
Collected into the repair fund€76 965€102 702€37 020– +108%
Repair spending€62 222€100 546€79 386€21 196 +194%
Repair fund balance€30 945€61 889€85 470€68 878 −55%
Loan balance€1 165 972€1 215 095€853 272€30 951 ×37.7
Cash€35 738€65 295€91 977€73 070 −51%
Reserve capital€13 000€13 000€13 000€6 276 +107%
Association expenses (income statement)€88 098€118 664€99 794€40 064 +120%
Result for the year€2 875€4 745−€196−€690 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €73 070€73 0702022*2023: €91 977€91 97720232024: €65 295€65 29520242025: €35 738€35 7382025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu põhitegevusala kood EMTAK 2008 järgi on 84123 elamu- ja kommunaalmajanduse haldus. Käesolev aruanne on koostatud majandusaasta kohta perioodil 01.01.2025 -31.12.2025 Tallinn, Kadaka tee 165 korteriühistu (registrikoodiga 80154355), täiendav nimi on Kadaka tee 165 Korteriühistu, asukohaga Kadaka tee 165 Tallinn asutati 01.10.2001.a.

members: 77 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.86/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €215 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.10/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association?

The repair fund held €30 945 at the end of 2025 (€8.79/m², ≈ €387 per flat). In 2022 it was €68 878. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €1 165 972 (≈ €14 575 per flat), interest 4.05%, last repayment 2043. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €39 366 in 2022 and €88 934 in 2025 — a change of +126%. Latest year: −28% vs 2024.

How does the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.93/m² per month (here €4.86/m² per month); repair fund €15/m² (here €8.79/m²).

How big is the Kadaka tee 165 apartment association and who manages it?

80 flats. Registry code 80154355; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kadaka tee 165 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €215 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 521 m².